Published by Smithsonian Institution, Washington, 1976
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (As Issued). General yellowing.
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VeryGood/ NO DJ as issued, 1977 Longwood Press hardcover reprint (of 1952), no DJ, front cover has 2 faint indentations, approx. 9 interior pages creased at top corner. Clean text, square corners no markings of any kind, 3 fold-out plates.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart (Hippokrates Verlag ) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1986
ISBN 10: 3777307262 ISBN 13: 9783777307268
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. Gr.-8°, illustrierter Originalkarton (Hardcover), 280 S., 18 Tabellen, IsBN 3-7773-0726-2 Lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Leipzig, Julius Klinkhardt, 1879 und 1880., 1880
First Edition
Hardcover. 4°. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit den Resten eines handschriftlichen Rückenschilds. Der Einband ist insgesamt stärker berieben und bestoßen. Vorderes Innendelenk ist angeplatzt. IV, Seiten 125 - 460 / IV, 460 Seiten. Vereinzelt etwas fleckig. Insgesamt jedoch sauber und noch gut erhalten. Aus dem Inhalt: Paul Schramm - Die Bedeutung der Bildungsfrage für Gegenwart und Zukunft / Fr. Polack - Die Klegen über Schule und Lehrer der Falk`schen Aera / W. Jütting - Rudolf Hildebrand über den deutschen Sprachunterricht / H. Abele - Geschichtliches über das deutsche Volksschulwesen im Mittelalter / G. Gesell - Rosseau`s Einwirkungen auf seine deutschen Zeitgenossen / Hugo Möbius - Goethestudien III. IV. / Eduard Lohmeyer - Die neue preußische Rechtschreibung / Nordwestdeutscher Lehrvertrag (in Bremen) / Generalversammlung des Lehrervereins der Provinz Sachsen / Das preußische Abgeordnetenhaus und die Simultanschulfrage / Schulzustände in Oberschlesien / Sein oder Nichtsein der Schiefertafel / Die Schulpflicht in den Ländern des deutschen Reiches / Über das deutsche Lehrerinnenheim in London / Kritik und Antikiritik. -- Enthält neben I) Leitartikeln und Aufsätzen, noch II) Berichte über Versammlungen. III) Tagesgeschichtliches und Feuilleton. IV) Bekanntmachungen und V) Redakteurverband. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03167.
[4872].
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Hippokrates Verlag., 1985
ISBN 10: 3777307262 ISBN 13: 9783777307268
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Germany
24 cm, 280 Seiten, grüner illustrierter Pappband. wenig gebraucht, noch sehr gut erhalten. zweispaltiger Druck Sprache: Deutsch.
US$ 180.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 189.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 189.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Condition: New. pp. 338.
US$ 273.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 262.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 291.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Hippokrates Verlag GmbH, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 3777307262 ISBN 13: 9783777307268
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Switzerland
kartoniert, gebunden; grüner, farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 280 / 17,5 x 24,5 cm / mit 18 Tabellen / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben Sprache: de.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2009. Sprache: deutsch Maße: 170 x 240 mm Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Mikrobiologie Infektologie Reisemedizin Medizin Pharmazie Medizinische Fachgebiete Pädiatrie Antibiotika antimikrobielle Chemotherapie Deutsche Gesellschaft für pädiatrische Infektiologie DGPI Erreger Fieber Klinische Fächer Medizin HNO-Heilkunde Immunologie Immunprophylaxe Impfungen Infektiologie Infektionen Infektion / Infektionskrankheiten Infektionskrankheiten Infektionsprophylaxe Innere Medizin: Infektions- und Tropenmedizin Kinderheilkunde Kinderkrankheiten KRINKO Pädiatrie Passive Immuntherapie Pädiatrie Pflege: Kinderkrankenpflege REISEINFEKTIONEN Schutzimpfungen STIKO Tropenmedizin ISBN-10: 3-13-144715-X / 313144715X ISBN-13: 978-3-13-144715-9 / 9783131447159 In deutscher Sprache. 768 pages. 170 x 240 mm.
Published by Manzsche Verlags- und Universitätsbuchhandlung, 1982
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300289410: 1982. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 480 pages. Livre en allemand. Quelques passages soulignés à l'encre dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, TRIAS - Thieme Hippokrates Enke,, 1989
ISBN 10: 3893730605 ISBN 13: 9783893730605
Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germany
Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 356 Seiten, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband - guter Zustand - 1989. HM 7432 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 158 S. Bürgeramt Bürgerämter Gestaltung Einwohneramt Verwaltung Sehr guter Zustand Rückenschild. ha1064866 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: heb. Language: heb. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1909. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - heb, Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 698, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 698 698.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642086535 ISBN 13: 9783642086533
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 161.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Clearly focused on the application for hazard preventionNumerous examples from four continentsMass movement of rocks in high mountains can severely injure the population and damage man-made structures in these areas. This book focuses on the underst.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540671986 ISBN 13: 9783540671985
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 163.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Clearly focused on the application for hazard preventionNumerous examples from four continentsMass movement of rocks in high mountains can severely injure the population and damage man-made structures in these areas. This book focuses on the underst.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 247.46
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 336 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 249.07
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 338 Illus.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 336.