Heise Hermann (15 results)

Language: German
Published by Dümmler Verlag, Berlin 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.60
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Latvia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Dümmler Verl. Berlin 1930 72 S. Broschur, sehr gut Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder.
Bilder aus der Neuen und Alten Welt. Die Sammlung des Diamantenhändlers Ludwig Nissen.
Heise, Karin / Lengsfeld, Klaus / Mildenberger, Hermann / Steckner, Cornelius
Published by Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Schleswig 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
166 S. mit Abb., OPBd., 1. Aufl., 4° guter Zustand. Bücher.
More imagesPublished by Stettin, Verlag F. Hessenland, ohne Jahr [1913]. 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 8°. Original-Halbleinen mit dekorativem Bezugspapier der Deckel. 74 (2) Seiten mit jugendstiligem, erotischen Buchschmuck von Hand des Autors. Im vorderen Innendeckel sein einmontiertes ExLibris, auf dem Vorsatz Signatur des Autors. Gutes Exemplar. Aus dem Bestand des Schriftstellers, Fliegermajors und Mitgliedes des…Fliegerbundes ' Alte Adler ' Hermann Heise. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit/Lyr.
Published by Ferd. Dümmlers Verlag, Berlin, 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
72 S. Orig.-Broschur (= Kochs Sprachführer für den Selbstunterricht mit Bezeichnung der Aussprache 25). - Einband etwas angeschmutzt und an der unteren Rückenklammer mit kleinem Einriß. Einband und Block am Rand leicht gewellt (Wasserschaden). Zwei Seiten mit Fehlstelle (kein Textverlust). Namen- und Adreßstempel auf vorderem Sp…iegel und Titel; ansonsten innen sauber.

Published by Göttingen, Dieterich 1802
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: moderat. Disputatio: 1802-01-23; 2 Bl., 31 S., 20 cm, Titelblatt leicht eingerissen, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, leicht stockfleckig. Heise (1778-1861) war Senatssekretär in Hmaburg. Sprache: Latin Erstausgabe.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leonardi-Museum Dresden 2003
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8° geb. Pappeinband. 127 S. Illustrierter gebundener Pappeinband, 26 x 21 cm, nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Innenseiten minimal randgebräunt, auf einem der ersten und einem der letzten Blätter feinsäuberlich eingeklebte Zeitungssausschnitte mit großformatigen Abbildungen, ansonsten durchweg sauber und in insgesamt sehr gutem…Zustand. Der Katalog enthält zahlreiche Farbabbildungen sowie eine umfangreiche Dokumentation zu Künstler und Werk, insbesondere der zahlreichen Arbeiten, die Glöckner für und in Dresden realisierte, viele davon im öffentlichen Raum. Kunst200303 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Bilder aus der Neuen und Alten Welt - Die Sammlung des Diamantenhändlers Ludwig Nissen. NAHEZU VERLAGSFRISCH -
Heise, Karin / Lengsfeld, Klaus / Mildenberger, Hermann / Steckner, Cornelius
Published by Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Schleswig, 1993 - ISBN 9783854471158 0 0 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, , AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Schleswig, 1993 - ISBN 9783854471158 0 166 Seiten - Mit Abb. im Text und zahlreichen teils farbigen Abb. auf 92 Tafeln. Originaleinband. Original Publishers wrappers SEHR GUT ERHALTENES EXEMPLAR Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Bes…chreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Arbeitsmaterialien Deutsch: Texte zu Theorie und Kritik des Fernsehens
Dietrich Steinbach , Hans Wetzel, Hermann Bausinger, Ursula Heise
Language: German
Published by Ernst Klett, Stuttgart 1972
- Softcover
Seller: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, , GermanyTAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 98.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Einband ausreichend. 1. Auflage. 134 Seiten. - Einband berieben, Schnitt leicht gebräunt. Namensstempel auf S. 2/3.
Allerlei Wetter; Stimmungen; Stürmen und Drängen; Götter; Alt-München; Einsamkeit. Eifelbilder; Waldweben; Erwachen; Aus deutscher Märchenwelt; Alemannische Bildnisse; Erinnerungen und Träume der Kindheit. Eine Bilderchronik der Städte Berlin und Cölln; Meeresstrand; Sonnenmärchen; Waldgeister; Rügen; Die Poesie der Landstraße. Die blaue Blume, Ross und Reiter in Sage und Legende; Vom Weibe; Faust; Schubert-Lieder; Berchtesgaden.
Ernst Liebermann, Hermann Hirzel, Franz Müller-Münster, Franz Staffen, Ernst Liebermann, Horst Schulze, Hans von Volkmann, Georg A. Stroedel, Hans Heise; Ernst Liebermann, Ernst Würtenberger, Erich Kuithan, Georg Barlösius, Georg Jahn, F. Hals, Wilhelm Stumpf, Hermann Hirzel, Ernst Liebermann, Rudolf Koch, Fr. Müller-Münster, Alois Kolb, Franz Staffen, F. Hals, Bernhard Wenig
Published by Berlin Fischer u Franke o J
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 643.81
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Teuerdank, Fahrten u. Träume deutscher Maler Bände I-IV, Folio, nn, pro Band ca. 60 Blätter, großformatige Ill., Fraktur, Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einbände teil…w. leicht fleckig u. berieben, kleine Rückenstauchungen RW 12 R 6/B Sprache: Deutsch 6,900 gr. Leinen, Einbände und Vorsätze mit schönem Jugendstilschmuck.

Language: German
Published by Husum, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Kloster Cismar, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OPp. Condition: Gut. 166 S. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. Erschienen zu den Ausstellungen inm Schleswig-Holsteinischen Museum, Kloster Cismar und im Nissen-Haus, Nordfriesisches Museum, Husum. - Gutes Exemplar. 114315_Kunst Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 51 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 51.

Hermann Glöckner. Gemälde und Zeichnungen. (Und Photographien) 1904-1945. Catalogue raisonné. Werkverzeichnis.
Dittrich, Christian, Bernd Heise Werner Schmidt und and Sebastian Schmidt (Hermann Glöckner)
Language: German
Published by Dresden: Sandstein Verlag / Staatliche Kunstsammlungen .Dresden 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , GermanyAntiquariat BehnkeBuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.77
US$ 115.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
305 S., Abb. Guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. G05-6 ISBN 9783942422123 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500 33,5*24,5 cm. OPappband, OSchu.

Language: German
Published by Stettin : Hessenland 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 74 S. ; 19 cm x 13 cm roter GLd o. SU m. goldgeprägtem Titel, vorderes Gelenk gebrochen, Buchrücken berieben, Name auf Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.68
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1844. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.

Language: German
Published by Cismar: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Kloster Cismar - Husum: Nissen-Haus, Nordfriesisches Museum 1993
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.80
US$ 157.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 166 S.; Ill. + 92 Bildtafeln Einband minimal berieben, sehr guter Zustand LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4800.