Herbert Henkels (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mondrian from Figuration to Abstraction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by The Tokyo Shimbun, Tokyo 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1987). 237pp. VG+ copy, ink inscription on half-title.

Language: English
Published by Tokyo/Den Haag : Shimbun/Gemeentemuseum 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, 8v0. Mondriaan.; Name and date on verso front cover. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tokyo/Den Haag : Shimbun/Gemeentemuseum 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, 8v0. Mondriaan.; Name on title page. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Tokyo/Den Haag : Shimbun/Gemeentemuseum 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, 8v0. Mondriaan. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Graver & Pen Rare Books, Midland, MI, U.S.A.Graver & Pen Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1988
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.99
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 uniforme paperbacks in kartonnen vouwdoos, illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to.; Scheurtjes vouwdoos.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 uniforme paperbacks in kartonnen vouwdoos, illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to.; Scheurtje vouwdoos.
Published by Haags Gemeentemuseum 1983
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 132 pages; in German; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by Stuttgart-Den Haag-Baltimore, Staatsgalerie Stuttgart-Haags Gemeentemuseum-Baltimore Museum of Art 1987 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 238pp. 380 illustrations [176 coloured], 5 maps, catalogue of 116 items described and depicted, essays, bibliography. Text in English. Catalogue echibitions Seibo Museum of Art [Tokyo] - Miyagi Museum of Art [Tokyo] - Museum of Modern Art [Shiga] - Fukuoka Art Museu…m [Shimbun] - Gemeentemuseum [Den Haag].
Published by Haags Gemeentemuseum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover with dustjacket, 64 pages, in English and Dutch; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by The Hague (Gemeentemuseum) 1979
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller64pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with exhibitions at the Museum Freriks', Winterswijk and four other venues, 1979-1980.

- Softcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.38
US$ 44.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OPp. Condition: Gut. 364 S., m. zahlr. Abb. Werkverzeichnis; Niederlänisch u. französisch; ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen, ohne Anstreichungen und Markierungen, foliert, Seiten insgesamt etwas gewellt, noch gutes Exemplar K-01-12 9061530830 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länd…er KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.

Published by Haags Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Aantekening met pen op binnenzijde kaft. Stofomslag licht beschadigd.

Published by Haags Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by 's-Gravenhage, Haags Gemeentemuseum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by 's-Gravenhage : Haags Gemeentemuseum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, dust jacket, a lot of illustrations in colour.

Published by The Tokyo Shimbun 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Later binding: professionally bound in cloth with original covers and spine.

Published by Den Haag : Haags Gemeentemuseum 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Geniet, illustraties waarvan de meeste in kleur.
Published by Manchester, Whitworth Art Gallery 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 8vo oblong 108 pp., ca. 80 ills exhibition catalogue; VG condition.
Published by Florence, Centro Di 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, square 4to 142 pp., num ills exhibition catalogue; text in french; Florence, Milano, Paris; VG condition.
Published by The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, large 4to 70 pp., 67 colour plates exhibition catalogue; from figutarion to abstraction.
Published by (Tokio.) (1987.), The Tokyo Shimbun 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, , AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
237 S., 1 Bl. Mit zahlr. s/w- u. farb. Abb. 4°, Orig.-Karton. Katalog anlässlich der Austellung im The Seibu Museum of Art, Tokio und in anderen Institutionen. - Guter Zustand. 2500 gr.
Published by The Tokyo Shimbun, 1987. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. 237pp.Illustr. Name in front.
Published by The Tokyo Shimbun, 1987. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. 237pp. Illustr.

Published by Tokyo Shimbun and Haags Gemeentemuseum, Tokyo and The Hague 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 237 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that had four stops in Japan and then 1 in The Hague. Text in English by Herbert Henkels. Includes 380 illustrations of wich 176 are in color and with 5 maps as well. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some slight soiling to the rear cover but…otherwise a clean copy.
Published by Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, dustj, large 4to 63 pp., ca. 50 pp. publicatie bij de tentoonstelling Mondrian: From figuration to abstraction 1988; zeer goed conditie.