Hans Michael Baumgartner (254 results)

Published by Königstein/Ts.: Verlag Anton Hain Meisenheim, 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerBaumgartner, Hans Michael / Sass, Hans-Martin. Philosophie in Deutschland 1945-1975. Standpunkte, Entwicklungen, Literatur. Königstein/Ts.: Verlag Anton Hain Meisenheim, 1980, 3. Auflage, 58pp., PAPERBACK, very good. Useful brief overview of philosophical schools and institutions, such as journals, associations, archives, in Wes…t Germany and DDR. 9783445018601 ISBN 344501860X.

Published by Kösel-Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Published by Kösel-Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Handbuch philosophischer Grundbegriffe Band 4 : Mensch-Relation.
Hermann, Krings Hans Michael Baumgartner und Christoph Wild:
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 888 - 1231; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Seiten 1234-1539; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 225 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. Ausgabe; sauber und ordentlich erhalten, augenscheinlich unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; DE; 15 x 22 cm, 260.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.36
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 370, [6] S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.18
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germanybuecheria, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.18
US$ 13.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Patmos-Aufl. 1993, broschiert, 163 S., sauber, keine Mängelware, insgesamt etwas nachgedunkelt, geringe Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren, keine Besitzervermerke, gesamt gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Schriften von Hermann Krings aus den Jahren 1940-1973. Verzeichnis und Beispiele.
Baumgartner, Hans Michael (Hg.), Otfried Höffe (Hg.) und Christoph Wild (Hg.):
Language: German
Published by München, Kösel 1973
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.44
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 63 Seiten Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.16
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.63
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 366 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.93
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Handbuch philosophischer Grundbegriffe. Studienausgabe Band 2. Dialektik - Gesellschaft.
Krings (Hrsg.) Hermann Hans Michael Baumgartner (Hrsg.) und Christoph Wild (Hrsg.)
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.74
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl. 58 S. ; 21 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Besitzeintrag, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-61384 ISBN 9783445018601 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.

Handbuch philosophischer Grundbegriffe. Studienausgabe Band 2. Dialektik - Gesellschaft.
Krings (Hrsg.) Hermann Hans Michael Baumgartner (Hrsg.) und Christoph Wild (Hrsg.)
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by München, Bayer. Staatsinstitut f. Hochschulforschung 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 201 S. Guter Zustand. Buchblock wellig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by 1982 1982
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPapiereinband. Condition: gut. 21 cm, Büroklammerspur, Bleistiftanstreichungen, aus der Sammlung Hans-Joachim Krämer. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by München, Bayer. Staatsinstitut f. Hochschulforschung 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.12
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 201 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Vlg. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.83
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Gut. 370 S., Guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Ansonsten ohne Eintragungen. Einband schadhaft. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Vlg. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.21
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Gut. 370 S., Guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Ansonsten ohne Eintragungen. Einband mit Spuren vom Ablösen eines Etiketts u. leicht fleckig. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart ; Düsseldorf ; Leipzig : Klett, 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 369 S. ; 21 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Leichte Spuren der Zeit außen vorhanden. Innen einwandfrei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm. Mit Beiträgen Von Hans Michael Baumgartner . [et Al.] ; Dieter Wellershoff (herausgeber). Includes Bibliographical References (p. 293-297).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. 58 S. ; 21 cm guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Published by Freiburg. Alber. . 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
107. Jahrgang 2000. Kartoniert. - 1. und 2. Halbband. Saubere Exemplare ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. 2 Bände zusammen: Sprache: deu.