Wolf Rosenberg (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston (c.1979), New York 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good- dj. First Edition. [a good sound book, with some minor tape residue on both pastedowns where the jacket flaps were once taped down; the jacket has some shallow chipping and dog-earing along the top and bottom edges, some surface rubbing, a 3-inch diagonal tear at the top left corner o

  • Language: German

    Published by München: Rogner & Bernhard für die Büchergilde Gutenberg, (1979). 1979

    3763224017 / 9783763224012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat libretto Verena Wiesehöfer, Ahlen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat libretto Verena Wiesehöfer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XV, 544 S., 4 Bl. m. s/w-Abb. Hector Berlioz, 1803 - 1869, frz. Komponist u. Musikkritiker. - "Als Chronist seiner Epoche ist er unersetzllich, weil er nicht nur beobachtete und registrierte, nicht nur gut informiert war über die Dinge, die er beschreibt, sondern fast an allem aktiv beteiligt war. Hinzu kommt, bis ins Alter hine

  • Language: German

    Published by München: Rogner & Bernhard für die Büchergilde Gutenberg, (1979) 1979

    3763224017 / 9783763224012

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen mit OSU. Condition: Sehr gut. 544 Seiten. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Published by Rogner & Bernhard GmbH & Co Verlags KG, München 1979

    3807701575 / 9783807701578

    Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 33.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1979. Einband: Pappe. Beschreibung: 1979 - Einband gering berieben und nachgedunkelt, sonst gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. XV, 544 S.

  • Published by Lipsia 1901 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 53.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 25,5x17,5, pp 108, 135 ill. in b/n.

  • Language: German

    Published by Rogner & Bernhard, München 1979

    3807700803 / 9783807700809

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.12

    US$ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. 1. Auflage. xv + 544 p.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 72.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. 1968 copyright listed. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting a

  • Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld und Leipzig 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia, RE, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Prandi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°; pp. 140 su carta patinata, con 136 illustraz. in nero nel testo e 4 tav. f.testo a colori. Ril. t.tela edit. con titoli in oro al piatto e al dorso. Bella edizione, fa parte della collana "Kunstler Monographien".Num. catalogo: 267.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag G. Braun, Karlsruhe 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.61

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 82 Seiten, mit s.w. Abbildungen. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und geknickt, Buchrücken leicht ausgeblichen, Schnitt altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.42

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch befasst sich mit der energie- und rohstoffpolitischen Ausrichtung der Zukunft unter Berücksichtigung politischer und wirtschaftlicher Aspekte. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-858-6/8-00431446 Sprache: Deutsch

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good++. Boris Lurie in NO!art: Boris Lurie and NO!art, Koroska Galerija Likovnih Umetnosti, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia, April 2019. 280 x 222mm. 194pp. book, illustrated in colour throughout. Text in English and Slovenian. Edition of 500. Catalogue on Boris Lurie and other NO!artists. Published to coincide with an

  • Published by Wien, Niederösterreichischer Gewerbeverein 1929. 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. Titelbild, 104 S. m. 3 s/w Tafeln, OKart., ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Rogner & Bernhard, München 1979

    3807700803 / 9783807700809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Aigner, Weyer, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Aigner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 70.61 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    544 Seiten, Gr. 8°, OLeinen ohne Schutzumschlag. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ansonsten guter Zustand. Mit Abbildungen in S/W. Size: Gr. 8°. Buch.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 184.80

    US$ 103.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brosch. Condition: Gut. Engl. und Dt. Texte. 1985, 4°, Ill. Guter Zustand. EL1670 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3300.

  • Prof. Dr. Ulrich Hirsch (Autor) Prof. Dr. Gunter Dueck Peter Zencke Mario Daberkow Ulrich Bos Wolf-Rüdiger Heilmann Werner Carstengerdes Conrad Reynvaan Christoph Klingenberg Julia Bertrams Jörg Bewersdorf Hermann Hueber Udo Dierk Friedrich Hirzebruch Achim Bachem Hermann Schunck Bärbel Höhn Reinhard Höppner Johanna Wanka Rainer Janßen Michael Rosenberg Stephan Huthmacher Norbert Wielens Dieter Pütz Monika Rühl

    Language: German

    Published by Vieweg Friedr. + Sohn Verlag Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden Verlag Gabler Auflage: 1 (2003) 2003

    3528031875 / 9783528031879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 57.22

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 1 (2003). Gunter Dueck Die praktischen Stärken mathematischen Managementdenkens im Führungsteam. Sollte eine Führungskraft am besten Management studiert haben? Oder Jura? Oder gleich Mathematik? Der IBM-Cheftechnologe Gunter Dueck und der Unternehmensberatungschef Ulrich Hirsch haben Mathemati

  • Published by Verlag Braun Karlsruhe 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 92.99

    US$ 93.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    82 S. Hardcover ( 28,00 x 28,00 cm ) mit Abb. Guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Rogner und Bernhard, 1979

    3807700803 / 9783807700809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.79

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. XV, 544 S. ; 24 cm Original-Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag tls. leicht berieben, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Keine Besitzvermerke. 9783807700809 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Karlsruhe, G. Braun 1968

    • First Edition

    Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 59.02

    US$ 43.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalleinen. Condition: Wie neu. ERSTAUSGABE. 82 Seiten, 4°-quadrat (28 x 28 cm) SEHR FRISCHES Exemplar. - Mit der gedruckten Widmung : " Dem Andenken Wieland Wagners". ENTHÄLT u.a.: Krise der Maßstäbe. Farbe und Ausdruck der Singstimme. Enrico Caruso und Titta Ruffo. Besetzungsprobleme bei Gluck und Mozart. Stimmfächer - Fug

  • Language: German

    Published by Karlsruhe : Braun 1968

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 57.23

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalhardcover in Schuber. Condition: Gut. 82 S. mit Abb., 1 Schallplatte in Rückentasche. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - KRISE DER MASSSTÄBE Die Stimme als Selbstzweck / Geistiges und sensuelles Hören / -- Kriterien der Beurteilung / Stars vor Kritik gefeit / Zweierlei Maßstäbe -- FARBE UND AUSDRUCK DER SINGSTIMME Der "s

  • Language: German

    Published by Karlsruhe Braun 1968 1968

    Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 72.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    82 S. und eine Schallplatte mit s/w Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinen. Erste Ausgabe.- (= orphica critica).- Mit eingeklebtem kleinen Zeitungsartikel auf dem Vorsatz.- Gutes Exemplar.