Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Prestel Verlag, München, 1999. 4. Auflage. 492 pp., 1999
ISBN 10: 3791320963 ISBN 13: 9783791320960
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Corners a bit worn, some minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Herder, Freiburg
ISBN 10: 3451201038 ISBN 13: 9783451201035
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Band 1. 224 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
kart. 4., unveränd. Aufl., [Sonderausg.]. 492 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt., Noten ; 29 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1994.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, 1983
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound, 20 pages, in German; very good condition except rubbing wear to rear cover; no internal marks.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 0 S. B429-111 9783451201035 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 0 S. B429-110 9783451201042 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 693.
Published by München, Kunstraum, 1981, 1981
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large format softcover catalog of 47 pages illustrated in color, text in English and German, edition of 500 copies.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen u. Basel, Francke, 1985
ISBN 10: 3451201011 ISBN 13: 9783451201011
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 224 SS. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 393.
US$ 33.27
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by München, Prestel Verlag 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3791320963 ISBN 13: 9783791320960
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
492 p. Paperback (Back cover creased, otherwise in good condition.).
Trade paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages; Original pictorial covers. Inscribed on front endpage by Joseph Egan and dated Christmas, 1982. Handwritten and warmly personal note at rear of book penned by Egan's wife, Lisa Eshleman, thanks the recipients for having them in their home. Mild shelf wear at cover edges. Solid and clean. VG+. Text chiefly in English. Includes bibliographical references. ; Signed by Artist.
Published by Herder, Freiburg
ISBN 10: 345120102X ISBN 13: 9783451201028
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. German Edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Scribner's, 1901
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Sacred Books of the East, Volume X. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Book plate, spine label remnant.
Published by Die Neue Sammlung, 1976
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. München: Die Neue Sammlung, 1976. 8.25 x 11.75 inches. 108 pp. b/w and color illustrations and photographs throughout. Illustrated wraps. Rubbed along spine, joints and wrap edges, crown of spine chipped with ¾ inch of loss, a few leaves creased throughout. Good.
Published by Kunstraum München, 1975
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Name and year on endpaper.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Labyrinthe und Irrgärten sind weltweit verbreitet und waren im Laufe der Geschichte eine Quelle der Faszination und des Staunens. Dieses reich illustrierte und sorgfältig dokumentierte Standardwerk untersucht die vielfältigen Aspekte von Labyrinthen - von ihrer architektonischen, astrologischen und mythologischen Bedeutung bis hin zu ihrer ikonografischen, mathematischen und künstlerischen Faszination, während auch ihr sozialhistorischer Kontext betrachtet wird.
Published by Munchen: Kunstraum, 1981
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, unpaginated, in German and English, good condition, rubbing to rear cover; sticker reside on lower right corner of front cover; library stamp to title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Hüthig Verlag;, 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. S. 220-221 Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: German
Published by Kunstraum Munchen, Munchen, 1978
ISBN 10: 0953081915 ISBN 13: 9780953081912
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages, illustrated. The essay is in German. A Very Good copy.
US$ 36.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.