Guy Loudmer (324 results)

Published by PALIS GALLIERA, PARIS 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPER BACK WHITE. Condition: VERY GOOD. General wear. Missing bookplate. Written in french. Colored and Black/white illustrations on front cover and pages.Clean pages. Pencil markings on title page. DATE PUBLISHED: 1966 EDITION: UNPAGINATED.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Guy Loudmer, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Black cloth. NF in DJ with minor edge wear else VG. Attractive auction catalog.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain. Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. 209 lots. Numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain. Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. 224 lots. Numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Guy Loudmer 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Catalogue published in conjunction with the sale held on June 22, 1984, at Hôtel Drouot, Paris. Softcover, Text in French. Detailed descriptions, including color and black-and-white reproductions, of 92 lots of modern art, tapistries and sculpture. Estimates for each lot are provided at the back… of the catalogue. In acceptable+ condition. Glossy illustrated paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and corners. Peeling to clear thin coating along edges of covers and light to moderate overall scuffing an aging to covers as well. Binding tight. Pages lightly aged but otherwise unmarked. Features works by the following artists: Aizpiri, Atlan, Beaudin, E. Bernard, Bissiere, Boggs, Boudin, Braque, Buffet, Carzou, Chagall, Clave, Cottavoz, E. Delacroix, Derain, J. Dufy, R. Dufy, Dyf, G. D'Espagnat, Fautrier, Friesz, Gericault, Gernez, Gromaire, Guillaumin, Guys, Harpignies, Hayet, Jongkind, Kisling, La Serna, Laurencin, Lehmann, Lebasque, Leger, Maclet, Mathieu, Matisse, Miro, Moret, Neuquelman, Osterlind, Pascin, Picasso, Pignon, Pougny, Puy, Riopelle, H. Rousseau, Rousseau (Le Douanier), Sandorfi, Seiler, Serusier, Signac, Survage, Tal Coat, Terechkovitch, Troyon, Utrillo, Valadon, Vignon, Vlaminck: Tapisseries: Lurçat: Bronzes: Bourdelle, Pompon, Waroquier.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.55
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Guide. Art. Quelques illustrations n&b. 11x22 cm. 281 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Plats défraîchis insolés. Papier légèrement bruni. Le pelliculage se décolle. in-8°.

Published by Guy Loudmer
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More images- Softcover
Seller: AROYO, London, United KingdomAROYO
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 5.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover exhibition catalogue, illustrated throughout with colour photographs. Text in French. VG.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Two softcover auction catalogs in a slipcase of wrist watches. Both are 11 by 8 1/2 inches, are 1/4 inch thick, and are illustrated. Collection Arman has 403 lots, Cartier 176 lots. Prices realized are not included. Catalog of auction which occurred in Paris, Febrruary fevrier 1992. Text in Fren…ch.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Paris 1984
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. 250 lots. One colour and numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Paris 1983
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Front cover has a small tear. 72 pages. 253 lots. Numerous colour and black & white photos . U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain. Paris 1981
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. Few colour and numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain. Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Collection Y. D. art negre, Appartenant a divers amateurs Afrique - Oceanie - Amerique.32 pages. Numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain. is 1975
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Collection de Monsieur A. Segui. 179 lots. Numerous black & white photos. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Herve Poulain, Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris 1974
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Collection André Schoeller Afrique ? Indonésie ? Océanie / Appartenant à divers amateurs Art nègre et d?Océanie. 221 lots. Numerous black & white photos. Many lots have prices written beside in pen. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

Published by Paris, Guy Loudmer 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.44
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 82 Bll. mit vielen Abbildungen. Katalog der Auktion. - Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Paris: Guy Loudmer, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.95
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Both book and jacket VG+. Light uneffecting coffee stain at fore edge. Nice.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A CLEAN STRONG TIGHT COPY.

Published by Guy Loudmer, Paris 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Guy Loudmer, Paris 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 64pp hardback, 221 lots described illustrated in bw, some annotations of bids etc, coivers scuffed.
More imagesPublished by Drouot 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 189 pages, paru en 2011 chez Drouot, livre en très bon état général.

Published by ***
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.58
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by ***
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.58
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.81
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Comme neuf. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Published by Générique
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.81
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Guy Loudmer Commissaire Priseur S.C.P., Paris 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. About Fine. First Edition. Fabulous Art Auction Sale Catalog from Paris. Features paintings and sculpture by names such as Bonnard, Degas, Ernst, Kandinsky, Leger, Picasso, Van Dongen and many others. Estimates only - no prices realised. Book format. 102 lots each with a full-page, color illustration. Gre…en, silk cloth boards with white lettering. Book/Catalog is bright and fresh. Unmarked. Dustjacket is similar with slight wear to some edges. Weight, 1.15kg Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Guy Loudmer, Paris 1991
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.12
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. XXVI planches en couleurs en format 21 - 28 cm.
Published by GuyLoudmer March 1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light shelf wear along bottom edges of covers. Two pages dog-eared on bottom right near end of book. Interior pages in very nice condition. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

Published by Guy Loudmer 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.60
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good.

Published by Guy Loudmer & Herve Poulain, Paris, auction catalogue for the sale held on 1st February 1977 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wykeham Books, LONDON, United KingdomWykeham Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketImitation leather boards, gilt cover-title and decoration, folio, , approximately 60 pp, numerous ills. 239 lots. Elegant booklabel of Francesco Radaeli on front pastedown endpaper. Near Fine.