Haushofer Max (573 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Bielefeld ; Leipzig:, Velhagen & Klasing, 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 120 S., gr8°, Ln.Br., mit 102 Abb. nach photographischen Aufnahmen und einer farb. Karte. Land und Leute : Monographien zur Erdkunde 6. (HWR4) Band.

  • Published by Bielefeld ; Leipzig:, Velhagen & Klasing, 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 2. Aufl., 144 S., gr8°, Ln.Br. im Schuber, mit 124 Abb., darunter 4 Kunstbeilagen nach gemälden von Hans Busse, und einer farb. Karte. Land und Leute : Monographien zur Erdkunde 6. Band.

  • Published by Verlag Von B. G. Teubner, Leipzig 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.57

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very nice copy of this 128 page German work. Minor bowing of the top corner. Book.

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. German (Fraktur). Spine ends chipped. Corners creased. (Germany, Bavaria, Munich, books in German).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282154469 / 9780282154462

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Bielefeld, Velhagen & Klasing, 1909

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3. Auflage. 4°. 190 Seiten mit teils farbigen Abbildungen und einer Kartenbeilage. Broschiert im Schuber. Schuber leicht lädiert, sonst gut. (=Land und Leute) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Fo

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld : Velhagen & Klasing 1899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 11.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, OLwd. m. Goldschnitt. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. 198 S., m. 200 Abb. u. 1 farb. Kt. Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, Seiten etwas gebräunt, gutes Exemplar. G-01-98 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Sch

  • Published by Bielefeld und Leipzig: Velhagen & Klasing 1899

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 8.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    198 S. mit 200 Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Groß-Oktav. Kart. - Es fehlt die Karte. Rücken oben und unten gering bestoßen, handschriftl. Widmung auf de Titelblatt. = Land und Leute. Monographien zur Erdkunde, IV.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld / Leipzig (Verlag Velhagen & Klasing) 1900 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 120 S. mit 102 Abb.nach photographischen Aufnahmen und einer farbigen Karte. Brosch. * `Land und Leute. Monographien zur Erdkunde Band VI.`.

  • Language: German

    Published by Carl Merhoff, München 1867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Ausreichend. OLn., Goldprägung, Goldschnitt, gr. 12°, VIII, 190 (2) S., 3. Auflage, stockfleckig, Eigentümerstempel, Bindung gebrochen, Einband berieben und bestoßen, Rücken mit kleinerer Fehlstelle.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282154469 / 9780282154462

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.04

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026096624X / 9780260966247

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by B. G. Teubner Verlag, Leipzig 1904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. FRAKTUR SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Gut erhaltenes, ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entspr. Signature, Stempeln und Rückenschild sowie einem hübschen Ex libris-Aufkleber auf dem inneren Einband. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In deutscher Sprache. 128 S. 12,5 x 19 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364637994 / 9780364637999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brosch. Condition: Gut. aus Sammlung illustrierter Monographien Band 12. S. 125. M. 108 ABB. UND 6 Kunstbeilagen (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld u Lpz Velhagen & Klasing 1899

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb. 4°. 198 S. Mit 200 Abb. u. einer farb. Karte. -Rckn. oben mit kl. Einriss, gebräunt. Monographien zur Erdkunde. Land und Leute. 641 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Teubner Verlag; 1904

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld 1903, 2002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., gr 8?, 296s., + Faltkarte Fraktur, , in gutem Zustand., [ LSC11,1a]., Deu 400g.

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld 1923, 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?.128s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [LSC11,1a]., Deu 400g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld und Leipzig, Velhagen & Klasing, 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 120 Seiten mit 102 Abbildungen, Einband an den Rändern leicht angestossen, stockfleckig und mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, innen in Ordnung, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370 Land und Leute, Monographien zur Erdkunde, Band VI.

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld 1899, 1899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), , 4?, 198s. Fraktur., , in gutem Zustand, [APA33,7]. Deu 700g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026096624X / 9780260966247

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.41

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364637994 / 9780364637999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.45

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag von Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld und Leipzig 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. München und bayerisches Hofland, mit 102 Abbildungen nach photographischen Aufnahmen und einer farbigen Karte. Kt.m. Schuber.Kopfgoldschnitt 4 ° 120 S Sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld / Leipzig (Verlag Velhagen & Klasing) 1929 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 5. Aufl., durchgeseh. von L. Distel. 135 S. mit 122 Abb, darunter 4 Farbentafeln nach Gemälden von Hans Busse, 6 Duplextafeln sowie einer farbigen Karte. Brosch. in OSchub. * `Land und Leute. Monographien zur Erdkunde 6`.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484941461 / 9780484941464

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0266644198 / 9780266644194

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259763853 / 9780259763857

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bielefeld/Leipzig: Velhagen & Klasing 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 125 S., mit 108 Abb. Einband leicht berieben/bestoßen/angeschmutzt/gebräunt und am Buchrücken etwas eingerissen, mit Exlibris im Einband, Vorsatz leicht fleckig, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt und stellenweise leicht fleckig, sonst gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470 Leinen, mit Goldprägung u. Goldschn