Heinrich Eildermann (32 results)
Published by Dietz Verlag Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Heinrich Eildermann: Die Urgesellschaft. Ihre Verwandtschaftsorganisationen und ihre Religion. 1. Auflage/1950, Dietz Verlag Berlin, 431 Seiten, Format 20,5 x 14 cm, Halbleinen, gut erhalten. 2.) Friedrich Engels: Der Ursprung der Familie, des Privateigentums und des Staates im Anschluss an Lewis H. Morgans Forschungen, MEW,… gut erhalten, wie angegeben.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin: Dietz 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.-12. Tausend. VII+431 S. mit Grafiken und Karten. Halbleinen, Kopfgrauschnitt, Fadenheftung, 21 cm. Gutes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Stockflecken (Einband, Kopfschnitt, Vorsätze), Papier gebräunt. - Bearb. von "Urkommunismus und Urreligion" von 1921. - Mit Bibliographie, Anmerkungen. ek [Von Schweizer Bankkonten ke…ine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 600. - Geschichte 1: Frühe u. Alte Geschichte. - Stichworte: Historischer Materialismus, Marx, Engels, Kommunismus, Urgeschichte, Urzeit, Totemismus, Geschichtsphilosophie, Familie, Archäologie, Funde, Grabungen, Verwandtschaft, Stamm, Horde, Bestattung, Völkerkunde, Klasse. -.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.31
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Dietz, 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. S. 431 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 8° , Halbleinen , Gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.97
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Leipzig: Teubner;. 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hamecher, Naumburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hamecher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 33.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 21,5 cm. 109 S., Ill. OHLn. Einband etw. braunfleckig. Innen sauber. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Mit Buchschmuck von Th. Herrmann. - Umschlagtitel: Unsere Jungs. Geschichten für Stadtkinder von Fr. Gansberg und W. Eildermann (sic). Sprache: deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Dietz. Berlin. 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. EA. VII, 431 S. 8°. OHLeinen. Etas berieben; papierbedingt gebräunt; zu Beginn einige Anstreichungen in Buntstift. Typisches Beispiel einer marxistisch-leninistischen Anthropologie. Sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Dietz, Berlin 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.20
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-242-3/8-00787164 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.
Published by Verlag: A Seehof Berlin 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 93.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
395 S. Hardcover Halbleinen leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, A. Seehof, 1921
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OHLnbd.. 1. Aufl. 395 S. Bindung gelockert, Einband beriben, Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt, Stempel auf Titel, sonst von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Berlin Dietz 1950
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
431 S. OHlwd. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.55
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Urkommunismus und Urreligion: Geschichtsmaterialistisch BeleuchtetIn seiner Schrift der Ursprung der Familie usw. Hat Friedrich Engels ausgefuehrt: nach der materialistischen Auf fassung ist das in letzter In.
Language: German
Published by A.Seehof&Co.,Berlin 1921
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHln. etw. gebrauchssp. 395 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by Berlin Dietz Verlag, 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.68
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Berlin Dietz Verlag, 1950
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Höbald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.16
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebunden. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. DDR, Fachbuch, Sachbuch, Urgeschichte, Urreligion, Urkommunismus Militaria, Geschichte, Politik ca. 21 x 15 cm; Fachbuch / Sachbuch aus dem Bereich Geschichte / Kulturgeschichte; Die Urgesellschaft - Ihre Verwandtschaftsorganisationen und ihre Religion; gut erhalten 432 S. ohne Illustratione…n An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the origins of religion and traces its strong ties to society's economic base and development in prehistory. The author uses the example of the Australian Aborigines to explore how the distribution of food and other resources influenced the social structure of early…human communities. They argue that the emergence of religious beliefs and practices was closely linked to the need for social cohesion and the maintenance of established social roles, particularly in an era of intense competition for resources. The book provides valuable insights into the complexities of early human societies, shedding new light on the interplay between social and religious development. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.64
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Urkommunismus und Urreligion: Geschichtsmaterialistisch BeleuchtetIn seiner Schrift der Ursprung der Familie usw. Hat Friedrich Engels ausgefuehrt: nach der materialistischen Auf fassung ist das in letzter In.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Dietz Verlag, 1950
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Ausgabe. VII, 348 S. /// Papier durchgehend leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 8°. Geprägter Original-Halbleinenband.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.70
US$ 75.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig & Berlin Teubner 1921
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.40
US$ 91.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 4. Aufl. 109 Seiten; illustr. Zustand: gut-befriedigend; Frakturschrift; kein Jahrg. im Buch, Namenszug auf d. Vorsatz-Titelblatt R-R14229 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Language: German
Published by Dietz 1950
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbeinen, 15*21 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. - 12. Tsd. 431 S. guter Zustand, papierbedingte Bräunung der Seiten 200437413 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 406 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 406 Language: German.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 406. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 406.