Haack Ernst (61 results)

Published by Provinzial-Institut für Landesplanung / Göttingen 1912
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.18
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 160 S., TB, gebrauchsspurig, Bibex., typisch gestempelt, sonst sauber, stabil und komplett.
Published by Leipzig: Justus Kaumann 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Complete set, vol. 1 through vol. 7 (7 vols. total), in German. Quarter leather, with boards in green cloth. Ex-library. Worn covers and shaken bindings. Interiors sound and unmarked. As this item weighs 22 pounds, shipping will be more costly than the standard rate. This item is at our location in Eug…ene, Oregon. pp.
Published by Schwerin i M Bahn 1897
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. 0. gr. 8°, 56 S., Fraktur, Broschur, gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenaufkleber und entsprechenden Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, sonst aber noch gut erhalten, teils gebräunt RW 12 R 1/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,100 gr.

Published by Leipzig, (Quelle & Meyer) 1937
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
79 S. m. 4 s/w- u. 5 Farbtaf., Steifbroschur - NaT, Ecken bestoßen.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin in Mecklenburg, Fr. Bahn 1899
- First Edition
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 cm, Softcover/Paperback. Erstauflage. 84 Seiten, Einband mit Randläsuren; Rücken fehlt unten und oben je ca. 1 cm; Ecken bestoßen; Feuchtigkeitsfleck am oberen Rand auf ersten Seiten; Frakturschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.11
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.86
US$ 48.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 281 S. guter Zustand, Name a. Vorsatz, Seiten kaum gebräunt, Schnitt leicht stockfleckig LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Verlag des Ministeriums fur Nationale Verteidigung Berlin, 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15. 111 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus Beständen der Nationalen Volksarmee NVA ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.93
US$ 10.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the history of the Norwegian monarchy from its Viking roots to its current constitutional status. The author traces the development of the monarchy through the Middle Ages, the Reformation, and the period of Danish rule. Particular attention is paid to the role of th…e monarchy in Norwegian society and politics, and to the ways in which the monarchy has adapted to changing circumstances over time. Ultimately, the book provides a comprehensive and insightful overview of one of the oldest and most enduring institutions in Norwegian history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Schwerin (Mecklb) Verlag Friedrich Bahn 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 240 Seiten, 1 Titelportrait. Original-Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt. - Einband, Buchblock und vereinzelte Seiten stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu 0,600 gr. Original-Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the Gnostic heresy, examining its early origins within the Christian church. The author traces the development of Gnostic ideas, from its initial roots in heretical movements to its eventual transformation into a full-fledged system of belief. Gnosticism's central… tenet was the existence of a hidden knowledge, or gnosis, which only a select few could access. This knowledge was said to reveal the true nature of God, the universe, and the path to salvation. The author explores the various forms of Gnosticism and its complex relationship with orthodox Christianity. Ultimately, this book sheds light on the historical significance of Gnosticism, offering valuable insights into its influence on early Christian thought and the broader landscape of religious movements during that era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.48
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gotha: VEB Geographisch-Kartographische Anstalt, 1954. Rotbraunes OHLn. m. schwarz-grauen Decken. 3 Bll., 332 Seiten mit allen teils mehrfach gefalteten u. farbigen Tafeln in der hinteren Kartenlasche. - 29 x 21. * Originalausgabe.- Aus dem Inhalt: Heinrich Schmitthenner - Die Regeln der morphologischen Gestaltung im Schichtstuf…enland; Johannes F. Gellert: Bemerkungen zur Karte der physisch-geographischen Gliederung der DDR . ; Gerhard J. Neumann: Der Einfluß klimatischer Faktoren auf Siedlung und Wohnungsbaukunst; Plewe,E.: Heinrich Schmitthenner; Wilhelmy,H.: Die Besiedelung der Staatsländereien im argentinische Territotium Misiones; Kolb,A. Die Wanderungen der Polynesier und die Tarokultur. Bartsch,Gerhart: Ankara im Wandel der Zeiten und Kulturen; u.v.a. Beiträge. - Textteil papierbedingt etwas gebräunt; die (Falt-)Tafeln im Anhang auf besserem (Kunstdruck-)Papier gedruckt. - Versand gewichtsbedingt nur mit Paketporto-Aufpreis möglich.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg : Gerh. Stalling; Hannover : Th. Schulze 1941
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Obr. VI, 160 S. : Mit 52 Abb. ; gr. 8° Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 280 Seiten Das Buch behandelt die Wiedervereinigungsbestrebungen Deutschlands im Kontext des Grundgesetzes. Es enthält Beiträge verschiedener Autoren, die unterschiedliche Aspekte und Perspektiven der Wiedervereinigung und Verfassungsfragen thematisieren. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauc…hsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-792-7/8-00523386 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 376.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stalling, Oldenbug, 1941. 156 S. mit 39 Abb., kartoniert, (Stempel auf Titel)---- Geologie und Lagerstätten Niedersachsens, Band 1 / Veröffentlichungen für Landesplanung, Landes- und Volkskunde von Niedersachsen an der Universität Göttingen, Reihe A: Forschungen zur Landes- und Volkskunde. I: Natur und Wirtschaft - 290 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.51
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S. VIII, 255. Inhalt: Vorwort, I. Einleitung, II. Die Werde-, Lehr- und Wanderjahre (Jugendbiographie) , Widmung an seine Braut, 1. Kindheitsjahre bis zum Ende des fünften Jahres, 2. Aufenthalt im väterlichen Hause bis zum zwölften Jahre, 3. Vom zwölften bis zum Ende des sechzehnten Jahres, 4. Das siebzehnte Jahr 5. Die Gymnasia…ljahre, 6. Das Studienjahr in Berlin von Ostern 1829 bis Ostern 1830, 7. Die zwei Studienjahre in Rostock von Ostern 1830 bis Ostern 1832, 8. Das Kandidatenjahr von Ostern 1832 bis Neujahr 1833, 9. Die Instruktur, III. Der Prediger, Wissenschaftliche Studien und Arbeiten in Dresden, Amtsantritt in Ludwigslust. Antrittspredigt, Religiöse und theologische Entwicklung, Seine Predigten als Spiegel seiner inneren Entwicklung, Seine Predigtweise überhaupt, Beispiele aus seinen Predigten, Die Predigten der ersten Periode Bekehrungspredigten im rechten Sinne, Vortrag, Eindruck und Wirkung seiner Predigten, Seine Himmelfahrtspredigt von 1843, IV. Der Erneuerer und Leiter der Landeskirche, Berufung zum Superintendenten in Schwerin, Ansprache an die Diözesanen, Die kirchlichen Zustände in Mecklenburg vor und bei seinem Amtsantritt, Erneuerung des theologischen Prüfungswesens, Einrichtung einer kirchlichen Zentralbehörde, Die kirchliche Restaurationsarbeit, Die Entlassung des Professors Baumgarten, Maßregeln gegen baptistische und römische Propaganda und bei Einführung der Zivilehe, V. Der Führer der Lutheraner, Die leitenden Gedanken seiner kirchenpolitischen Wirksamkeit, Die von ihm bekämpften Gegner, Kliefoth und die Konförderation der Landeskirchen, Kliefoth auf der Eisenacher Kirchenkonferenz, Gegen die Kulturkampfgesetzgebung und die Reichssynode, Für die enge Verbindung der Lutheraner, Die allgemeine ev.-luth. Konferenz in Hannover, Berufung nach Dresden, Briefwechsel mit dem sächsischen Kultusminister v. Falkenstein und dem Geh. Kirchen- und Schulrat Meißner-Dresden, Brief des Großherzogs in der Angelegenheit, VI. Der Theologe. Letzte Lebensjahre. Persönlichkeit, Seine wissenschaftliche Bedeutung, Einleitung in die Dogmengeschichte und Theorie des Kultus, Zwiefacher Doktor der Theologie. Gegen von Hofmanns Schriftbeweis, Christliche Eschatologie. Seine Kommentarwerke, Liturgische Abhandlungen, Letzte Lebensjahre, Familienverhältnisse, Fünfzigjähriges Dienstjubiläum, Oberkirchenrats-Präsident. Ausscheiden aus dem Amt, Adresse der Landesgeistlichkeit, Tod und Begräbnis, Persönlichkeit. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 8° , Kartoniert , Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Bahn,, Schwerin, 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 88.94
US$ 43.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 283 S., Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, altdeutsche Schrift, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht , Gebundene Ausgabe, Bahn, Schwerin, , 1906 283 S., Die Ki…rche und ihr gottesdienstliches Leben; Eine Einführung in die Bedeutung der kirchlichen Gemeinschaft, des Kirchenjahres, des gottesdienstlichen Raumes und der kirchlichen Handlungen , Haack, Ernst Dr. theol.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.09
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive exploration of the multifaceted concept of union within the history of Christianity. It examines the development of the Lutheran understanding of union, from its roots in the Reformation to its present-day manifestations. The author traces the histori…cal trajectory of Lutheran perspectives on union, from the early formulations of the Formula of Concord to the modern ecumenical movement. The book examines the theological foundations of Lutheran approaches to union, including the doctrines of justification by grace through faith, the priesthood of all believers, and the importance of the sacraments. It also analyzes the practical implications of these beliefs for Lutheran participation in ecumenical dialogue and cooperation. The author argues that the Lutheran understanding of union is rooted in a commitment to the unity of the church while respecting the diversity of theological perspectives. This balanced approach has enabled Lutherans to engage in ecumenical discussions while maintaining their distinctive identity. This book offers a valuable contribution to the study of Christian unity, providing insights for scholars, clergy, and lay people alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the multifaceted concept of the unio mystica, a central theme in Christian theology that explores the profound spiritual union between God and the human soul. The author traces the development of this concept throughout history, examining the perspectives of promi…nent theologians and mystics, and situating it within the broader context of Christian thought. The book analyzes the theological underpinnings of the unio mystica, discussing its implications for our understanding of God, humanity, and the nature of salvation. Through a nuanced exploration of key ideas, the author sheds light on the transformative power of this spiritual union and its significance in the Christian faith, making this book an invaluable resource for theologians, scholars, and those seeking a deeper understanding of the divine-human relationship. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.87
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Quelle & Meyer 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen 14*22. Condition: Gut. 235 Seiten gebraucht akzeptabel, Einband berieben, Ecken bestossen, Fraktur lei16437 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book concerns itself with the Christian sacrament of Holy Communion in all its dimensions and historical, theological, and practical contexts. Holy Communion, the author asserts, is fundamentally a memorial of Jesus' sacrifice on the cross, designed to unite believers with both Je…sus and one another. The author suggests that the true 'substance' of the sacrament is the mystical union of Jesus' body and blood with that of the participants; but that the specific nature of that union has been a subject of significant debate amongst the major Christian traditions. The author explores this debate in depth, giving particular attention to the differences between Catholic, Lutheran, and Reformed perspectives on the question. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

Dissertatio Iuridica De Litis Reassumtione ; 1 1753 [Leather Bound]
Schroter, Johann Ernst ; Haack, Johann Daniel ; Meyer, Wilhelm Heinrich
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1753 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 18.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 252 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 252.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 322 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 322 Language: German.