Language: German
Published by Hofmann GmbH & Co. KG, 2011
ISBN 10: 3778084623 ISBN 13: 9783778084625
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 2., überarb. u. aktualis. Aufl. 2011. 408 S. m. Abb. Pb. Cover m. min. Lagerspuren, innen neuwertig.
Published by Fues's Verlag 1887/88, Leipzig, 1887
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: gut. - Altersgemäß guter Zustand, Ecken bestoßen, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Band 2 mit kleinen Fehlstellen auf dem vorderen Buchdeckel - In deutscher Sprache. 646 S. u. 750 S. pages. 24 x 16 cm.
Published by Leipzig: Fues's Verlag (R. Reisland) 1882, 1882
US$ 53.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOHLDr., vi, 559 S.; ix, 870 Seiten, 8°, mit Goldprägung auf beiden Deckeln und Rücken. Zahlreiche Textholzschnitte, Tabellen und Karten. Beide Einbände leicht berieben; Vorderdeckel des ersten Bandes leicht fleckig. Innen seltene Anmerkungen mit Bleistift, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Published by Leipzig. Fues's Verlag. (R. Reisland) 1887., 1887
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germany
Mit 527 Abbildungen. Orig.Halbleder. VII+648, IX+750 Seiten. Gr.-8°. 2. verbesserte Auflage. Rücken leicht aufgeplatzt, Deckel berieben, Vorsätze stockfleckig, Gebrauchsspuren. Enthält: Österreich, Schweiz, Niederlande, Afrika u.v.a.
Published by Leipzig Fues's Vlg, 1888
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
2. 2.Aufl. 750 S., Illustr. (Holzstiche) Halbleder. Vergold. Rückentitel, aufwendige Rückenvergold. Etw. ber. u. best., Rü. fachmännisch restauriert. Gebr., 1 S. u. Vorsatzbl. m. kl. Einriss. Sprache: Deutschu.
Published by Leipzig Fues's Vlg /88, 1887
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
2. 2.Aufl. 2 Bände. 4° 646/750 S., Illustr. (Holzstiche) Halbleder, mit Lederecken. Aufwendige Rückenvergoldung, Einbände berieben und bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, an den Kapitalen leicht lädiert. Sprache: Französischaktur 2,800 gr.
Published by Leipzig Fues's Vlg, 1887
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
2. 2.Aufl. 2 Bde. 650/750 S., reich illustr. m. Holzstichen, Halbleder, marmor. Deckel, leicht berieb.+ bestoss., guter Zust., innen makellos. Sprache: Deutschu.
Language: German
Published by Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2014
ISBN 10: 3719031683 ISBN 13: 9783719031688
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerland
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. 53. Auflage, Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, im Kartonschuber, wie ungebraucht, aber eine Seite leicht verknickt (Lagerung - Dünndruckverfahren).
Language: German
Published by Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2014
ISBN 10: 3719031683 ISBN 13: 9783719031688
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerland
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. 5. Auflage, ungebraucht.
Georg Olms Verlag, Hildesheim, 1973. LXIV/1843 S., Leinen--- - neuwertig/original verlagsfrisch verpackt/Nachdruck der Ausgabe leipzig 1841 - 56 - 1960 Gramm.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 224. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 224.