Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1905
Seller: Ellery Center Books, Greenhurst, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Arthur E. Becher (illustrator). 1st Edition. Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1905. First Edition, published April, 1905. Green hardcover with illustration in brown, white and black. Frontispiece plus 3 additional illustrations by Arthur Becher. 312 pages plus publisher's ads. Looseness to binding with some separation in the text block and a couple of loose pages. Mild foxing to illustration pages. Most pages remain clean and bright. Good condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 4/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744799875 ISBN 13: 9783744799874
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Trip to Mexico: Being Notes of a Journey From Lake Erie to Lake Tezcuco and back. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by S.ed., S.l.
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germany
-- Heft --. Condition: -- Neuwertig --. H. Vogeler (illustrator). Reprint der Auflage des Zwei Welten Verlages (Moskau, 1934) -- Kopiertes Heft. Faschismus / Antifaschismus.
Published by Charles Scribner' Sons, New York, 1913
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Arthur E. Becher (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition. Good copy. No jacket. In red cloth covers with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Intact binding.Clean and unmraked endpapers and text pages. Residue erased small writing on front endpapers. Small stain on lower edge of pages 300-345. Moderate shelf wear. Pictures upon request. Thank you for your patronage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 101895760X ISBN 13: 9781018957609
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.70
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by München / Berlin, Verlag Urban & Schwarzenberg, 16., völlig umgearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage mit neuer Nomenklatur versehen,, 1962
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
Gr.-8°, Ldr. Condition: Gut. 497 S., Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Titel- und Rückengoldprägung. Mit 481 Abbildungen davon 190 farbige und 173 s/w-Abbildungen auf Tafeln sowie 38 farbige und 80 s/w-Figuren im Text. Anhang mit Sachverzeichnis. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1760.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Arthur E. Becher (illustrator). Pub by Grosset & Dunlap, 1913. NOT exLib. VG cond. hardcover now in archival grade Brodart, no dj. Light blue cloth over bds w/ pale green lettering on cover & spine. Light edgewear. Binding slightly tender in a few spots but holding very well throughout. Illus in b&w by Arthur E. Becher. 382pp + 10pp pub advts. Square, straight, tight, clean & unmarked except as noted, overall VG used condition. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Published by Transpress, 1972
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
gr8°, Leinen, OU, 356 Seiten, mit Abbildungen kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Block sauber und fest, OU minimale Randläsuren Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Baumann Ehrenwirth Verlag;, 1979
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 91 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2017-04-29, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744799875 ISBN 13: 9783744799874
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.36
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen der DDR "Konrad Wolf", Berlin, 1987
Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. Jahr: 1987. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: 1987 - BFF. Schriftenreihe der Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen der DDR "Konrad Wolf". Vormals "Filmwissenschaftliche Mitteilungen", dann "Filmwissenschaftliche Beiträge", ISSN 023-718X. Mit zahlr. Abb. Ehem. Bibliotheksexpl. mit Signaturaufkleber am unteren Buchrücken, RFID-Tag und Barcodeaufkleber auf dem Spiegel, Stempeln und Signatur auf dem Titel verso. Einband etwas berieben und Klebung gelockert, innen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 191 S.
Language: German
Published by Ferdinand Enke Verlag, 1956
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 273 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
US$ 35.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1913
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Arthur E. Becher (illustrator). First edition. Frontis and three plates illustrated by Arthur E. Becher. Bound in original red cloth with lettering ingilt and front cover design and border stamped in blind. Ex-library with evidence of pocket removal from the front paste-down endpaper. Library stamps on the edges of the text block. A near very good copy. Book.
Language: German
Published by Enke Verlag;, 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 209 Seiten; 125 Abb. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Published by Alsatia, Kolmar
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Kartoniert. (o.J.). 339 S. Oktn. Buch.
US$ 40.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig, Felix Meiner, 2. A. 1923., 1923
Hardcover. 8°, Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Titel auf schwarzem Rückenschild. Der Einband ist randbestoßen und berieben, oberes Kapital mit kleinen Fehlstellen. Je etwa 200 Seiten in getrennter Paginierung, für jeden Autor ist eine Porträt-Tafel enthalten. Etwa 20 Seiten mit radierbaren Bleistift-Unterstreichungen. Insgesamt sauberes, gutes Exemplar. weiter enthalten: Erich Adickes / Clemens Baeumker / Jonas Cohn / Hans Cornelius / Karl Groos / Alois Höfler / Ernst Troeltsch / Hans Vaihinger -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Philo.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 3805305486 ISBN 13: 9783805305488
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germany
Führer zu archäologischen Denkmälern, Band 41. Mainz, von Zabern 1981. 297 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Softcover, 8°. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave MacMillan 1/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1349361720 ISBN 13: 9781349361724
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Family Practices in South Asian Muslim Families: Parenting in a Multi-Faith Britain. Book.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave MacMillan 10/31/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0230549276 ISBN 13: 9780230549272
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Family Practices in South Asian Muslim Families: Parenting in a Multi-Faith Britain. Book.