hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1994
ISBN 10: 0382006399 ISBN 13: 9780382006395
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Woody Hagge (illustrator). Second Edition. Size: Oblong.
Language: English
Published by Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1994
ISBN 10: 0382006399 ISBN 13: 9780382006395
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by LEIGH YAWKEY WOODSON ART MUSEUM, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by LEIGH YAWKEY WOODSON ART MUSEUM, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by LEIGH YAWKEY WOODSON ART MUSEUM, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Woodson Art Museum, Leigh Yawkey, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Paper Birch Press, Ashland, WI, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961396148 ISBN 13: 9780961396145
Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. Hagge, Woody (illustrator). Second edition. 99 color photos and 10 black & white photos. 145 pages including index. Uncommon.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1568520115 ISBN 13: 9781568520117
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. Dust jacket with two small edge tears. A clean tight copy with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
Language: English
Published by Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, 1990
ISBN 10: 1568520115 ISBN 13: 9781568520117
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Color Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1990 Oblong Sm Quarto, , PP.126,
Language: English
Published by Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, Wausau WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Work of 14 master artists who received the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Master Wildlife Artists Award. Color photos. Book is white cloth board with a blue bird on the front cover and blue lettering on the spine. Book has very slight spine tilt. Pages are clean, tight, no tears, folds or writing. Dust jacket has shelf wear and tears top front right. Beautiful pictures.
Language: English
Published by Rutledge, 1960
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket has been gently read. The jacket is NOT price-clipped and has a light rubbing on the back cover, a tiny tear and a light dampstain on the front cover. It looks lovely under the fresh mylar cover I've added. The book is sturdy, clean and complete with no writing. There are a few light smudges on the cover.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. General wear to covers. Clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1568520115 ISBN 13: 9781568520117
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Oblong hardcover with dust jacket, 127 pages including many full colour reproductions; very gently used, very clean and unmarked, essentially as new.
Published by Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, 1990
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed by both authors. One large tear to d/j.
Language: English
Published by LEIGH YAWKEY WOODSON ART MUSEUM, WAUSAU, WI., 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
Language: English
Published by Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945529058 ISBN 13: 9780945529057
Seller: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover with dust jacket in Fine condition, previous owner's name on ffep. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Features fourteen artists who have received the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum distinguished Master Wildlife Artist Award.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.