Gregor Schneider (175 results)

Comfort: Reclaiming Place in a Virtual World
Pardo, Jorge; Franz Ackermann; Peter Land; Sarah Morris; Gabriel Orozco; Tobias Rehberger; Gregor Schneider; Andrea Zittel
- Hardcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Museum catalog to a group show mounted in Cleveland on March 9, 2001; 77 pages, illustrated. Forward by Jill Snyder; essay by Michael Sorkin. Hardcover with no marks or flaws. Bright, clean copy with no defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Punto Muerto' de Gregor Schneider, presentada en el CA2M Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo del 28 de octubre de 2011 al 26 de febrero de 2012. El libro incluye textos en español e inglés y explora la obra del artista conceptual alemán, conocido por sus intervenciones en espacios arquit…ectónicos y su reflexión sobre la muerte y la memoria. La publicación cuenta con 205 páginas y contiene numerosas imágenes a color de las obras expuestas. EAN: 9788445134009 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Punto muerto Autor: Gregor Schneider| Veit Loers| Ory Dessau| Ulrich Look| David Moriente Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 205 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 82 pages, in English, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.04
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Softcover magazine with stiff French wraps, clean, bright, and sharp, mild shelf wear to top edge. No. 63, 2001 - edition featuring collaborations with Olafur Eliasson, Tom Friedman, Rodney Graham, Amy Sillman. Also, article on "Documenta. " Lavish production values. 213 pp. Plus adve…rtising pages for gallery exhibitions. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

Gregor Schneider: Ernst Franz Vogelmann-Prize for Sculpture 2023
Gregor Schneider, Rita E Tauber, PhD, Sir Norman Rosenthal, PhD
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Im Schatten Des Dschungels - Entdeckungsreisen Zu NaturvöLkern Entdeckungsreisen zu Naturvölkern
Borries, Uta von / Gregor, Michael / Schneider, Jürgen, Uta von Borries und Michael Gregor:
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.05
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 158 S. B3830-253 9783802513008 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Im Schatten des Dschungels : Entdeckungsreisen zu Naturvölkern. Uta von Borries ; Michael Gregor ; Jürgen Schneider
Borries, Uta von (Mitwirkender), Michael (Mitwirkender) Gregor und Jürgen (Mitwirkender) Schneider :
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 158 S. : Ill., Kt. ; 25 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen /// Standort Wimregal CER-5418 ISBN 9783802513008 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 534.

Language: English
Published by K20K21 Kunstsammlung, Düsseldorf, Germany 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Glossy black illus. wraps with white lettering; 122 pp. with 53 illustrations. Includes text in German and English, with information about the artist.

Language: English
Published by K20 K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen and Walther Konig 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 122 pages, in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Theater der Welt. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 5/6, Mai/Juni 1937. Zeitschrift für die gesamte Theaterkultur. Aus dem Inhalt: Joseph Gregor- Gerhard Hauptmann-Tage in Wien / E.G. Craig- Licht auf der Staße und Licht auf der Bühne / J. Copeau- Das Schauspiel im moralischen Leben der Völker / A. Hevesi- Dramaturgie der Worte / Felix Braun- Erinnerung an Eduard Stucken / Emil Lucka- Vision und Bühne / Charles Siclis- Die Architektur des Theaters / E. Pirchan- Wilhelm II. und die szenische Kunst / O.M. Fontana- Das Problem des Films / C. Schneider- Rückblick auf das vergangene Opernjahr (II.) / Paul Stefan- Neuigkeiten der Wiener Theatersaison / P. Blanchart- Pariser Aufführungen und große Premieren / S. Sax- Neue Dramatik und Theaterkunst in der Schweiz /Sven Rye- Modernes dänisches Theater / Bücher und Zeitschriften u.a.m.
Theater der Welt. - Joseph Gregor (Ltg.) - Paul Pereszlenyi (Red.). - Gregor, J. / E.G. Craig / J. Copeau / A. Hevesi / Felix Braun / Emil Lucka / Charles Siclis / E. Pirchan / O.M. Fontana / C. Schneider / Paul Stefan / Paul Blanchart / S. Sax / Sv
Published by Franz Leo & Comp., Wien 1937. 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.89
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 23,7 x 16,5 cm. Beige Originalbroschur. Seiten 257 - 354 (3) Text der laufenden Jahrgangspaginierung und zwölf Tafeln mit 25 s/w Abbildungen. Teilweise etwas stockfleckig. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de po…rt en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25201-312046.

CI : 99 / 00 / V.01 / V.02 / Carnegie International 1999 / 2000
Franz Ackermann, Matthew Barney, Janet Cardiff, John Currin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Mark Dion, Willie Doherty, Olafur Eliasson, Kendell Geers, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Ann Hamilton, José Antonio Hernández-Diez, Pierre Huyghe, Alex Katz, William Kentridge, Bodys Isek Kingelez, Suchan Kinoshita, Martin Kippenberger, Kerry James Marshall, Takashi Murakami, Shirin Neshat, Ernesto Neto, Chris Ofili, Gabriel Orozco, Markéta Othová, Laura Owens, Edward Ruscha, Gregor Schneider, Ann-Sofi Sidén, Roman Signer, Sarah Sze, Sam Taylor-Wood, Nahum Tevet, Diana Thater, Luc Tuymans, Kara Walker, Jeff Wall, Jane & Louise Wilson, Chen Zhen, Richard Armstrong, Madeleine Grynsztejn, Jonathan Crary, Jean Fisher, Saskia Sassen, Slavoj ?i?ek, Alyson Baker
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 vol. : 1 vol. 207 pp. ; 1 vol. 175 pp.; 2 vol. : 30.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 6, 1999 - March 26, 2000. Essays by Richard Armstrong, M…adeleine Grynsztejn, Jonathan Crary, Jean Fisher, Saskia Sassen, Slavoj ?i?ek, and Alyson Baker. Artists include Franz Ackermann, Matthew Barney, Janet Cardiff, John Currin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Mark Dion, Willie Doherty, Olafur Eliasson, Kendell Geers, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Ann Hamilton, José Antonio Hernández-Diez, Pierre Huyghe, Alex Katz, William Kentridge, Bodys Isek Kingelez, Suchan Kinoshita, Martin Kippenberger, Kerry James Marshall, Takashi Murakami, Shirin Neshat, Ernesto Neto, Chris Ofili, Gabriel Orozco, Markéta Othová, Laura Owens, Edward Ruscha, Gregor Schneider, Ann-Sofi Sidén, Roman Signer, Sarah Sze, Sam Taylor-Wood, Nahum Tevet, Diana Thater, Luc Tuymans, Kara Walker, Jeff Wall, Jane & Louise Wilson and Chen Zhen. Includes biographies, bibliographies, contributor biographies, and a checklist of the exhibition. Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

Gregor Schneider: Ernst Franz Vogelmann-Prize for Sculpture 2023
Gregor Schneider, Rita E Tauber, PhD, Sir Norman Rosenthal, PhD
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.25
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa 2008
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 5 x 9 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy.
Parkett No. 63 (Tracey Emin, William Kentridge, Gregor Schneider; insert by Jeremy Blake)
Tracey Emin, William Kentridge, Gregor Schneider, Jeremy Blake and Bice Cugier ed.
Published by Parkett 2002
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover art journal with articles on: Tracey Emin, William Kentridge, Gregor Schneider; insert by Jeremy Blake; new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.86
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

Gregor Schneider: Ernst Franz Vogelmann-Prize for Sculpture 2023: Cat. Kunsthalle Vogelmann / Städtische Museen Heilbronn
Schneider PhD, Gregor; Täuber PhD, Rita E.; Rosenthal PhD, Sir Norman
- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.35
US$ 20.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.36
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Ein Museum wird zum Wohnhaus für eine Flüchtlingsfamilie - Gregor Schneiders überaus politische und vielschichtige neue ArbeitIm Frühjahr 2025 lud Gregor Schneider eine Familie mit zwei Kindern aus Syrien für einige Wochen in das Haus Esters ein, eine von Mies van der Rohe entworfene Ikone d…er Architektur, die seit einigen Jahren als Museum genutzt wird. Das Haus erfüllte wieder seine ursprüngliche Aufgabe als Wohnhaus. Schneider dokumentierte sein Projekt mit Fotos und Filmen, ohne die Bewohner zu zeigen. Ihn trieben Fragen um wie: Was geschieht mit einem Haus, wenn es von Menschen mit anderem kulturellem Hintergrund bewohnt wird Wie formen Räume das Leben von Menschen Und nicht zuletzt: Welche Rolle können Kunst und Kulturinstitutionen angesichts der (politischen) Realität spielen Ed.: Sylvia MartinText: Ory Dessau 184 pp. Arabisch, Englisch, Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.36
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Ein Museum wird zum Wohnhaus für eine Flüchtlingsfamilie - Gregor Schneiders überaus politische und vielschichtige neue ArbeitIm Frühjahr 2025 lud Gregor Schneider eine Familie mit zwei Kindern aus Syrien für einige Wochen in das Haus Esters ein, eine von Mies van der Rohe entworfene Ikone d…er Architektur, die seit einigen Jahren als Museum genutzt wird. Das Haus erfüllte wieder seine ursprüngliche Aufgabe als Wohnhaus. Schneider dokumentierte sein Projekt mit Fotos und Filmen, ohne die Bewohner zu zeigen. Ihn trieben Fragen um wie: Was geschieht mit einem Haus, wenn es von Menschen mit anderem kulturellem Hintergrund bewohnt wird Wie formen Räume das Leben von Menschen Und nicht zuletzt: Welche Rolle können Kunst und Kulturinstitutionen angesichts der (politischen) Realität spielen Ed.: Sylvia MartinText: Ory Dessau 184 pp. Arabisch, Englisch, Deutsch.
Published by VGS, Köln 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 158 S., fester Einband mit OU., leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 42321.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.36
US$ 29.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Ein Museum wird zum Wohnhaus für eine Flüchtlingsfamilie - Gregor Schneiders überaus politische und vielschichtige neue ArbeitIm Frühjahr 2025 lud Gregor Schneider eine Familie mit zwei Kindern aus Syrien für einige Wochen in das Haus Esters ein, eine von Mies van der Rohe entworfene Ikone d…er Architektur, die seit einigen Jahren als Museum genutzt wird. Das Haus erfüllte wieder seine ursprüngliche Aufgabe als Wohnhaus. Schneider dokumentierte sein Projekt mit Fotos und Filmen, ohne die Bewohner zu zeigen. Ihn trieben Fragen um wie: Was geschieht mit einem Haus, wenn es von Menschen mit anderem kulturellem Hintergrund bewohnt wird Wie formen Räume das Leben von Menschen Und nicht zuletzt: Welche Rolle können Kunst und Kulturinstitutionen angesichts der (politischen) Realität spielen Ed.: Sylvia MartinText: Ory Dessau.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.31
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Los Angeles Museum of Contemporary Art and Charta 2004
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 232 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.16
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.