Hellmuth Wolf (70 results)

Language: German
Published by Kosmos, Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde, Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung 1984
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Stuttgart 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. 78 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Stempel, Wasserrand, Lichtrand, Einband fleckig, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1974, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?,248s., in gutem Zustand [OSB19,6a]. Deu 700g.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Verlag Public Voice c 1997. 1997
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
384 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Zustand: sehr gut, Einband min. beschabt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 606.

Language: German
Published by Gotna Leipzig: Hermann Haack 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, , GermanyAntiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fester Einband. 2. Aufl. Mehrfach gef. farb. Karte im Maßstab 1 : 12 000 000 in Mappe mit einem Begleitheft - Scheint ungebraucht, Deckel angedunkelt. sehr guter Zustand 178 gr.

Published by Springer -Verlag., Berlin, Heidelberg, New York. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.69
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKarton. Mit 131 Abbildungen. VII, 268S. Reihe: Hochschultext. Einbandkanten leicht berieben, Name auf Titelblatt. ; Dabei : Derselbe. Nachrichtenübertragung. Eine Einführung in die Theorie. Ebenda 1974. VIII, 248S. Mit 55 Abbildungen. Okarton. Gr.-8°. Schlechter Zustand: Einbandkanten berieben, Name auf Titelblatt, mit Anstreic…hungen (Kugelschreiber und Textmarker) und Eintragungen. Size: Gr.-8°.
Published by Springer - Verlag, Berlin, GÃ ttingen, Heidelberg: 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition (1. Auflage). Berlin, GÃ ttingen, Heidelberg:: Springer - Verlag, 1959. 17.5 cm x 25 cm. Sehr gutes. Bibliotheksexemplar. Originalleinen. Mit 473 Abbildungen im Text und auf 2 farbigen Tafeln; 88 Zahlentafeln und 3 Formeltafeln sowie einem Anhang mit 12 Nomogra…mmen und 44 Zahlentafeln. Namenverzeichnis. Sachverzeichnis. A solid copy -- bright and clean. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Illustrated with numerous figures, diagrams (including a full color plate), and photographs. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original black cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine and front cover. First Edition (1. Auflage). Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xxviii, 563pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Springer Verlag, Bln., 1971. 268 S. mit 131 Abb., kart. (Stempel auf Titel)--- 506 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Kosmos, Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde, Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.27
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03647 3440054608 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by springer-verlag, berlin heidelberg new york 1982
- Softcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.99
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. nachdruck. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, tadellos, rote original-broschur, 248 seiten mit 55 abbildungen, format: 24x17cm.

Kritik, von wem, für wen, wie eine Selbstdarst. dt. Kritiker
Martin Walser; Joachim Kaiser; Reinhard Baumgart; Yaak Karsunke; Hellmuth Karasek; Henning Rischbieter; Siegfried Melchinger; Wolfram Schütte; Wolf Rosenberg; Hans Heinz Stuckenschmidt; Konrad Boehmer; Heinz Josef Herbort; Hans Platschek; Heinz Ohff
Published by Hanser Verlag 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 1968 copyright listed. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting a…n independent bookseller.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.10
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kosmos (1984), Fatkarte + Textheft 38 S., Okart., leicht bestoßen.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.28
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 172.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.67
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1986. Paperback. . . . . .
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 53.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. 168 S. mit 48 Figuren und 205 Beispielen, Mit auf dem Innendeckel montierter Druckfehlerberichtigung! 3519029545 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes un…d innen sauberes Exemplar.

Published by Berlin, VEB Landkartenverl., 1969. 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 60.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
>>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< (T 501).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by VS Verlag f�r Sozialwissenschaften 1958-01-01 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.04
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 284 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.03
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.88
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.88
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1986. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 272 S. mit Abb. u. zahlr. Notenbsp. Reg.Ln. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.01
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 280 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x0.64 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 56.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Broschur. Faltkarte + Textheft 38 Seiten Einband, Ecken und Kanten sind berieben, Seiten insgesamt nachgedunkelt, am Schnitt sind leichte Lagerspuren, sonst ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.79
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Series: Forschungsberichte Des Wirtschafts- Und Verkehrsministeriums. Num Pages: 121 pages, black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: GB; PD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 297 x 210 x 7. Weight in Grams: 343. . 1958. Paperback / so. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.78
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 121 pages. German language. 11.60x8.26x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.49
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.