Hübl Michael (99 results)

Werkstatt Europa - Positionen europäischer Gegenwartskunst (Paul Morrison, Marianne Heske, Massimo Bartolini, Ivan Kafka) (Deutsch/Englisch)
Kubben, Jürgen ; (Text von: Giorgio Bonami, Ralf Christofori, Michael Hübl, Jürgen Knubben, Ursula Zeller)
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.51
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Archivexemplar mit geschwärztem Stempel und kleinem Sticker auf Titelblatt, durchgehend farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Groß Oktav, 88 S. Bilingual OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

Published by G. Braun 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in glossy, near-pristine condition. The English translation of the title: "A Cistercian monastery as a world cultural monument." 60 unmarked pages, with color photographs throughout. Architectural details, interior and exterior. Photo captions in German, French, English. [1 lb]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by BRAUN Verlag 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Unmarked glossy hardcover no jacket.
Published by G. Braun Verlag, Karlsruhe 2006 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abb., S.192 Lexi.-8° (25 - 30 cm), Gbd. Hardcover;Zustand: 2-3.

- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by G. Braunsche Verlag, Karlsruhe 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-7650-8152-3 60 S 23x22 cm, Illustr. Hardcover, Text in Deutsch/Englisch und Französisch, zahlr Farbabbildungen, sauberes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann; 2010
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herau…sgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Language: German
Published by Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann; 2009
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herau…sgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Language: German
Published by Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann; 2008
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herau…sgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 8 bzw.16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Language: German
Published by Eine Edition der Verlage Weltkunst und Bruckmann; 2003
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 20,5 cm x 29,5 cm; 16 Seiten, dabei viele Abbildungen; Künstler Kritisches Lexikon der Gegenwartskunst ist ein periodisch erscheinendes Lexikon, das Künstler der Gegenwart vorstellt. Es wurde herausgegeben von Detlef Bluemler und Lothar Romain. Nach Herrn Romains Tod ist Detlef Bluemler alleiniger Herau…sgeber. Seit Februar 1988 erscheint es in einem Rhythmus von drei Monaten und umfasst je Ausgabe die Arbeit von jeweils sieben Künstlern. Jedes Heft umfasst 16 Seiten über die Arbeit der Künstler, aus zwei Druckseiten persönlicher Äußerungen der Betreffenden, einem Künstlerporträt sowie aus drei Doppelseiten Abbildungen. Die Redaktion liegt bei Hans-Joachim Müller. Im angebotenen Heft befindet sich noch ein Stempel des Vorbesitzers; ansonsten liegt eine sehr gute Erhaltung vor. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Published by D.C.A Gallery / Royal Copenhagen Porcelain / Avanti Galleries, New York 1995
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. 43p., wraps, 9.75x8.75 inches, illus., very good exhibition catalog. No. 4 of 4 catalogs issued for the exhibit. Danish ceramic artist and sculptor.
Published by Würzburg, Kunstverein / Galerie Knecht 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 23 x 30 cm 37 S. Orig.-Karton. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar. Mängelfrei.
Published by Copenhagen: Charlottenborg 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover exhibition catalog, 54 pages, in Danish and English, very good condition, no internal marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.
Published by Kopenhagen . 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
114 S. Original Broschur. - eine Lage (8 Seiten) mit kleiner Druckspur, die auf einen mechanischen Fehler in der Drucklegung zurück zu führen ist. - Text deutsch-dänisch. - sauber, neuwertig. 800.0.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 96 pages; in English, German and Italian; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover exhibition catalog. Part 4 of a 4-part catalog; This Textbook is published in conjunction with the three catalogs and exhibitions of Peter Brandes, January - February 1995: D.C.A. Gallery, Royal Copenhagen Porcelaine, Avanti Galleries Inc. - Peter Brandes IV. 43 pages : illustrations. D…uncan Macmillan, Karsten Ohrt, Michael Hu?bl ; translation by Karen Margrethe Halstro?m of the texts by Karsten Ohrt and Michael Hu?bl. No marks or writing to the book. Covers are lightly rubbed. Very Good condition overall.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 112 pages; in English; very good condition except small tear to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 82 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.Feldman's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. AUTOGRAPHED BY TORBEN EBBESEN. Yes.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by Nürnberg. Verlag für moderne Kunst 2002. Edition 800 Exemplare. 37 S. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.82
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Großband quer. Tadelloser Zustand. Englisch und Deutsch. Schöne, meist ganzseitige Farbabbildungen. (Kunst). Original kartoniert Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 88 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Kunst verändert THOMAS RENNER -- Die transformierende Kraft des Malerischen PETER HANK -- Die Legende vom Hähnchen und andere Merkwürdigkeiten Notizen zum Thema Malerei in Karlsruhe MICHAEL HÜBL -- Rolf Behm -- Benedikt Forster -- Ika Huber -- Stefan Kunze -- Günter Reiche…nbach -- Jürgen Wiesner -- Susanne Zuehlke. ISBN 9783868330458 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Originalhardcover mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover / Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 111 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Papier altersbeding etwas verfärbt. Rik030834 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.