Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Carlos Lohlé, Buenos Aires, 1956
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spain
Rústica ilustrada con Solapa. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Ródenas.-Narrativa/Negra.-Portada, 112 pgs.-Ejemplar algo rozado.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Soeur Ange?le and the Ghosts of Chambord. Book.
Condition: Good. Sheed & Ward New York 1955 ex-library copy.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Junta de Andalucía, 1989
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Paperback. Ref. A81685. 14x21. 516 pág. Filosofía. Expositor Filosofía Sin categorizar.
Published by Sheed and Ward, London, 1956
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 188 pages, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B76.
Published by Sheed and Ward, London, England, UK, 1955
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned.?Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate wear, small tears and light chips present. DJ covered with plastic jacket protector.?Pictures available upon request. dw.
Published by Le Masque Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Sheed And Ward, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0722073593 ISBN 13: 9780722073599
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 41.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 8vo. pp 174. Original publisher's blue boards lettered gilt at spine. From the Donald Rudd collection of detective fiction. Very good in near very good minusminus dust jacket with slight wear and chipping, strip missing from lower rear panel.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librairie des Champs-Élysées, 1957
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, France
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Français, poche Hors Série Du Masque, moyen état, des dommages à la couverture, décoloré, 243 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Champs-Elysees Paris, 1953
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spain
241 pag. 18 cm. NOVELA.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Des Champs-Elysées, Paris, 1952
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Collection "Le masque, ouvrage hors série", 242 pages.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Des Champs-Elysées, Paris, 1955
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Cartonnage éditeur. Condition: Assez bon. ouvrage hors série édité sous le patronage du "Masque".
Language: French
Published by Le cercle du roman policier, Montréal, 1954
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 221 p. Couverture frottée. Cachet.
Language: French
Published by Librairie des Champs-Elysées, Paris, 1958
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. petit nom de propriétaire en page 7, 256 pages.
Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Le Masque, 1957
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, France
Poche. Bon exemplaire. Edition hors série Le Masque. Couverture bordeaux ou marron et blanc, quelques légers frottements en bords extérieur. 243pages.
Published by Librairie Des Champs Elysées, Paris, 1958
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
Condition: Bon État. couverture carton grenat avec le masque - ouvrage hors série édité sous le patronage du masque.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Published by Sevilla / ER Revista de Filosofía, 1989
Condition: Muy bien. 4to. 515 pp. + 2 h. Rústica. En perfecto estado.
Published by Librairie des champs Elysées, 1958
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur (souple brun très bon état); in-12. Cette ouvrage hors série est édité sous le patronage du masque - en bon état.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013697014 ISBN 13: 9781013697012
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Publication Date: 1958
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1958. Fine.
Published by Librairie des chamsp élysées 8 mars 1953, 1953
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260253984: 8 mars 1953. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 241 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80151219: 20 octobre 1954. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 241 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160219018: 1957. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 243 pages - annotation sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.