Hatch Roy W (53 results)

Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Former school library copy. Boards a bit rubbed with small spot on corner, a couple minor tears along base of prelim pages. 1946 Large Hardcover. vi, 704, 20 pp. Includes: Introduction; The British Commonwealth of Nations; Africa; The Fringe of Europe; We…stern Europe; Central Europe; The Baltic Countries; Russia; The Balkans; The Near East; The Far East; Latin America; Our United States; Appendix A.; Appendix B.; Index; War Supplement; Colored Maps.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Boston 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. Condition is good. A little writing in a few places, but otherwise clean text. Binding is still strong. Burgandy, pictorial boards have general wear, especially to the edges. 1949 hardcover. 160 pages + index.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. cloth covering boards worn through at corners, prev. owner's name on front endpaper, a few pages dog eared.
Published by Allyn and Bacon
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Allyn and Bacon, New York, NY 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.30
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth binding with two color illustration. Int. good. Black and white photos. 383 pages plus index. Illustrated eps. Heavier book, expect extra postage on international and priority shipping. Photos (illustrator).
Published by Allyn and Bacon, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Writing on front end page. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has tiny amount of pencil markings. binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Allyn & Bacon, Boston 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed with edgewear. Address label inside front. Text is clean with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Published by Allyn and Bacon
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon, U.S. 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New edition. A new edition of the third title in the "Stull-Hatch Geographies" series. The "Europe Overseas" part of the title refers largely to the far flung British Commonwealth countries of Canada, Australia and Africa. Profusely illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Edges are… thumbed and browned, map endpapers slightly spotted, binding is a tad loose, but a pretty good copy.

Published by ALLYN AND BACON, BOSTON 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. None Issued. green hardback.stamp of School district Lehigh county 1956-57 illustrated map end papers. . no writing except some pencil on on front endpaper no writing 406 pages clean and unmarked. see picture on left see also Teachers manual soft cover that would accompany this book listed separa…tely on my book site.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, New York 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and mottled. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Inc., U.S.A. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Textbook is unmarked, clean, tight and looks to be unread. Unfortunately, exposed to moisture in 2013 Colorado flooding. Dried w/o damage. Text has many color photographs and illustrations. Very minor shelf wear. Hardcover has red cloth boards with black and white inked lettering and design…s. No DJ as issued.

Language: English
Published by ALLYN AND BACON, NEW YORK 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, reinforced binding, some soiling and tanning to page edges, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have minor soiling.
Published by Allyn & Bacon, New York 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Owner stamped Previous owner's name; 312 pages. Illustrated by B/w Photos and Maps (illustrator).
Published by Allyn and Bacon, 1935 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Shelf wear, corner and edge wear. Corners worn through. Rubbing along spine. Light soiling. Previous owner name and other writing on FEP. Ink markings to outer page edges. Smudging to title page. Last page of index is torn and creased along outer edge. Interior is tanned, no markings. Year 1935. 704 p…ages + 19 index. Oversize/Overweight, No International nor Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. A standard 1940s-50s social studies text examining the world situation, cities, countries, provinces, economic production, population, etc, the text nicely accompanied by many period photos and maps. Large-format hardcover, contains illustrations, maps, exercises, references…, appendices, 338pp. + indexed, boards show mild general wear. Rare. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Inc 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tip and spine ends wear.
Published by Allyn and Bacon 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Allyn and Bacon 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Later Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear.
Published by Allyn and Bacon 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Later Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear. The entire length of the spine has been reinforced with black cloth library tape, but this has been nicely done and does not look all that bad.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Allyn and Bacon 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.61
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1948. No edition remarks. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and colour maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing… and fraying to spine ends. Some mild marks and staining to surfaces.
Published by Ginn and Company 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Light edgewear on blue cloth cover, no jacket, tight binding, name inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1948. 4to. Cloth binding, 328 pp., 16 pp. index. Decorated endpapers. Illustrated throughout in black and white. No school marks. Near fine. Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator). Textbook.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1952. 4to. Cloth binding, 164 pp., 5 pp. index. Decorated endpapers. Illustrated throughout in black and white and in color. Maps. No school marks. Near fine. Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator). Textbook.
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1951. 4to. Cloth binding, 406 pp. Decorated endpapers. Illustrated throughout in black and white and in color. Maps. No school marks. Near fine. Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator). Textbook.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Boston, Allyn and Bacon, 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 20 cm, OLn. Gut erhalten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Farbkarten, VI, 314, 15 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 834.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, New York 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, GermanyBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 61.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Textbook in the new Geography, ca. 26 x 20,5 cm Lehrerbibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Stempeln und Vermerken. Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber, leichte Lagerspuren. Seiten im guten Zustand O-Leinen mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen 704 Seiten.