Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848604424 ISBN 13: 9781848604421
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848604424 ISBN 13: 9781848604421
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Understanding Mathematics for Young Children: A Guide for Teachers of Children 3-8 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1412934109 ISBN 13: 9781412934107
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526424681 ISBN 13: 9781526424686
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848601972 ISBN 13: 9781848601970
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848601972 ISBN 13: 9781848601970
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848601972 ISBN 13: 9781848601970
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526424681 ISBN 13: 9781526424686
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd 01/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0761944044 ISBN 13: 9780761944041
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1412911834 ISBN 13: 9781412911832
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1757587525. 9/11/2025 10:45:25 AM.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526424681 ISBN 13: 9781526424686
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0715149741 ISBN 13: 9780715149744
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 20/07/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848601972 ISBN 13: 9781848601970
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0761944044 ISBN 13: 9780761944041
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1706699793. 1/31/2024 11:16:33 AM.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 12/07/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848604424 ISBN 13: 9781848604421
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Paul Chapman Educational Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761969519 ISBN 13: 9780761969518
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Paul Chapman Educational Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761969519 ISBN 13: 9780761969518
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853961515 ISBN 13: 9781853961519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526424681 ISBN 13: 9781526424686
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526424681 ISBN 13: 9781526424686
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 4.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1412911834 ISBN 13: 9781412911832
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446211193 ISBN 13: 9781446211199
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1757588911. 9/11/2025 11:08:31 AM.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446248666 ISBN 13: 9781446248669
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526455846 ISBN 13: 9781526455840
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 141294726X ISBN 13: 9781412947268
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446248666 ISBN 13: 9781446248669
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Paul Chapman Educational Publishing 28/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853962619 ISBN 13: 9781853962615
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853961515 ISBN 13: 9781853961519
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853961515 ISBN 13: 9781853961519
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780038274. 5/29/2026 7:04:34 AM.