Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067406 ISBN 13: 9781241067403
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Primary Sources, Historical Collections 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067406 ISBN 13: 9781241067403
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Syrian Molluscan Fossils, Chiefly from the Range of Mount Lebanon. Book.
Language: English
Published by Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067406 ISBN 13: 9781241067403
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240072813 ISBN 13: 9781240072811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240072813 ISBN 13: 9781240072811
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Insolvent Law of Maine: With Notes of Decisions and Blank Forms. Book.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group 10/18/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fear No Evil. Book.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240072813 ISBN 13: 9781240072811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HIS Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615513654 ISBN 13: 9780615513652
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240072813 ISBN 13: 9781240072811
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by John H. Bacon, Bangor ME, 1900
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Details of a banquet given in honor of John A. Peters, including speeches (which lasted past 3 a.m.) by Franklin A. Wilson, Ex-Chief Justice Peters, Chief Justice Wiswell, Governor Powers, Senator Hale, Mr. Justice Whitehouse, Mr. Justice Haskell, Hon. Joseph W. Symonds, Hon. Orville Dewey Baker, Hon. John F. Lynch, Hon. Enoch Foster; also many letters of regret. Black cloth hardcover with oval paste-on portrait, no dust jacket, 118 pages. Fair condition: cover worn and rubbed around the edges, hinges split.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Columbia Publications, MA, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Luros for "Silent Partner" by S. A. Lombino [Evan Hunter]. Includes "All the Answers" (novelet) by Rog Phillips; "The Seven Securities" (novelet) by Hamlin Daly [E. Hoffmann Price]; "Goblin Planetoid" (short novelet) by Vaseleos Garson; "Wild Talents, Inc." by Milton Lesser; "Welcome" by Alfred Coppel; "Alien Restoration" by Charles Dye. Departments and Features: "It Says here"; "Readin' and Writhin'" (books reviews) by Robert W. Lowndes; "Remembered Words"; "The Mountain of Light " (article on Psuedo-Science) by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Reckoning"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Letters from Judith Merril, L. Sprague de Camp, Coral Smith, and others. Illustrated by Kiemle, Luros, Murphy, and Poulson. Tape repairs to hinges; mild wet spots; loss at lower rear cover edge, spine corner; tanning. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Barnes&Nobles, 1994
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. ***EXCELLENT CONDITION*** CLEAN PAGES*** like new.light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806305886 ISBN 13: 9780806305882
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0806305886 ISBN 13: 9780806305882
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. Revised Edition.