Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780140238525.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Published by Penguin Collectors' Society, 1999
Seller: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions, spine sunned but uncreased, otherwise appears little used. 68 pages, cover by David Gentleman. Includes writing by Martin Bell, Simon Hoggart and Nigel Nicolson.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Penguin Books 1995, 1995
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Penguin Collectors' Society, U.K., 1998
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Lightly worn covers with a few scores and bumps. Pages are clean. Text and illustrations are clear throughout. AF. Used.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140238522 ISBN 13: 9780140238525
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 368 pp., paperboard wrappers. Light shelf wear and age toning, fine copy. Illustrated in black-white. 22 x 13 cm.
Published by Penguin London 1995, 1995
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition stiff wrappers As New octavo 368pp., frontis., b/w plates, text ills., bibliog., index,
Published by Penguin Collectors Society, GB, 1999
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: nrFine. David Gentleman (cover) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 68 pages.
Published by Penguin Collectors Society, 2009
Seller: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, United Kingdom
US$ 48.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good Plus. Availible within u.k only owing to weight.victoria and albert museum exhibition of 24 th march 2007.199 pages, clean and bright copy Size: 8 vo Landscape.
Published by Penguin Collectors' Society, London, 1998
Seller: Linda Corrigan, Knutsford, United Kingdom
US$ 34.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Laminated Card. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. A very good copy of No. 13 in the Miscellany Series published by the Penguin Collectors' Society in limited editions for members. This issue covers a 'random selection of [Penguin] projects that never came to fruition'. No Dust Jacket (as issued). Cover: green laminated card with black design of sheaves of paper to all faces, and black lettering on a white cartouche to front; very clean and bright; slight creasing to spine and other slight signs of shelf wear, commensurate with age and use; overall in very goof condition. Internally: very clean and tightly bound; no inscriptions, markings or book plates; overall very good. Illustrated in colour and black and white. 68 pp. Landscape format.
Published by Penguin Collectors' Society (London) 1998-2014, 2014
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
card covers As New small octavo c.1900pp., b/w pls., text ills., July 1998-June 2014. 29 of 33 issues.