Graves Frederick David (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Published by Morgan & Morgan 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. White softcover. Text is free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.59
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Dobbs Ferry, New York: Morgan & Morgan, Inc., Publishers 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use.

- Softcover
Seller: 1001rarebooks, Coventry, United Kingdom1001rarebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.53
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inv 117 cover staining and wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, broschiert. Condition: Gut. Einband etwas berieben und leicht nachgedunkelt und an einer Ecke knickspurig, innen sehr sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A20180 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Frederick Gore, Cover Bottom Edges Ra - Retrospective Iii (Richmond Hill Gallery, London 2011)
GORE,, Frederick ] David Black (interview From 1992) Robert Graves et al (poetry and Brief Texts)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.56
US$ 33.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: AS NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed thick boards, 72pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We alway…s ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.56
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.83
US$ 18.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.31
US$ 19.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.72
US$ 21.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.94
US$ 21.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.31
US$ 18.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.51
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Honor the sacred price too many pay for what too few appreciate! Experience the agony of hope that war is and feel this world's forgotten sorrow. You will be moved to sacred tears, the precious flood that alone can cleanse our souls. Count the cost of liberty more dearly and encourage others… to promote justice - without which the ulcerous cancer of war is merely the fraud of a powerful few. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.51
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Hidden from the Ages," the Gospel Mystery is celebrated in your Bible, yet not much recognized today. Our little book unveils the Mystery with citations to more than 400 Bible passages, so you may celebrate with us. Doubt disappears. Faith comes alive. The Dawn of Miracles Begins. This item… is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The strength of our nation was built on the back of a pioneer underclass who on these shores away from European tyrannical aristocracy no longer bowed to their "betters" but enjoyed an equal status with everyone, none excepted. For the most part our pioneers were honest, hard-working folk, g…lad to be free from social strata and strategies that characterized the sick society they left behind them back across the great pond from whence they came. Away from towns and cities, life was undisturbed by government and its often pernicious way of trying to control even the simplest things of our lives for the sake of advancing the interests of a few who are favored by those who wield government power. Such it has always been. And from such the early pioneers removed themselves to establish homes farther and farther west, away from the avarice of powerful politicians. Life was simple . and free! This books shows their life in words and pictures. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.89
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An adventure in "self discovery" and the cure that brings lasting happiness and freedom. Finding self is the beginning of maturity and the release of pent-up anxieties and disappointments that plague modern society. This is the millennium message of hope and personal transformation. We human…s seldom discover who we truly are. We are so busy trying to "be" what we're expected to be and to "do" what we're expected to do that we often forget who we are, down deep, below the veneer of self that too often remains in control of our soul because "we" are lost somewhere in the middle . unable to discern between the two. Am I my self? Am I my soul? And what happens when soul sees self? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.64
US$ 49.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Long before the English settlers came, human beings lived here. They were called "Indians," people with families, homes, and hopes. They were in the way of the European push for "civilization," so tens of thousands of peaceful men, women, and children were slaughtered. My book explores with…pictures and text the fate of those people, how our treatment of them has been misrepresented in the media and movies, and how our own future depends on whether we are willing to judge ourselves, confess our wrongs, and become human beings who desire peace enough to work for justice that's fair to every human being. Or, as Charles Dickens said, "Reality may take a wolfish turn, and make an end of us!" This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.