Gregor Kolb (95 results)

3-Minute Devotions for a Cat Lover's Heart: 180 Purr-fect Readings
Compiled by Barbour Staff; Franklin, Darlene; Brumbaugh Green, Renae; Peters, Connie; Kolb, Ardythe; Douglas, Katherine Anne; Williams, Cheryl Elaine; Lee, Shelley R.; Swan, Paula; Quillin, Rachel; Gregor, Shanna D.; Aspin, Dee; Rockey, Janet; Hascall, Glenn
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Prayers of the Bible Devotional
Tiner, John Hudson; Kolb, Ardythe; Gregor, Shanna; Hascall, Glenn; Phelps, Vickie
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gld. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Prayers of the Bible Devotional
Gregor, Shanna D., Hascall, Glenn, Kolb, Ardythe, Tiner, John Hudson, Phelps, Vickie
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Prayers of the Bible Devotional
Gregor, Shanna D., Hascall, Glenn, Kolb, Ardythe, Tiner, John Hudson, Phelps, Vickie
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Prayers of the Bible Devotional
Gregor, Shanna D., Hascall, Glenn, Kolb, Ardythe, Tiner, John Hudson, Phelps, Vickie
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Prayers for an Anxious Heart Devotional Journal
Gregor, Shanna D., Marsh, Emily, Fischer, Jean, Kolb, Ardythe, Brumbaugh Green, Renae
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

3-Minute Devotions for a Cat Lover's Heart: 180 Purr-fect Readings
Barbour Staff; Darlene Franklin; Renae Brumbaugh; Connie Peters; Ardythe Kolb; Katherine Anne Douglas; Cheryl Elaine Williams; Shelley R. Lee; Paula Swan; Rachel Quillin; Shanna D. Gregor; Dee Aspin; Janet Rockey; Glenn Hascall
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.85
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

3-Minute Devotions for a Cat Lover's Heart: 180 Purr-fect Readings
Barbour Staff; Darlene Franklin; Renae Brumbaugh; Connie Peters; Ardythe Kolb; Katherine Anne Douglas; Cheryl Elaine Williams; Shelley R. Lee; Paula Swan; Rachel Quillin; Shanna D. Gregor; Dee Aspin; Janet Rockey; Glenn Hascall
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.20
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 10570425. 1776339425. 4/16/2026 11:37:05 AM.

The Prayers of the Bible Devotional
Tiner, John Hudson/ Hascall, Glenn/ Kolb, Ardythe/ Gregor , Shanna D./ Phelps, Vickie
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.80
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. gld edition. 224 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Peda 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur 98 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.45
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Das Fürststift Kempten am Vorabend seiner Aufhebung : Die Typographia ducalis und ihre liturgischen Druckwerke. Erschienen anläßlich der Jahressitzung der Historischen Sektion der Academia Benedictina und der damit verbundenen Sonderschau im Allgäuer Heimatmuseum Kempten-
Kempten. - Gregor, Ernst / Haberl, Wolfgang / Huber, Paul / Kolb OSB, Aegidius / Riedmiller, Kornelius
Language: German
Published by Kempten, Stadt Kempten 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (22x15), 49, (7) S., mit zahlr. Abb., 4 Einklapp-Tafeln, ill OKart (Brosch), fest sauber und gepflegt, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.51
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Published by Augustae Vindelicorum Veith 1740
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.81
US$ 86.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Editio quarta. [12], 497, [24] S gestoch. Frontispiez. Or.-Leder, Kapitale stärker bestoss.,Frontispiez m. Randläsuren minim. Abbildungsverlust., ca. 20 S. unt. Ecke wasserfleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 1,700 gr.
More imagesPublished by Martini Veith, Augsburg 1739
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Second Edition. Full calf. 6 3/4" x 8 1/4". 393p. + chronological table and index + 287p. + index. Book in very good condition. Top of spine chipped. Spine lightly abraded. Corners bumped. Some foxing within. Otherwise, a clean and tight book in very good condition. Engraved frontispiece in each of the two works. Two…historical reference works bound in one volume. The first series offers brief biographical sketches of the Catholic Popes, a chronological table, and a comprehensive index. The second series offers brief biographical sketches of bishops, archbishops, and electors from Mainz, Trier, and Cologne. Text in Latin.
More imagesPublished by Augustae Vindelicorum, Schlüter & Happach, 1725
- Hardcover
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.62
US$ 76.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[4] Bl., 287 S., [7] Bl., Normalformat 20,5 cm, Halbleder der Zeit, Buchdeckel mit Pergamentbezug, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel u. Ornament, mit Frontispiz (Stich) u. Vignetten. Text in Latein. Exemplar am Einband etwas fleckig, an den Kanten leicht berieben. Mit Namenseintrag auf dem vorderen Vorsatz. Vorsätze etwas fleckig. S…onst Seiten nur vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig, insg. gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.13
US$ 73.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Eichstätt; Strauss 1744
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 201.98
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° , Leder d. Zt. [4] Bl., 191 [i.e.] 101 S., [1] Vak.-Bl.; [4] Bl., 84 S. Sammelband mit zwei Eichstätter Hochschulschriften aus dem Jahr 1744. Als Präside fungierte der detusche Jesuiten Gregor Kolb (1681-1746), der zuvor bereits in Freiburg i. Br. und Rottweil als Professor gewirkt hatte. Leider ohne das Portrait-Frontispiz.…- Einband fleckig, innen stellenw. eckknittrig, sonst gut erhalten. Mit Stempel und Rückensignatur einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. atx HK63 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Language: German
Published by Gastl, Stadt am Hof 1742
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Winfried Kuhn, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Winfried Kuhn
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 534.65
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Stadt am Hof bei Regensburg, Gastl, 1742. 4°. 1 Blatt, 469 Seiten, 5 Blätter. Lederband der Zeit (gering betrieben und bestoßen). Äußerst seltene einzige Ausgabe. - Jöcher/Adelung III, 1810. - Abhandlung zum Kanonischen Recht. Der Verfasser war Jesuit in Eichstädt und wurde 1724 ordentlicher Professor…der Geschichte an der Universität Freiburg. - Schöner Quartband von tadelloser Gesamterhaltung.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Sumptibus Haeredum Martini Happach, & Consort, Augsburg (Augusta Vindelicorum) 1733
- Hardcover
Seller: Orsi Libri ALAI, ILAB, Milan, MI, ItalyOrsi Libri ALAI, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2,138.62
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: quasi ottimo. "GENERALLY WELL INFORMED, EVEN ON BRITISH AMERICA, & WITH INTERESTING DETAILS ON THE GERMAN & OTHER JESUIT MISSIONARIES IN AMERICA." (Harold Jantz Collection, p. 131) A LITTLE-KNOWN WORLD GEOGRAPHY WORK IN ARMORIAL BINDING (EPISCOPAL) DATED 1762 [AMERICANA; CANADIANA; LATIN AMERICANA] KOLB, Gre…gor. Compendium totius orbis partim geographicum, partim genealogicum, partim historicum. Augsburg, Sumptibus Haeredum Martini Happach, & Consort. 1733. 4to, [8], 524, [10] pp. with 2 full-page engraved plates out of the text (frontispiece plate and coat of arms). Woodcut vignette on t-p and a number of charming head- and tailpieces throughout. Dated (".Decembris 1773.") purchase annotation on the upper pastedown. Paper ex-libris (Bibliothèque du Chateau de Baugy.) on the recto of the upper free flyleaf. Bound in contemp. richly gilt-tooled calf decorated with floral motives, dated "1762" and with a German episcopal coat of arms (initials "B K D") within a central embossed oval border. A.e.g. Generally crisp and clean, slight age toning on a few leaves in some places. rare. "Editio secunda," exact reprint of the first edition of 1726 - then never issued again. The beautiful frontispiece plate shows the Pope and the Emperor, each one flanked by their entourage, with the earth globe at their feet. Part IV of this work, De Regnis in America ("On the Kingdoms in America"), contains information on North and South America with emphasis on missionary activities. Kolb's work is little known; not listed by Sabin, Palau, PCB, Church or Leclerc. "America: 504-524, generally well informed, even on British America, & with interesting details on the German & other Jesuit missionaries in America." (Harold Jantz Collection of German Baroque Literature, p. 131) "Date of publication from imprimatur on p. [6], 1st count."Sumptibus Georgii Schlüter & Martin Happach" separated by row of printer's ornaments followed by place of publication on title page. Although the geography mostly covers Europe, with a small part on Asia, p. 504-524, 3rd count, include geographical descriptions of the Americas, including information on: bodies of water, breakdown of populations such as English, French, Spanish, Scandinavian, and Dutch, and the origin of the name of America." (JCB item 580756) "The interest of German writers and readers in the Western Hemisphere dates back to the earliest narratives of the transatlantic Encounter. One of the first Latin editions of the Columbus letter was printed at Basel in 1493, and a German translation appeared in print in 1497. By the late sixteenth century, German publishers were issuing American travel narratives in impressive series. The biological and mineral resources of the Americas had a substantial impact on German science, and the American populations stimulated new religious and ethnographic writing. German explorers drafted expedition reports, and actual settlements began in the seventeenth century, later hosting their own German presses." (John Carter Brown Library - German Collection) REFERENCES: Backer-Somervogel Jantz, H.S. German Baroque Alden, J.E. European Americana JCB German Collection.
Published by Augsburg (G. Schlüter & M. Happach) 1724. 1724
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.34
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 7 Bll., 378 S., 11 Bll. mit einem gestochenen Frontispiz von S. T. Sondermayr. Ganzleder der Zeit, der Einband stärker berieben, Deckel mit kleinen Fehlstellen (Fraßspuren), innen kaum fleckiges, gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.72
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 544.
More imagesCompendium totius orbis partim geographicum, partim genealogicum, partim historicum. Editio secunda.
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch & Consult Ulrich Keip, Berlin, GermanyBuch & Consult Ulrich Keip
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Augsburg, Happach Erben, 1733. 4to. 4 Bl., 524 S., 5 Bl. Mit 1 gestochenen Wappentafel. Leder d. Zeit mit Goldschnitt u. reicher, aber stark oxydierter Goldprägung (etwas beschabt u. bestoßen, Rücken an Kopf u. Fuß mit Wurmspuren u. kl. Fehlstellen, vorderer freier Vorsatz fehlt). Jöcher , Ergänzungsband III, 704. - Etwas gebräu…nt u. stockfleckig, vereinzelt stärker u. leicht fingerfleckig. Titel mit altem Besitzvermerk in Tinte. Ohne das gestochene Frontispiz.

Published by Augsburg: Martin Veith . 4. Aufl 1740
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blindgepräter Ledereinband d. Zt. m. Wappensupralibros auf beiden Buchdeckeln. 8°, 7 unn. Bll., 497 S., 12 Bll., mit einem gestoch. Frontispiz., Handschr. Namenszug auf Innendeckel u. Vorsatzblatt, der Einband mit kleineren Läsuren. Ansonsten ein sauberes und recht gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1674 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1745 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 125 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 125.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1744 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 103 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 103.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1724 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 101 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 101.