Helmut Pabst (51 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.59
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 15957724. 1778066251. 5/6/2026 11:17:31 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.72
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Heyne-Bandnummer 9093. 159 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) , 18 cm Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt., Im Copress-Verl., München u.d.T.: Biedermann, Ulf: Ring frei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2…50.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second. nice copy; fascinating memoir of German soldier who was killed on the eastern front in 1943; bookplate.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.33
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 174 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.86
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 68 S., Ill.; 22,5 x 25 cm, Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by Moderner Verlag, München 1979
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-478-05270-X 174 S 22x14,6cm, illustr. OPpd Leinenstruktur, zahlr. SW-Fotos und Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.70
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Heyne - 1. Auf. 1987 : Ulf Biedermann - tb EL-KUZH-F6HR Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by William Kimber, London 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, , United KingdomCaledonia Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.27
US$ 29.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Rpt. Edges very slightly yellowed. D/w price-clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ungekürzte Taschenbuchausgabe. 159 Seiten, Aus der Reihe "Heyne-Bücher, Heyne-Ratgeber", 8/9093. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Fotos und vielen Zeichnungen. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275 Original-Broschur, 12x18cm, Zustand: 2.
Language: English
Published by William Kimber, London 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 37.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair to Good-. First Edition. Black cloth hard boards in unclipped dustjacket. Pp 204 A square, tight, clean copy; all contents bright and clean and the book appears little read; dedication to previous owner behind front flap; the dust jacket is taped on some edges bu…t is whole. Image/further details available upon request.

Published by Kimber, [1986] 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.86
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., Second Edition; black cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. Much-needed reissue of the original edition of 1957. Enser, p.136 (recording the first edition).
Published by william kimber london 1957 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.03
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
first edition 204pp VG+ (black cloth,sl.soiled,desler's blind stamp to ffep,eps and content edges sl.foxed) in G+ d/w (mod.rubbed and soiled,chipping and wear to extrems.w.some losses incl.3cm to foot of spine).

- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Von 1987. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: German
Published by Eichborn Verlag 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.00
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Galerie Commeter - Perfect tb . Gr.21.5x28cm. - Erste seite mit widmung beschrieben 7A-BCKO-T3M6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.21
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tübingen Schlichtenmayer 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
262 SS. 8°. OLn. mit OU. Gut. Pabst ist 1943 im Osten gefallen. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadress…e möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.

Published by Helmut Pabst 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.36
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1. German.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 225.27
US$ 46.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 1987. Der Ruf der äußersten Grenze- Aufzeichnungen aus dem Kriege: Rußland 1941-1943 In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Language: German
Published by München, Copress, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
150 Seiten, Mit Fotos von Tassilo Trost Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 Original-Broschur, 21x26cm, Zustand: 3.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch bietet ein Fitnessprogramm speziell für Frauen basierend auf dem Boxtraining. Es erläutert 60 Übungen, verteilt auf 15 Runden, die Muskelgruppen gezielt ansprechen. Optimal auch für das Training zuhause. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, in…sgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-870-6/8-00421790 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.39
US$ 41.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. 150 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Leicht nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 599.
Published by Fritz Schlichtenmayer, Tübingen 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Leseband, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Leseband
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 262 S. Oln mit OU (minimal vergilbt, winziger Einriß). Buch.

Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.72
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[23] S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AB-7634 3921413486 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Moderne Industrie 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.75
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 174 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München 1987
- Softcover
Seller: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, , Germanyobaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.33
US$ 134.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: O.K. 159 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Einband etwas bestossen/mit Preisschildresten Size: 12,5x18 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 280 Sprache: ger.