Language: English
Published by Harlequin (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0373031246 ISBN 13: 9780373031245
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- Bella couldn't back out now. Yet the thought of substituting for her twin sister, Mandy, filled her with panic. ? Before she knew it, however, Bella found herself on location in Mauritius, bluffing her way as leading lady in a film directed by the good looking, but ruthless and arrogant, Luke Retford. Luke's sudden interest in her caught Bella by surprise, as did her response to him. . . . .Was he simply manipulating her for the sake of his film? And what would happen if Luke discovered she wasn't Mandy? . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by New York: Harlequin Books, 1988, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 037311074X ISBN 13: 9780373110742
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Romance. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This paperback is in great shape. We have cheap media mail rates. 187 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1988
ISBN 10: 037311074X ISBN 13: 9780373110742
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1988
ISBN 10: 037311074X ISBN 13: 9780373110742
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Treasury-Harlequin Romanc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0373031246 ISBN 13: 9780373031245
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pretence Of Love by Carol Gregor released on Mar 25, 1991 is available now for purchase. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Books, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 037302732X ISBN 13: 9780373027323
Seller: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. Spine/cover somewhat creased. Slightly shelf-cocked. "Cindy hadn't expected to find a small airfield adjoining her new property, or flight instructor Jake Seaton on her doorstep demanding she let him build a second runway on her land. He argued that the safety of his students was at stake. She knew her peace of mind was the issue. Why couldn't he understand she wanted to be left alone to recover from what had happened to her husband?"; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0373031246 ISBN 13: 9780373031245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harlequin (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 037302732X ISBN 13: 9780373027323
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850599016 ISBN 13: 9780850599015
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Richmond, 1988
ISBN 10: 0263758230 ISBN 13: 9780263758238
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Books, Harlequin Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 037311074X ISBN 13: 9780373110742
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. B016372; 187 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, some yellowing, A426.
Published by Valco Pub. Co, 1985
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Valco Pub. Co, 1985
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Valco Pub. Co, 1985
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Seattle, WA, 1948
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.