Griffith Moses (54 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014178851 / 9781014178855

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Practical Observations on the Cure of Hectic and Slow Fevers, and the Pulmonary Consumption: to Which is Added, a Method of Treating Several Kinds of. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333760345 / 9781333760342

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Welsh Arts Council 1979

    0905171489 / 9780905171487

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, United KingdomBettsBooksWales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333760345 / 9781333760342

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.20

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Crosby Lockwood 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.71

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1951. No edition remarks. 119 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rub

  • Condition: New

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Crosby Lockwood, London. 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , United KingdomJ. and S. Daft

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges n sl spotted. Looks at Hill and Moorland, Chalk Uplands and Fens and Silts.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332117731 / 9780332117737

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.89

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.28

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Published by Welsh Arts Council 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 15.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Square exhibition catalogue with pictorial card wrappers. 48 pages. Foreword by Andrew Knight . Illustrated with twelve black and white illustrations with titles and medium. Discussing the relationship between Moses and and Thomas Pennant [1726-1798] Listing 75 pieces in the exhibit

  • Language: English

    Published by EDWARD HARDING, London 1801

    • First Edition

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 26.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. LLANERCOST PRIORY, A FINE ETCHING BY MOSES GRIFFITH AFTER THE PAINTING BY J SMITH, ETCHED IN 1801 VERY GOOD CONDITION, MEASURES 4.25 X 2.75 INCHES, INCHES, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE. J SMITH (illustrator).

  • Published by crosby lockwood london 1951 1951

    • First Edition

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    first edition 119pp ills.[b/w] VERY GOOD+ (sl.rubbed and soiled,spine faded,prelims.and content edges mod.foxed) lacks dustwrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1333760345 / 9781333760342

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a detailed and practical guide to treating various types of fevers and internal hemorrhages, drawing on the author's extensive experience as a physician. Published in 1776, it reflects the medical knowledge and practices of the time, providing a fascinating glimpse int

  • Published by White & Co 1810

    • Art Print

    Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1 print, 200x142mm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Published June 1st, 1810. s277 / m14781.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 18.96

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Practical Observations on the Cure of Hectic and Slow Fevers | and the pulmonary consumption: to which is added, a method of treating several kinds of internal hemorrhages | Moses Griffith | Taschenbuch | 104 S. | Englisch | 2019 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337839765 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: B

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014178851 / 9781014178855

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 70.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch \'Figuras del Atletismo\' porträtiert berühmte Sportler und ihre Erfolge in der Welt der Leichtathletik. Es bietet Einblicke in deren Karriere und Leistungen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-639-8/8-00590155 Sprache: Spanisc

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John SCott, London: No. 447, Strand. 1804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 276.33

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG, 1st ed, 1804, 9 pls (of 9). In worn marbled boards. Re-spine, to style, gilt tooling & titles, new tips. Internally, [8], [1], 2-120 pp, 9 pls (of 9), light water stain to top outer corner of each plate, not affecting image, text block edges yellowed, leaves watermarked Neckinger Milll 1801 &

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Henry Hughes, London. 1778

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 310.87

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. PENNANT'S FIRST WELSH TOUR. 26 plates. VG+, 1778. First edition, re-spined in calf over contemporary tree calf boards, decorative gilt edges, corners bumped. Spine, gilt tooling, gilt title to black morocco label. Internally, title with oval vignette & the ink adjusted date, [2], [1]

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by B. White, London. Fleet Street. 1782

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 310.87

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG, 1782, 1st ed, 22 pls (of 22) + 1 woodcut. In modern, to style, half calf over blue marbled boards, some blind tooling. Spine, gilt tooling, titles in gilt to red morocco label. Internally, [2], [1], (ii-iv), [1], 2-452 pp, [6] index, 22 pls (1 folding), 1 large woodcut, text bl

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John Monk, Chester 1771

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Broadhursts of Southport Ltd, Southport, United KingdomBroadhursts of Southport Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 311.57

    US$ 46.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Condition Very Good: Original two-tone boards show general age-related wear, with moderate bumping to corners and edges. Spine remains bright, with the publisher's paper label fully intact. Marks and handling wear present across the boards, but the binding remain

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by BOYDELL John 1719-1804. BOYDELL Josiah 1752-1817, London 1792

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 518.12

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st ed, VG, 1792, 16 pls. In full contemporary calf, gilt edge tooling, corners and edges lightly bumped and worn. Re-spined, gilt tooling and title. Internally, gilt tooling to board edges and turn-ins, red marbled end papers, title page, [2], 16 pls (tissue guarded), accompani

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Benjamin White, Horace's Head in Fleet Street. London 1784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 587.21

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. VG, 2 vols, 2nd ed, 62 pls, 3 eng tps, 5 woodcuts, complete. In early 20c half brown calf with blue marbled boards, corners and edges very lightly bumped and worn. Spines, blind and gilt tooling and titles, edges rubbed. Internally, no inscriptions, text block edges yellowed. Vol

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Benjamin White, Horace's Head in Fleet Street London 1784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, United KingdomMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 587.21

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 2 vols, 2nd ed, 62 pls, 3 eng tps, 5 woodcuts, complete. In half morocco with worn marbled boards, corners and edges lightly bumped and worn. Spines, gilt tooling and titles, edges rubbed. Internally, college label to fpds, some offsetting, light browning at edges. Vol 1, 1784, en

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15,198.33

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Greatest Welsh Travel Writer of the Eighteenth Century. A Fine Set of Ten Works by Pennant. 14 quarto volumes, with numerous plates (three hand coloured) and five large folding maps. A very attractive set uniformly bound, with some variations in height and width, in contemporary diced Russia

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1014178851 / 9781014178855

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.83

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.

  • Published by Lockwood

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 106.40

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2021

    1014178851 / 9781014178855

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.13

    US$ 16.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images

    Published by London: Printed for J. Callow 1799

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 131.26

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New edition, 8vo (202 x 122 mm), ix, [1], 50pp., endpapers renewed, recent calf-backed marbled boards, red morocco title label on upper board. Wellcome III, p. 166.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Modern Calf Backed Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. New Edition. Nicely bound. The author supplies a number of detailed case histories.