Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691628092 ISBN 13: 9780691628097
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107565561 ISBN 13: 9781107565562
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 31.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 426. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781107565562.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Tanamachi, Dana (illustrator). Study Bible Helps Women Pursue a Deeper, Transformational Understanding of Scripture Drawing on content adapted from the bestselling ESV Study Bible and the ESV Women's Devotional Bible, this study Bible was created for women who are serious about God's Word, want to learn more about what the Bible teaches, and want to apply Scripture's life-changing truth to everyday life. The ESV Women's Study Bible features over 523,000 words of study note content, along with over 350 sidebars connecting Scripture to life, book introductions and timelines, character sketches of key figures, detailed maps and illustrations, articles on important theological topics, and elegant artwork from artist Dana Tanamachi interspersed throughout. Contributors include bestselling authors like Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more. Written by Women for Women: Contributors include bestselling authors Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more Robust Study Resources: 13,000 study notes, 350 reflections on key passages, 15 articles, 120 Bible character profiles, introductions, maps, and timelines Beautiful Illustrations: Artwork by award-winning artist Dana Tanamachi High-Quality Production: Features 8.5-point type, a ribbon marker, smyth-sewn binding, and sturdy slipcase.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107565561 ISBN 13: 9781107565562
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 30.91
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691628092 ISBN 13: 9780691628097
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691628092 ISBN 13: 9780691628097
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691628092 ISBN 13: 9780691628097
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 60.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691628092 ISBN 13: 9780691628097
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 64.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691040133 ISBN 13: 9780691040134
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very faint shelfwear; Excavations conducted at Morgantina in Sicily by Princeton University. ; Morgantina Studes Vol. II; Vol. 2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 245 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691040133 ISBN 13: 9780691040134
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very faint shelfwear; Excavations conducted at Morgantina in Sicily by Princeton University. ; Morgantina Studes Vol. II; Vol. 2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 245 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107565561 ISBN 13: 9781107565562
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 131.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 298 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 55.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Tanamachi, Dana (illustrator). Study Bible Helps Women Pursue a Deeper, Transformational Understanding of Scripture Drawing on content adapted from the bestselling ESV Study Bible and the ESV Women's Devotional Bible, this study Bible was created for women who are serious about God's Word, want to learn more about what the Bible teaches, and want to apply Scripture's life-changing truth to everyday life. The ESV Women's Study Bible features over 523,000 words of study note content, along with over 350 sidebars connecting Scripture to life, book introductions and timelines, character sketches of key figures, detailed maps and illustrations, articles on important theological topics, and elegant artwork from artist Dana Tanamachi interspersed throughout. Contributors include bestselling authors like Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more. Written by Women for Women: Contributors include bestselling authors Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more Robust Study Resources: 13,000 study notes, 350 reflections on key passages, 15 articles, 120 Bible character profiles, introductions, maps, and timelines Beautiful Illustrations: Artwork by award-winning artist Dana Tanamachi High-Quality Production: Features 8.5-point type, a ribbon marker, smyth-sewn binding, and sturdy slipcase.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorTheodore V. Buttrey, Kenan T. Erim, Thomas D. Groves, and R. Ross Holloway.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 141.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 167.66
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656096 ISBN 13: 9780691656090
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United Kingdom
US$ 199.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 1999 English Heritage large format paperback edition. Some reading wear else good condition.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 220.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New. Über den AutorTheodore V. Buttrey, Kenan T. Erim, Thomas D. Groves, and R. Ross Holloway.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1994-08-22, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849332052 ISBN 13: 9780849332050
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 862.39
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Princeton Univ Pr, 1989
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Book.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1981-2014, 2014
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Six volumes. Bound in cloth. Light shelf-wear. Bookplates.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107565561 ISBN 13: 9781107565562
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the summer of 2014 leading experts in the theory of water waves gathered at the Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences in Cambridge for four weeks of research interaction. A cross-section of those experts was invited to give introductory-level talks on active topics. This book is a compilation of those talks and illustrates the diversity, intensity, and progress of current research in this area. The key themes that emerge are numerical methods for analysis, stability and simulation of water waves, transform methods, rigorous analysis of model equations, three-dimensionality of water waves, variational principles, shallow water hydrodynamics, the role of deterministic and random bottom topography, and modulation equations. This book is an ideal introduction for PhD students and researchers looking for a research project. It may also be used as a supplementary text for advanced courses in mathematics or fluid dynamics. In the summer of 2014 experts were invited to give introductory-level talks on active topics in the theory of water waves. This compilation is an ideal introduction for PhD students and researchers. It may also be used as a supplementary text for advanced courses in mathematics or fluid dynamics. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.