Gray Austin (177 results)

Castle of Horror Anthology Volume 6: Femme Fatales
Hoover, PJ; Addy, M.J.; Anderson, Jessica Lee; Austin, Miracle; De Becerra, Katya; Berry, Christina; Cornelison, Shelli; De Freitas, S.; Gray, Carmen; Preble, Joy
Language: English
Published by Castle Bridge Media 2021
Series: Castle of Horror Anthology, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Castle of Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Castle of Horror Anthology Volume 6: Femme Fatales
Hoover, PJ; Addy, M.J.; Anderson, Jessica Lee; Austin, Miracle; De Becerra, Katya; Berry, Christina; Cornelison, Shelli; De Freitas, S.; Gray, Carmen; Preble, Joy
Language: English
Published by Castle Bridge Media 2021
Series: Castle of Horror Anthology, Book 6 of 12. Book 6 of 12 - Castle of Horror Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hard Back. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. blank last page is fully of holes, silverfish or bookworm maybe. The rest of the book's pages are okay, but there are some stain marks by the two pictures inside. There's no dust jacket and writing inside the front over. Faded spine. Probably a light musty smell from age. A readable copy….

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Austin Jr., William (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Austin Jr., William (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.89
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.01
US$ 14.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's rubber stamp on endpapers. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1945(45) New York 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, boards lightly warped. First Edition Cloth Lightly soiled. Worn, soiled jacket with tears and chips. Pages browned. Monday, January 12, 2009 10:51:06 AM Scribner's A on copyright page.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Published by Macmillan Company, New York 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light blue cloth, lettered in black. xi,80 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Cloth is spotted on portions of both covers and in joints, likely the result of the binding glue reacting to the cloth, otherwise only slight shelf wear. Gift inscription ated 1937 on front flyleaf, illustrat…ed book plate mounted on front pastedown. Solid Near Fine downgraded due to purely cosmetic issues. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by George G. Harrap, London, et al 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ has a faded spine, small tears to the spine ends, and smudging to the back. Some browning to endpapers.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by T. C. & E. C. Jack Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.04
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 91 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rubwear all over. Book has forward lean. Red marking to rear.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.85
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Benjamin Franklin's Library. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.63
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Brentwood Music Publishing 1996
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Very Good. SATB. Arranged by Jim Gray. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Rance Romances. 2nd Oct., 1949. (October 14, 1949. Volume 154, Number 4.)
Lloid Jones; Austin Corcoran; Ben T. Young; Philip Ketchum; Clark Gray; Agnes Nafziger; Phil Squires; S. Omar Barker; Elsa Barker
Published by Warner Publications, Inc. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Original wraps show minor wear and small tears. Pages tanned.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.38
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1928. No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.53
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, United Kingdom 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.43
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks to cover but otherwise in good condition. Age tanning to pages. Corners slightly scuffed. No d/w brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to cover and spine. Gilding to page edges.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.96
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.85
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Macmillan Company
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Philadelphia, Loganian Library) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.