Guy Logsdon (78 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (78)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1985

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. DAMAGE TO COVER AT TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1985

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1977

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Signed/inscribed by author on flyleaf. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.14

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1985

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1985

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1700

    0879056045 / 9780879056049

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1700

    0879056045 / 9780879056049

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.84

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma, Norman 1970

    0806109289 / 9780806109282

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good in Very Good DJ. First edition. 12mo, 102 pp. Gift inscription and small sticker on front free endpaper, otherwise Fine. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, rubbed and edgeworn.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1994

    0879056045 / 9780879056049

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. This item is over sized and may require additional postage to ship. Includes audio CD. 141 pages. 8.5 inx11 in. some wear at cover edges. some light surface scratches on cd. binding tight. pages clean and unmarked. Year: 1994.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 388 pages; 1995 University of Illinois Press. Trade size paperback in glossy illustrated covers. Tight, bright and fresh. Feels and appears unread; just a whisper of shelf evidence. Includes some musical notation. About as new. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1977

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.18

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Jacketin Fair condition with tears. No markings on text. Name inside front cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma, Norman 1970

    0806109289 / 9780806109282

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.70

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. First edition. 8vo, 102 pp. Inscribed and signed by author. Light foxing to page edges. Jacket rubbed and edgeworn with small chip at bottom edge of front panel. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket.

  • Published by Oklahoma Heitage Assoc. (1977) Norman 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Very good minus, lt general wear, slight scuffing on back cover First Edition hardbound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1994

    0879056045 / 9780879056049

    • Softcover

    Seller: Treasured Reads etc., Okotoks, CanadaTreasured Reads etc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.14

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand new book. Small Publisher overstock mark on one edge. Note: this version does NOT have a CD included.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok 1977

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.99

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. With this book the University of Oklahoma Press inaugurated a new series of histories, the Oklahoma Horizons Series, sponsored by the Oklahoma Heritage Association. This series has included books on Oklahoma institutions and organizations that

  • Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hc. 388 Collection of authentic cowboy music. Includes the musical scores for many western favorites. Now you can do more than hum along. near fine, inscribed by author to John W. Hampton, letter tipped, first edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paradigm Publishers 2012

    1612052193 / 9781612052199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Very good condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Univ of OK, OK 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper rubbed with some wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press/Oklahoma Heritage Association, Norman, OK/Oklahoma City, OK 1977

    0806113979 / 9780806113975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. University of Oklahoma Press/Oklahoma Heritage Association, Norman, OK/Oklahoma City, OK. 1977. Hardcover. Oklahoma Horizons Series. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; light tail bump; scant tip wear from shelving. DJ: Ne

  • Language: English

    Published by UNIV OF ILLINOIS PR 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: , , fine copy. Dust Jacket Condition: , , fine copy. 1995, paperback, fine copy.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by MO - University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.73

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Oklahoma Heritage Foundation 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good-. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Author's signature on title page. "includes highlights 1972-1976" Includes b/w photographs. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaran

  • Published by Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art, Tulsa, Oklahoma 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good plus condition copy with one small crease at bottom of front next to spine. No names or writing within.

  • Published by Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art, Tulsa, OK 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 8 x 11, 14 pgs, color illustrations. Art examines the Dust Bowl. Ex-library with minimal markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 1995

    0252064887 / 9780252064883

    Series: Music in American Life, Book 3 of 85. Book 3 of 85 - Music in American Life

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.