H a H Rust (29 results)
BYU Studies (Vol. 33, No. 4, 1993)
Carol Cornwall Madsen [Contributor]; Gary L. Browning [Contributor]; James B. Allen [Contributor]; Richard Dilworth Rust [Contributor]; Doris R. Dant and Linda Jones Gibbs [Contributor]; A. H. Watkins [Contributor]; Brian Q. Cannon [Contributor]; Robert M. Hogge [Contributor]; Steve Peck [Contributor]; William Powley [Contributor]; John W. Welch [Editor];
Published by Brigham Young University 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Brigham Young University; 1993; 0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 840 pp., hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes…, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Forlagsaktiebolaget Vastra Sverige 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Oblong format. mild to moderate staining to white cloth of the binding. Name sticker on front flyleaf. Couple of brief notations in pencil early on, otherwise text/illus block is tight and clean with no marks. No dust jacket. Bruno Liljefors (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2011 printing of 1996 first edition. Top corner of inside front cover has former ownership signature of a Harvard University economist; binding has edgewear; corners bumped; hinges have a touch of wear; bottom of back hinge has a 7/8 inch split, holding well overall; text clean. xxi, [1], 827 p. Large…, heavy volume. [br 27].

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.14
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth. Condition: Gut. 827 S.; with figures and Tables. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Published by Tweeddale Press Ltd., Berwick-Upon-Tweed 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R.W. Forder, Gosport, , United KingdomR.W. Forder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.72
US$ 23.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pamphlet. Illus. - maps and photos. Letter from Major Rust laid in.

Published by Tweedale Press, Berwick-upon-Tweed 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.04
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red card cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Prelims and endpapers slightly foxed. 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 72pp. B/w illustrations and maps.

I Propilei Vol.I : Preistoria, prime civiltà superiori. Conditio humana. L'origine dell'umanità. L'uomo primitivo. L'orizzonte preistorico dei tempi storici. Egitto. Sumeri, Babilonesi, Ittiti sino alla fine del secondo millennio a.C.
Plessner,H. Heberer,G. Rust,A. Pittioni,R. Wilson,J.A. e altri.
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1970
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Mondadori cm.19x26,5, pp.790, 107 figg.bn.22 a col.1 facsimile , 3 cartine, legatura ed.sopraccoperta. Collana I Propilei Grande Storia Universale Mondadori. A cura di Golo Mann e Alfred Heuss.
Published by Privately Printed Printed by The Tweeddale Press, Berwick-upon-tweed 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jacques Gander, Fairford, United KingdomJacques Gander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.87
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Staple bound, red black lettered wraps, 72 pages illustrated with photographs and maps. 6 X 9.25 inches. Very good clean copy.
Published by 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.95
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red Pbk, stapled, Good, contents clean and tight with foreword by Major-General R Keith-Jones, with many maps, diagrams, b/w plates etc. pp 72. Includes pre- 1914 history, the First World War, The Inter-War Years, The Second World War, Middle East, Sicily, North West Europe and the last 20 years.

- Softcover
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 88 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Kanten leicht bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by (Coburg): Selbstverlag 1972. 90 S., mit Abbildungen. Farbig illustrierter OKarton. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
= Historia Academica Heft 11 der Schriftenreihe der Studentengeschichtlichen Vereinigung des CC (CC=Coburger Convent). Red. Dr. Bergmann. - Gutes Exemplar ohne Namenszüge oder Stempel. - Studentica, Universitätswesen, Studentenverbindungen (PK.07a:).
Published by (Coburg): Selbstverlag 1984. 342 S., 1 Bl., mit einigen Abbildungen. Farbig illustrierter OKarton. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
= Historia Academica Heft 23 der Schriftenreihe der Studentengeschichtlichen Vereinigung des CC (CC=Coburger Convent). Red. Dr. Th. Hölcke. - Gutes Exemplar ohne Namenszüge oder Stempel. - Studentica, Universitätswesen, Studentenverbindungen (PK.07a).

Published by Printed by The Tweeddale Press, Berwick-upon-Tweed 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Neil Ewart, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, , United KingdomNeil Ewart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 46.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Paperback. Printed Card Covers. 72pp. Illustrated. A VERY GOOD Book. Slight Staining to Lower Page Margins. PBFA Member. We Welcome Direct Contact With Our Customers. Contact Neil Ewart Rare Books If You Require Any Further Information or Images.
Language: German
Published by .W.A. Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft, Windhoek 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.

Handbook of Computational Economics (Volume 1) (Vol 1) (Handbooks in Economics, 13)
Amman, H.M. [Editor]; Kendrick, D.A. [Editor]; Rust, J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.02
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.39
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 120.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xxi, 827 p. 1v.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.43
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 832.

Handbook of Computational Economics: Vol 1
Amman, Hans M. (Editor)/ Kendrick, David A. (Editor)/ Rust, John (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 157.58
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 827 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 181.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 832 1st Edition.
More imagesAlbum of Designs of Bridges, Roofs, Turntables, Iron Trestles, Pneumatic and Masonry Substructures constructed by The American Bridge Company. Offices in Chicago and New York.
American Bridge Company. - A.B. Stone / H.A. Rust / Edward Hemberle / W. G. Coolidge (Officers and Engineers):
Language: English
Published by Jansen, McClurg & Co., Publishers, Chicago, 1876. 1876
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 187.18
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 39.5 : 52.5 cm. Illustrated original brochure on linen spine. The edges frayed, front upper corner reattached, cover darkened more. Neatly removed copy from the University of Vienna with their stamps and signatures. Title page, 7 pages of text with text illustrations, 28 plates with countless figures. The text pages a…re loose and have minor defects in the margins. The first plate is also a bit dusty, otherwise only partially finger-stained in the margins. Checked page by page, complete and free of entries. Otherwise a good copy. -- 39,5 : 52,5 cm. Illustrierte Original-Broschur auf Leinenrücken. Die Ränder fransig, vordere obere Ecke neu angesetzt, Umschlag stärker gedunkelt. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Universität Wien mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 7 Blätter Text mit Textabbildungen, 28 Tafeln mit unzähligen Figuren. Die Textblätter lose und in den Rändern mit kleineren Defekten. Auch die erste Tafel etwas angestaubt, die restlichen 27 nur in den Ränder teils fingerfleckig. Blatt für Blatt überprüft, komplett und eintragungsfrei. Sonst gutes Exemplar. On the front cover with handwritten dedication: Yours sincerely, Edward Hemberle. -- The plates show: Howe Truss Rail-Way Bridge / Combination Rail Road Bridge / Plate Girder Bridge / Cumberland River B. / Elkhorn Creek B. / Iron Railway B. / Weber River Utah Central / Mississippi River B. at Clinton / Fall River B. / Narrow Gauge B. / Highway B. Desplaines and Mishawakee / Point B. Pittsburg / Missouri River B. at Atchison and so on. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! GM27rechts-319086.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 186.80
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 832.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ER GING HINAUS MIT DER BÜCHSE UND KAM HEIM MIT EINEM GEMÄLDE Bruno Liljefors zum Gedenken Förlagsaktiebolaget Västra Sverige, 1. Auflage 1977, ERSTAUSGABE, nicht paginiert (36 Blatt mit zahlreichen Abbildungen), Deutsch, Gewicht in Gramm: 600 quer 4°, Original-Leinen (winzige Stockflecken) mit Original-Schutzumschlag, gut erhalt…en.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.28
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Västra Sverige, Schweden, 1977, , , Hardcover (gebunden), 4°, mit Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht gebräunt, Schutzumschlag: etwas bestoßen, etwas eingerissen, etwas verknickt, etwas gebräunt, Vorsatzblaetter: leicht fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: leicht fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Seiten: leicht fleckig, leicht gebräunt,…Buchrücken: leicht bestoßen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Västra Sverige, Schweden, 1977. 5 S. Text und 22 Tafeln sowie 19 S. Bilder im Anhang, Leinen-Einband mit Schutzumschlag, quart-quer, (Umschlag mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 634 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.87
US$ 53.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
nicht paginiert (36 Blatt mit zahlreichen Abbildungen), 9170781133 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 quer 4°, Original-Leinen mit mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert und mit Randeinrissen, Einband minimal fingerfleckig, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

Published by Förlagsaktiebolaget Västra Sverige. 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 63.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Seitenzählung, zahlr. Abb. Farbig illustrierter Originalkarton. Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Text schwedisch. Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Förlagsaktiebolaget Västra Sverige, Schweden, 1977. 4 S. mit einer Textabbildung sowie 32 Bildtafeln, betitelter Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, quart-quer---- gutes Exemplar / Anbei: Ein 2seitiger Brief, vom Autor H. A. H. Rust - 654 Gramm.