PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 29.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag Georg D.W. Callwey, München, 1978. 131pp. Text in German. Richly illustrated in black and white., 1978
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Softcover, edges a bit worn, minor traces of use, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Berlin, Schoetz, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
8°, Original-Leinen. Condition: Gut. XV, 800 SS. Rücken und Hinterdeckel leicht fleckig, Rücken oben mit kleiner Druckspur. Ohne das vordere Vorsatzblatt. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Item Type: Book. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0904499073. ISBN/EAN: 9780904499070. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 017142.
Published by Callwey Verlag, 1978
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fine hardcover in good dust jacket with wrinkling and small tear to bottom portion. Text is bright and unmarked. 180 photographs. Dual language German and English text.
Published by Rostock, 1931
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 61 S. : 1 Tab., 24 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung, Staubrand, Einband leicht fleckig, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Osterreichisches Museum fur Angewandte Kunst, Wien, 1979
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 22 pages, in German; very good condition, clean and crisp; museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Published by München, Callwey, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 3766704443 ISBN 13: 9783766704443
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, Germany
First Edition
131 S., zahlr. Abb., gr.okt., Ln., OU. m. Randläs. -- Herausgeber: Österreichisches Museum für angewandte Kunst, Wien. - "Die in diesem Katalog vorgestellte Sammlung Dr. Sobek im Geymüller-Schlössl in Wien stellt in ihrer Geschlossenheit und Vollständigkeit eine einzigartige Dokumentation der Wiener Uhren des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts dar. ." - Parallelausgabe deutsch-englisch.- [ Technik Firmengeschichte Uhren Katalog LandAT Zeit17 -Zeit18 J| 1978 N| Erika Hellich | 89336 ].
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Condition: Gut. 131 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben, mit kleineren Randläsuren und Knickspuren. ISBN: 9783766704443 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Österreichisches Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Wien, 1979
Softcover. Color-pictorial wraps; 14 pp. text followed by 8 color photographs. Text in German. Includes a catalogue list of 48 works from the exhibition, and introductory essay, and a list of suggested literature. VG- with very light rubbing to covers; else fine.
131 Seiten. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. Quart (25x19 cm). Orig.Leinenband, illustr. Schutzumschlag. ** Gut erhalten (keine Namen).
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publication Date: 1877
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Prag 1877 first edition. Rivnac. Die Arbeien der Geologsichen Abtheilung der Bohmen. III. Band IV. Abtheil. II. Heft. 131p. Text illus. Original printing not modern remak. Cover toned. Good plus.
Language: German
Published by München, Verlag Georg D.W. Callwey 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 3766704443 ISBN 13: 9783766704443
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
131 p. Bound in the publisher's green cloth with gilt title spine (In good condition but without the dustjacket.).
US$ 39.16
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Richard Schoetz, 1940., 1940
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Germany
XII, 928 S. Original-Ganzleinenband. Sehr gutes, nahezu tadelloses Exemplar; Seiten sauber und fleckenfrei.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an overview of the 96 Cladocera (Crustacean) species found in Bohemia, categorized by suborder, family, and genus. The descriptive entries record details of appearance, structure, and behavior, based on authorial investigation and analysis of existing literature. It provides an introduction to the biology of Cladocera, discussing their morphology, diet, locomotion, and life cycle, and gives readers necessary background to appreciate the taxonomy section, which represents a significant contribution to the field of Cladocera study in Central Europe This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2016-10-17, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743329859 ISBN 13: 9783743329850
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.36
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Gebundene Ausgabe. 131 Seiten; (Lager 1001) EE14475E1957 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Callwey Verlag, Munich, 1978
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. 1st. A pristine copy of the 1978 1st edition. Clean and Fine in its green cloth, with bright gilt-lettering along the spine. Octavo, 131 pgs., crisp black-and-white plates thruout. Text in German.
Published by Verlag Paul Parey Berlin,, 1964
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
19 x 12. 186 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Hamburg : Verlag Paul Parey,, Hamburg, 1960
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A. Schroeter / M. Hellich: Das Fleischbeschaugesetz nebst zusätzlichen Verordnungen und Gesetzen. Mit Erläuterungen. Verlag Paul Parey 1960. Gebunden, 366 Seiten, ordentlicher Zustand.
Published by Paul Parey, Berlin / Hamburg, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germany
Leinen. Condition: gut. 7. neubearbeitete Auflage. Die Bücher sind in einem fast neuwertigem Zustand, die Bücher wurden neu bearbeitet von Lerche/Bartels/Kelch In deutscher Sprache. ca. 1098 S. pages. 19 x 12,5 cm.
Published by Verlag Paul Parey Berlin,, 1964
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
19 x 12. 323 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: German
Published by Berlin; Hamburg, Paul Parey 1960-1960-1961-1964, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, Germany
7., völlig neugestaltete Aufl., 4 Bände in 4 (so komplett), 8° (19x13), VIII,218; VIII, 366; VII,186; XII,323 S., einheitl blaugraue Olnbde, ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungenutzt, frisch, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
München, 1978. 131 pp. Ills. on plts. Hardcover,d/j. - dustjacket slightly damaged. Name and note on first free endpaper.
Published by Richard Schoetz Berlin,, 1911
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
19 x 14. Dritte Auflage. XXIII, 706 Seiten. OLeinen. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren (berieben, Rücken gelockert), innen sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 791.