Gray Hilary (72 results)

Wedding Season
Shoop, Kathleen; Drake, Abigail; Gray, Kimberly Kurth; Hauck, Hilary; Bostic, Gloria; Jones, Lori M.; Zirkle, Michele Savaunah; Diamond, Jennifer D.; Catonese, Deborah Hetrick
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wedding Season
Shoop, Kathleen; Drake, Abigail; Gray, Kimberly Kurth; Hauck, Hilary; Bostic, Gloria; Jones, Lori M.; Zirkle, Michele Savaunah; Diamond, Jennifer D.; Catonese, Deborah Hetrick
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.05
US$ 10.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.94
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Love on the Edge (Mindful Writers Retreat Series)
Shoop, Kathleen; Gray, Kimberly Kurth; Hauck, Hilary; Wangu, Madhu Bazaz; Morley, Amy; Meli, MaryAlice; Zirkle, Michele Savaunah; Bonzelet, Lorraine Donohue; England-McCarthy, Judy
Language: English
Published by Year of the Book Press 2021
Series: Mindful Writers Retreat Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Mindful Writers Retreat Series
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Atlantic Transport Publishers 01/05/1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

Wedding Season
Shoop, Kathleen; Drake, Abigail; Gray, Kimberly Kurth; Hauck, Hilary; Bostic, Gloria; Jones, Lori M.; Zirkle, Michele Savaunah; Diamond, Jennifer D.; Catonese, Deborah Hetrick
- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.66
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Pages tonned. DJ has little wear. Ex Library.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Stories From Around The Globe Anthology, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Stories From Around The Globe Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stories From Around The Globe (Volume Three) (Stories From Around The Globe Anthology) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has…clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, Clapham, Lancaster 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Bulgaria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, in name to front endpaper. ; Revised edition, 1995. Nice tight copy, appears unread. Cover design by Silvey Jex. ; Cartoons; 96 pages; A feast of Yorkshire knowledge drawing upon Dalesman's more than sixty years experience of the ways of Yorkshir…e Folk.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No jacket. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 295 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.98
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 94 pages. Records and other home truths from England's greatest county. Light rubbing to cover corners otherwise fine. Size: Approx. 4 3/4" x 7 1/4" Tall. Ullyett, Roy (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 19.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Contains many black and white illustrations. Dust-jacket in non-adhesive clear protective sleeve. Gift note at front. Quantity…Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0720719569. ISBN/EAN: 9780720719567. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53923011022. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

Language: English
Published by Independently published - 2022
Series: Stories From Around The Globe Anthology, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Stories From Around The Globe Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Great Northern Books, Hebden, North Yorkshire 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.14
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. b/w and colour photographs with text; no markings or inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.49
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very light crease to cover, else a crisp and tight copy.

Over the River and Through the Woods (Mindful Writers Retreat Series)
Shoop, Kathleen; Drake, Abigail; McClintock, Janet; Hodgetts, Eileen Enwright; Zirkle, Michele Savaunah; Gray, Kimberly Kurth; Long, Ramona DeFelice; Schardt, Larry; Hauck, Hilary
Language: English
Published by Year of the Book Press 2019
Series: Mindful Writers Retreat Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Mindful Writers Retreat Series
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ; 1st edition with complete number line. Trace amount of wear to the DJ. Extensively illustrated.A larger book requiring additional postage for priority orders. No international orders due to book's large size and weigh…t. 4to., 295 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.57
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and very minor bump to lower rear corner. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked with small nick to upper front corner and signs of handling. 184pp. A collection o…f pieces taken from 40 years of the monthly magazine 'Cumbria' covering widely ranging topics with an evocative and sometimes humorous view of life in Lakeland We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.5 x 7 inches.
More imagesPublished by Dustbooks, El Cerrito, CA 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. El Cerrito, CA: Dustbooks. 1967. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 40+ pages, briefly illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper right…corner of the front cover. Very good with light toning to covers at spine. See photos 14E.

Language: German
Published by Drei Raben Verlag 1950,. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 238 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.