Published by Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, Paris
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. Two holes to the rear spine edge. Rear cover has light spatters of water staining, doesn't touch the pages. Front cover has a few thin slight streaks of rubbing. The streaks cross the faces of both of the children in the illustration. Spine small amount of slight surface loss. Last two pages are lightly creased. Tiny creases to the upper outer corners of several consecutive pages. ; French text.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150012686: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150012685: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 192 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Société d'éditions littéraires et artistiques/Librairie Paul Ollenndorff Non daté
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30363991: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 192 pages. Accrocs au dos. Coins frottés. Nombreuses rousseurs. Jaquette passable. Quelques mouillures, n'altérant pas la lecture. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: French
Published by E. Flammarion, Paris
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Sans date. In-4 de 378 pp.; cartonnage de percaline illustré de l'éditeur, tranches dorées. Illustrations en noir hors texte. Rousseurs.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80138964: Non daté. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 378 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc. Tranches dorées. Ouvrage légèrement déboité, coins et coupes des plats frottés, mors légèrement usés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Ernest flammarion s.d.
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-folio, 376 pp. Illustration en noir et blanc, premier plat illustré.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80138965: Non daté. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Mors fendus, Quelques rousseurs. 378 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc. Tranches dorées. Mors partiellement fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Ernest Flammarion Éditeur Sans date
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, France
Condition: Good. Bon état dos toilé tranches dorées intérieur tres bon légères rousseurs. in4. Sans date. reliure editeur. 378 pages. Good.
Publication Date: 1907
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, Masson et Cie Editeurs, 1907 - Complet en 6 Volumes grands In-8, 16 x 24 cm - Reliés demi-basane rouge - Dos lisses richement ornés des titres, encadrements et motifs géométriques or. Tranches de tête dorées - Signets - Nombreuses figures illustrées NB dans le texte - 972 + 908 + 964 + 867 + 1027 + 960 pages + 48 pages (catalogue) - (Minimes rousseurs sur quelques pages). Ouvrage dans une reliure très décorative, Très bon éta, très frais. Ex-libris Henri Rocheteau Livres.
Published by Figaro illustré, 1890. 9 fascicules en un volume, demi-reliure cuir., 1890
[13369].
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 290, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 290 290.