Griffith Moses (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Practical Observations on the Cure of Hectic and Slow Fevers, and the Pulmonary Consumption: to Which is Added, a Method of Treating Several Kinds of. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, United KingdomBettsBooksWales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.05
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.20
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Crosby Lockwood 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.71
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1951. No edition remarks. 119 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub…bing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Crosby Lockwood, London. 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , United KingdomJ. and S. Daft
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.53
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges n sl spotted. Looks at Hill and Moorland, Chalk Uplands and Fens and Silts.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.89
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.28
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Welsh Arts Council 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Square exhibition catalogue with pictorial card wrappers. 48 pages. Foreword by Andrew Knight . Illustrated with twelve black and white illustrations with titles and medium. Discussing the relationship between Moses and and Thomas Pennant [1726-1798] Listing 75 pieces in the exhibit…ion. Size 19.5 x 21 cm (7.75 x 8.25 inches). Moses Griffith (illustrator).
LLANERCOST PRIORY, A FINE ETCHING BY MOSES GRIFFITH AFTER THE PAINTING BY J SMITH, ETCHED IN 1801
LLANERCOST PRIORY, A FINE ETCHING BY MOSES GRIFFITH AFTER THE PAINTING BY J SMITH, ETCHED IN 1801
Language: English
Published by EDWARD HARDING, London 1801
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 26.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. LLANERCOST PRIORY, A FINE ETCHING BY MOSES GRIFFITH AFTER THE PAINTING BY J SMITH, ETCHED IN 1801 VERY GOOD CONDITION, MEASURES 4.25 X 2.75 INCHES, INCHES, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE. J SMITH (illustrator).
Published by crosby lockwood london 1951 1951
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
first edition 119pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (sl.rubbed and soiled,spine faded,prelims.and content edges mod.foxed) lacks dustwrapper.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a detailed and practical guide to treating various types of fevers and internal hemorrhages, drawing on the author's extensive experience as a physician. Published in 1776, it reflects the medical knowledge and practices of the time, providing a fascinating glimpse int…o eighteenth-century medicine. The author presents a range of remedies, including the use of myrrh, salt of steel, and nitre, and discusses their effectiveness in different scenarios. He emphasizes the importance of careful observation and individual treatment plans, advocating for a personalized approach to patient care. The book is particularly notable for its detailed case studies, which illustrate the authorââ â¢s methods and their outcomes, and demonstrate the nuanced challenges faced by practitioners in the eighteenth century. While some of the remedies presented may seem unconventional today, the book remains a valuable resource for understanding the evolution of medical practices and the enduring importance of patient-centered care. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by White & Co 1810
- Art Print
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1 print, 200x142mm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Published June 1st, 1810. s277 / m14781.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.96
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Practical Observations on the Cure of Hectic and Slow Fevers | and the pulmonary consumption: to which is added, a method of treating several kinds of internal hemorrhages | Moses Griffith | Taschenbuch | 104 S. | Englisch | 2019 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337839765 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: B…oD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.41
US$ 70.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Grupo Correo
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch \'Figuras del Atletismo\' porträtiert berühmte Sportler und ihre Erfolge in der Welt der Leichtathletik. Es bietet Einblicke in deren Karriere und Leistungen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-639-8/8-00590155 Sprache: Spanisc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 494.
More imagesA Tour from Alston-Moor to Harrowgate, and Brimham Crags.
PENNANT Thomas 1726-1798. [Pennant David - editor] 1763-1841
Language: English
Published by John SCott, London: No. 447, Strand. 1804
- Hardcover
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 276.33
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG, 1st ed, 1804, 9 pls (of 9). In worn marbled boards. Re-spine, to style, gilt tooling & titles, new tips. Internally, [8], [1], 2-120 pp, 9 pls (of 9), light water stain to top outer corner of each plate, not affecting image, text block edges yellowed, leaves watermarked Neckinger Milll 1801 &… 1800, plates dated 1801/3/4, small bookbinder label to epf. Left in manuscript ready for publication when Pennant died and was brought on by his son David Pennant. (229*293 mm). (The Library 1938). Pennant's travels and natural history are distinguished by his personal energy, a keen observational sense, and by methodological organization and attention to facts. In such ways, and in his friendship and widespread correspondence with others of like interests throughout Britain and Europe, he may be said to exemplify those gentleman scholars of nature in the later eighteenth century whose interests in natural knowledge aimed at national improvement through intellectual enquiry. See ODNB. GRIFFITH Moses 1747-1819 (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Henry Hughes, London. 1778
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 310.87
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. PENNANT'S FIRST WELSH TOUR. 26 plates. VG+, 1778. First edition, re-spined in calf over contemporary tree calf boards, decorative gilt edges, corners bumped. Spine, gilt tooling, gilt title to black morocco label. Internally, title with oval vignette & the ink adjusted date, [2], [1]… (ii-vi), [1] pl list, [1], [1], 2-455 pp, [1] errata, [8] index, [2] adverts, 26 pls (of 26, 11 folding), + the frontispiece of Caergwrle Castle, red marbled endpapers, text block edges yellowed, some light offsetting & the very occasional spot. (190*241 mm). (ESTC T133752 for the 1st part. Allibone 1553). Pennants first tour in Wales actually took place in 1773, MDCLXX was corrected by hand to MDCLXXIII on a number of copies, including this one, usual pagination errors but complete. This is the first part of his North Wales tour that took in the counties of Flint and Denbighshire. This publication was followed by a printing in Dublin in 1779, and then a Journey to Snowdon Part 1 in 1781, then part 2 in 1783 which combined into 2 volumes 3 parts in 1784!s! After the success of his earlier Tour of Scotland, Pennant undertook several other tours: of northern England in 1773, of Northamptonshire and of the Isle of Man in 1774, of Warwickshire in 1776, of Kent in 1776, and of Cornwall in 1787. Several tours throughout Wales in the early 1770s, where his Welsh-speaking friend and companion, the Revd John Lloyd of Caerwys, performed the same function as Stuart had in Gaelic Scotland, were brought together as Tours in Wales in three volumes (1778-83). See ODNB for a full Bio. GRIFFITH Moses 1747-1819 (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by B. White, London. Fleet Street. 1782
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 310.87
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG, 1782, 1st ed, 22 pls (of 22) + 1 woodcut. In modern, to style, half calf over blue marbled boards, some blind tooling. Spine, gilt tooling, titles in gilt to red morocco label. Internally, [2], [1], (ii-iv), [1], 2-452 pp, [6] index, 22 pls (1 folding), 1 large woodcut, text bl…ock edges yellowed, new old endpapers, some light offsetting, occasional spot, and some light edge browning. A very good copy. (189*236 mm). (ESTC T160571. Allibone 1553. Lowndes 1823. Graesse 192). Pennant's visits to London were frequent and he seldom went straight home. The record of these journeys, "formed from journals made at different times", he published in 1782, under the title of The Journey from Chester to London, this was the last of his Tours to be published in his lifetime. There was a 2nd edition in 1786 with a 3rd in 1811, and there was another edition printed in Dublin in 1783. See NLW WBO for a full Bio. GRIFFITH Moses 1747-1819. CARTER J. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by John Monk, Chester 1771
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Broadhursts of Southport Ltd, Southport, United KingdomBroadhursts of Southport Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 311.57
US$ 46.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Condition Very Good: Original two-tone boards show general age-related wear, with moderate bumping to corners and edges. Spine remains bright, with the publisher's paper label fully intact. Marks and handling wear present across the boards, but the binding remain…s square and firm. Internally, pages display expected age-related browning and occasional creasing, yet remain complete and intact throughout. Engraved plates and vignette present and in good order. A notably well-preserved and highly presentable copy for its age. Description First edition, published by John Monk in 1771 (MDCCLXXI), in original boards with the publisher's paper label intact, increasingly uncommon survival state for 18th-century books, which are often found rebound. The inclusion of 18 full-page engraved plates and a text vignette further enhances desirability, particularly when complete as here. Early travel works of this period, especially those retaining original bindings, are scarce in the trade, and copies in such well-preserved condition are particularly sought after. A highly attractive example for collectors of 18th-century British travel literature and antiquarian books in original state. A Tour in Scotland presents an 18th-century account of travel through Scotland, combining descriptive observations with illustrative engravings that capture landscapes, architecture, and notable sites. The work reflects contemporary perspectives on the region, offering insight into its geography, culture, and points of interest during the period. Both informative and visually engaging, it stands as a representative example of early travel literature. Moses Griffith (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by BOYDELL John 1719-1804. BOYDELL Josiah 1752-1817, London 1792
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 518.12
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st ed, VG, 1792, 16 pls. In full contemporary calf, gilt edge tooling, corners and edges lightly bumped and worn. Re-spined, gilt tooling and title. Internally, gilt tooling to board edges and turn-ins, red marbled end papers, title page, [2], 16 pls (tissue guarded), accompani…ed by 11 leaves (complete) of descriptive text, plates dated 1792/1795, mostly by Moses Griffith. Oblong 28*21cm. Very similar to Sir Colt Hoare's later work, but better! (Lowndes 248). Title continues: Castles, and Romantick Places in North Wales. Drawn and Engraved by eminent artists. GRIFFITH Moses. INGLEBY. SANDBY. etc (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Benjamin White, Horace's Head in Fleet Street. London 1784
- Hardcover
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 587.21
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. VG, 2 vols, 2nd ed, 62 pls, 3 eng tps, 5 woodcuts, complete. In early 20c half brown calf with blue marbled boards, corners and edges very lightly bumped and worn. Spines, blind and gilt tooling and titles, edges rubbed. Internally, no inscriptions, text block edges yellowed. Vol…1, 1784, engraved titlepage with vignette of Caergwrle Castle, [10], [1], 2-488 pp, 27 pls (of 26 + the 1 from vol 2 as normal, includes 2 portraits, 2 plans, 9 folding), 1 woodcut, [8] index. Vol 2, 1784, engraved title page, and the additional 1781 engraved Snowdon tp, [2], (vi), [4], [1], 2-191 pp, [1], 184-487 pp. [1], 2-7 pp supplemental text, [1], [8] index, 25 pls (of 26, the 26th is in Vol 1 as normal, includes 1 folding, 3 plans, 2 portraits), plus the 10 supplemental plates (1 folding), 4 woodcuts, 2 engraved title pages. Minimal offsetting, some browning and foxing. A very nice set. Regarded by many as Pennant's best travel book. Originally published in 2 parts in 1778, the Snowdon part came later and then the 3 parts combined in 1784. Was republished in 1810 in 3 volumes and again in 1883. (Folio, 184*242 cms). (ESTC T213985. Allibone 1553. Lowndes 1823) Pennant, Thomas, naturalist, traveller, and writer, whose travels and natural history are distinguished by his personal energy, a keen observational sense, and by methodological organization and attention to facts. See ODNB. GRIFFITH Moses 1747-1819 (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Benjamin White, Horace's Head in Fleet Street London 1784
- Hardcover
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 587.21
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 2 vols, 2nd ed, 62 pls, 3 eng tps, 5 woodcuts, complete. In half morocco with worn marbled boards, corners and edges lightly bumped and worn. Spines, gilt tooling and titles, edges rubbed. Internally, college label to fpds, some offsetting, light browning at edges. Vol 1, 1784, en…graved titlepage with vignette of Caergwrle Castle, [10], [1], 2-488 pp, [1], 186-197 corrections, [1], [8] index, 27 plates (of 26), (includes 1 pl from vol 2 as normal, 2 portraits, 2 plans, 9 folding), 1 woodcut. Vol 2, 1784, engraved title page, and the additional 1781 engraved Snowdon tp, [4], (ii), [2], [1], 2-183 pp, [1], 184-487 pp, [8] index, [1], 2-7 pp supplement text, 25 pls (of 26, the 26th is in Vol 1 as normal, includes 1 folding, 3 plans, 2 portraits), plus the 10 supplemental plates (1 folding), 4 woodcuts, 2 engraved title pages. Regarded by many as Pennant's best travel book. Originally published in 2 parts in 1778, the Snowdon part came later and then the 3 parts combined in 1784. Was republished in 1810 in 3 volumes and again in 1883. (Folio, 184*243 mm). (ESTC T213985. Allibone 1553. Lowndes 1823). Pennant, Thomas, naturalist, traveller, and writer, whose travels and natural history are distinguished by his personal energy, a keen observational sense, and by methodological organization and attention to facts. See ODNB. GRIFFITH Moses 1747-1819 (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Various, London 1781
- Hardcover
Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15,198.33
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Greatest Welsh Travel Writer of the Eighteenth Century. A Fine Set of Ten Works by Pennant. 14 quarto volumes, with numerous plates (three hand coloured) and five large folding maps. A very attractive set uniformly bound, with some variations in height and width, in contemporary diced Russia…with gilt ruled borders, spine compartments richly gilt, gilt spine lettering, marbled endpapers. Seven volumes have been expertly rebacked retaining the original spines, Scattered foxing and offsetting. Old annotations to the lower margin of Yy2 in Chester to London, tear to lower margin of Ii4 of first volume of Tour in Wales. From the library of Baron Tweedmouth & A & E Seale. Comprising of the following titles: A Tour in Wales. London: Henry Hughs, 1778. Two volumes. First edition with sixty-nine full-page engravings (twelve folding) Genera of Birds. London: B. White, 1781. Second and best edition with sixteen plates. Arctic Zoology. London: Henry Hughs, 1784-87. Three volumes in two. First edition with twenty-four plates and two folding maps. The Journey from Chester to London. London: B. White, 1782. First edition with twenty-two plates. A Tour in Scotland. London: B. White, 1790. Three volumes. Fifth edition with 130 plates and a folding map. Indian Zoology. London: Henry Hughs, 1790. Second edition with seventeen plates. Bound with: The Literary Life of Thomas Pennant. London: B. & J. White, 1793. First edition with two plates (one hand-coloured). History of London. London: Robert Faulder, 1791. Second edition with frontispiece portrait, folding view and thirteen plates. The History of the Parishes of Whiteford and Holywell. London: B. & J. White, 1796. First edition with twenty-three plates. A Tour from Downey to Alston-Moor. London: Oriental Press, 1801. First edition with thirty-six plates. A Journey from London to the Isle of Wight. London: Oriental Press, 1801. Two volumes in one. First edition (large paper issue) with forty-seven plates and two folding colour maps. Plate for Chillingworth substituted with one for Harvey. Overall, an exceptionally attractive set. A fine, representative set of Pennant's works, which includes the highlights of his diverse interests. Thomas Pennant (1726-1798) made good use of his pen as a natural historian, topographer, antiquary, and scientist. Pennant oversaw every aspect of the publication of his work, even personally selecting illustrators. His powers of observation as a naturalist were used to equal effect as a traveller and he is regarded as the greatest Welsh travel writer of the eighteenth century. Johnson proclaimed him "the best traveller I ever read; he observes more things than anyone else does" (DNB). Besides his Tours, he published widely on natural history subjects from all over the world, gathering information from a number of primary sources which, as a highly respected member of the London scientific community, he was well paced to do. The sheer scope of his endeavour is truly remarkable. The Genera of Birds, a systematic listing of ninety-five species according to the Linnean system of classification, is a model of its kind. Called the 'leading zoologist and antiquary of his time' (Whittell), he met Joseph banks in 1766; they formed a friendship that took them on many excursions. It was Banks who gave Pennant the Australian birds which were in his collection when John Latham described them. In 1790, Latham named Psittacus pennanti in Pennant's honour. GRIFFITH Moses. etc (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.83
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.

Published by Lockwood
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 106.40
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 16.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More imagesPublished by London: Printed for J. Callow 1799
- Hardcover
Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.26
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New edition, 8vo (202 x 122 mm), ix, [1], 50pp., endpapers renewed, recent calf-backed marbled boards, red morocco title label on upper board. Wellcome III, p. 166.
Published by J. Callow, London 1795
- Hardcover
Seller: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.John R. Sanderson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerModern Calf Backed Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. New Edition. Nicely bound. The author supplies a number of detailed case histories.