Guepratte (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2013561032 / 9782013561037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332528031 / 9781332528035

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28 2018

    2013561032 / 9782013561037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.64

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332528031 / 9781332528035

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.93

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267886330 / 9780267886333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267886330 / 9780267886333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.60

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by 1916. 1916

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Article (1 page, 1 photo) dans l'illustration. Numéro sans publicités.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2016

    2013561032 / 9782013561037

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.38

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332528031 / 9781332528035

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This biography explores the remarkable life of Berthe Bizot through the eyes of her family and contemporaries. As a child, Berthe exhibited extraordinary intellectual brilliance, but it was her devotion to her Catholic faith and her deep concern for her loved ones that truly defined he

  • Language: French

    Published by ARCHIBOOKS 2008

    235733035X / 9782357330351

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.22

    US$ 41.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Apr 2016 2016

    2013561032 / 9782013561037

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.07

    US$ 70.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300317984: 1935. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 271 pages. Signature à l'encre sur le 1er plat et en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 940.3-Première Guerre mondiale 1914-1918.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 feuillets. III. 166 pages. (18,5x12 Cm). Broché. Couverture muette de l'époque. Edition Originale. 1 planche dépliante lithographiée. Bel exemplaire, non rogné. Quelques taches et rousseurs éparses.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 184.77

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30089002: 1823. In-8. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 368 + 32 pages. Quelques planches dépliantes illustrées en noir et blanc à la fin de l'ouvrage. Titre, auteur et ornements dorés sur le dos cuir marron. Petits manques sur le dos. Quelques écritures à

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PARIS, Ed. du nouveau Monde - 1922 - In-12- 1/2 Reliure - Couverture consevée -218 pages - Réf. 48799 Livres 286197297853.

  • More images

    Published by A BREST, chez Lefournier et Deperiers, libraires pour la Marine, rue Royale, numéro 84 1823

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 262.25

    US$ 33.50 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Relié. 2 volumes reliés pleine basane in 8 (15 x 22,5 cm), dos lisses ornés, 4 planches dépliantes en fin de premier volume, premier volume : Problêmes d'astronomie nautique et de navigation précédés de la description et de l'usage des instrumens ( page de faux titre - page de titre - 1 page d'avertissement - 3 pages de tables -

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 419.60

    US$ 50.92 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Due volumi di cm. 22; Il primo di testo di pp. (12) 531 (1) + una tavola incisa e ripiegata fuori testo; il secondo di tabelle di pp. (4) 564 (2) + 80 d'additions des problèmes d'astronomie nautique. Solida legatura coeva in mezza pelle, dorsi lisci con titoli e filetti in oro. Timbro ai frontespizi.

  • Published by 1874 1874

    • Softcover

    Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.17

    US$ 572.88 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Usé, un peu taché - Berthe Bizot, simple histoire d'une âme (1874) - Poche.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 53.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 396. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 432. A perfect gift

  • Published by Paris, Payot 1935

    Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    271 S. Gr.-8°. Halbleinenband mit handschriftl. Rückenschild. - Mit handschriftl. Widmung. - Sehr guter Zustand. Bataille Navale 1915, Bataille des Cinq Plages, etc. (Schlacht von Gallipoli, Bataille des Dardanelles, Gallipoli Campaign). - Auteur: "Vice-Amiral P.-E. Guépratte. Ancien Commandant de la Force Navale des Dardanelles

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 298.01

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 Vol: 531 pp. 1 pl. + 564 pp. Brest, J.-B. Lefournier, éditeur, 1839, in-8, 2 Vol: 531 pp. 1 pl. + 564 pp, Demi-percaline noirs, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, tranches mouchetées, Troisième édition du volume de texte et du volume de table de ce manuel de navigation nautique. Il est illustré

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 437.50

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 volumes, 8vo, pp. [12], 531, [1]; [4], 564, [2]; engraved folding plate (with an early rebacking and a bit wormed); contemporary and likely original brown roan-backed marbled boards, rubbed and worn, but sound. Ex- St. Paul Seminary, with their 19th century rubberstamps, old library sticker on each spine, and an old pocket on

  • Language: French

    Seller: CD Galerie, Paris, FranceCD Galerie

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Charles Guépratte (1777-1857), mathématicien, astronome Billet autographe signée. 8 lignes in-4. 31 août 1825. Sur les montres marines. « Jaurai lhonneur dadresser pour la session de samedi prochain le rapport relatif aux destinations des montres du moi daoût et dans lequel se

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245902008 / 9781245902007

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.24

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 270.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1874 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len