Gresson (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (69)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.94

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2008

    0820488038 / 9780820488035

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A 2008

    0820488038 / 9780820488035

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.41

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.88

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Publishing Inc., U.S.A. 2008

    0820488038 / 9780820488035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. A very clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A 2008

    0820488038 / 9780820488035

    • Softcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1995, Minneapolis 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First. Soft Cover. Fine. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256 pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTINIERE BL 2011

    2732445266 / 9782732445267

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.74

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTINIERE BL 2011

    2732445266 / 9782732445267

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine--. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Herein, the editors have assembled some of the most well-respected educators and social theorists writing today. Features essays by Henry Giroux, Joyce King, Cameron McCarthy, Michael Apple, Sander Gilman, Peter McLaren and many, many

  • Published by Edinburgh at the University Press 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.40

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 184 pages, many b&w illustrations. A very good plus hardback, publisher's original navy blue cloth binding with gold gilt lettering and the Edinburgh logo to the spine. Absolute minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1995

    0816624488 / 9780816624485

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Minneapolis. 1995. University of Minnesota Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 0816624488. Also Published in a Cloth Edition. 257 pages. paperback. Cover illustration and design by Dennis Anderson. keywords: Race America African American. DESC

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 1996

    0312129297 / 9780312129293

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 1996

    0312129297 / 9780312129293

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE PHILOSOPHES 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.69

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798524608659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.44

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,25

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2015

    1433128780 / 9781433128783

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.09

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2015

    1433128780 / 9781433128783

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.75

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by SEUIL 2006

    2020848317 / 9782020848312

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.71

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by SEUIL 2006

    2020848317 / 9782020848312

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.67

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr 1995

    0816624461 / 9780816624461

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.30

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some loose pages from binding error This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. No dust jacket. Standard-sized.

  • Published by Edinburgh University Press 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.10

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTINIERE BL 2011

    2732445266 / 9782732445267

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomBookstoYou

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.84

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unread. Text in French. Cover is half purple half turquoise. Very good book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kirkby Lonsdale & District Civic Society 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, United KingdomAnthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 40.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 61pp, bw illus.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTINIERE BL 2011

    2732445266 / 9782732445267

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.08

    US$ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by KLDCS 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, United KingdomPETER FRY (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.53

    US$ 35.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Rare.

  • Published by Kirkby Lonsdale and District Civic Society 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United KingdomHigh Barn Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.57

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    As New paperback. 61 pp Paperback. Illustrated by Geoffrey Pooley. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.