Gramberg U (18 results)

German for Business and Economics: Die Volks- und Weltwirtschaft Student Text/CD ROM Package
Paulsell, Patricia Ryan,Evans, Karin U. H.,Gramberg, Anne-Katrin
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Elastic and Plastic Properties of Crystals, Volume 15, 1988.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Normal Wear, Soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Elastic and Plastic Properties of Crystals, Volume 10, 1986.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Light wear, soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Elastic and Plastic Properties of Crystals, Volume 13, 1987.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Light wear, Soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Elastic and Plastic Properties of Crystals, Volume 11, 1986.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Light wear, soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Book.

Language: German
Published by Gudensberg-Gleichen, Wartberg-Verlag, (um 2005). 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 24,5 cm. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. n. Fotos v. Gisbert Gramberg. 108 S. Farb. ill. OPbd. - Edition Sedlmair. - Bildunterschriften dt., engl., franz. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Lattice Theory of Elastic Constants, Volume 14, 1987.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 240pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 2 lb. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound, Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Advanced Techniques for Microstructural Characterization, Volume 16, 1988.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. normal wear, soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
CRYSTAL PROPERTIES AND PREPARATION: Gallium Arsenide Research, Volume 12, 1987.
Ansell, G. S.; Fisher, D. J.; Haasen, P. Weertman, J.; Wohlbier, F. H.; Gramberg, U.
Published by Trans Tech Publications, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Light wear, soil. ISSN: 0252-1067. Library Rebound Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Chr. Fr. Dan. Schubart`s Gedichte. 6. Band. Julius von Tarent von Leisewitz. 9. Band. + Anhang: Classische Gedichte von Vergessenen.
Schubart, Eberhard, Zehelein Gramberg Leisewitz von Krust u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts, Hildburghausen und Amsterdam, 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
330 Seiten Zustand: Exemplare einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Innen leicht braunfleckig. Geruchsfrei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 Hardcover mit Leinenrücken und -ecken, ohne Schutzumschlag Familienbibliothek der Deutschen Classiker. Eine Anthologie in 100 Bänden.

Published by Berlin, Thalacker, o. J. (ca. 1911). 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
72, (4) S. Ill. OHlwd. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. bestoßen, N.a.T.

Published by Leipzig/Berlin, Weicher, 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
78, (2) S. OHlwd. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. bestoßen.

German for Business and Economics, Band 2, Die Betribswirtschaft: Student
Patricia Ryan Paulsell, Karin U. H. Evans, Anne-Katrin Gramberg
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 96.86
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesGeology of Hydrocarbon and Mineral Resources associated with Post-Middle Jurassic Sequences in the Oceans and on the Continents
Levin, L. E. (Ed.), I. S. (Ed.) Gramberg E., N. (Ed.) Isaev u. a.:
Language: English
Published by Moskau : Vniizarubezhgeologia Inf. Syst, Dept. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.62
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Hardcover. 704 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einband mit leichten bis moderaten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Papier an den Rändern etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx 5717302908 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Oldenburg, 19. V. 1808. 4°. 3 Seiten. Doppelblatt. 1808
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Susanne Koppel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Susanne Koppel
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 772.28
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
"An Wilhelm Gottlieb Becker (1753-1813), Herausgeber des "Taschenbuch zum geselligen Vergnügen" und Inspektor der Dresdner Kunstsammlungen. "Sie werden mir gewiß zürnen, daß ich Ihnen diesmal so spät meine Beiträge zu unserm Taschenbuch sende, das ich unsers nenne, weil es gewissermaßen eine Familie ausmacht, in der ich mich mit… Freude und Liebe zu Ihnen verbunden sehe. Mannigfaltige Zerstreuungen drückender ja schmerzlicher Art, haben mich bis jetzt aufgehalten, an meine glücklichen Momente eines freyen Lebens zurückzudenken, und wieder anzufassen, was der verlorene Wurf eines heitren Augenblicks schien. Hier, mein theurer Freund, haben Sie eine Handvoll Blumen, die wenn Sie Ihnen blühend genug dünken - ganz Ihrer Willkühr überlassen sind. [?] Ihr letztes Taschenbuch hat mich sehr interessirt, besonders Ihre Erbin von Wellanz. Ein doppeltes Interesse zieht mich an dieser Erzählung an: sie war das letzte, was ich meinem sterbenden geliebten Bruder vorlas, der im Nov. vJ. (ein junger Prediger im hiesigen Lande) starb [?] Vielleicht werde ich Gelegenheit haben Ihnen für das nächste Jahr einige Gedichte des Verstorbenen zu senden, die einen schönen Charakter, voll feierlicher Natur und geistiger Religiosität [?] aussprechen. [.] Ich bin seit Neujahr in einen neuen bürgerlichen Kreis getreten, und Jurist geworden, indem ich seitdem als Assessor des hiesigen Landgerichts angestellt bin. - Auch gut! Geschäfte sind die Folie des schönern Lebens, das sich in sich selbst spiegeln will. [?] Sie sind ein glücklicher Mann, daß Sie nicht in unserm Norden leben, wo die Gicht wie die Haide wächst. Wäre ich hier nicht geboren, ich wüßte nicht, wie ich hier leben und blühen könnte. [?]" ? Sehr selten! ".

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.34
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mitteilungen über Forschungsarbeiten auf dem Gebiete des Ingenieurwesens insbesondere aus den Laboratorien der technischen Hochschulen | Anton Gramberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iii | Deutsch | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783662016862 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergarte…nstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 92.64
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Festschrift für Erich Meyer zum Sechzigsten Geburtstag 29. Oktober 1957. Studien zu Werken in den Sammlungen des Museums für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg.
Gramberg, Werner u.a. (Hrg.), Carl Georg Heise Lieselotte Möller u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Hauswedell Hbg., 1957
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen-O. Condition: Gut. 335 Seiten, 4°, mit zahlreichen Fotos, Einband minimal gebräunt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar., - P37911_HH Einrichtungen_d1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.