Hermann Struve (63 results)
Language: German
Published by Otto G. Soltau, Norden 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher-Oase, Wilhelmshaven, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher-Oase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschur. Condition: Gut. 27 S., geheftet, Size: 8°.
Published by Univ. Dorpat, Diss.math. 1881. 1881
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.34
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 21 x 14 cm. Geb. 86 S., mit Bibl.stempeln, gegilbt, Einband locker. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos pho…tos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A3736.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.07
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1981. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 172 Seiten. Kartoniert. Innen gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Die wikingische Frauentracht von Birka. Beiträge zur jüngsten Birka-Edition" (H. Vierck), "Der Urnenfriedhof aus der jüngere…n Bronzezeit von Bad Oldesloe-Poggensee, Kreis Stormarn" (G. Tromnau), "Probleme der slawisch-deutschen Namensforschung - dargestellt an Orts- und Gewässernamen Ostholsteins" (A. Schmitz), "Zwei wichtige Neufunde der älteren Eisenzeit aus dem Bereich der frühen Nienburger Gruppe. (Zu Einflüssen der Hallstattkultur auf die frühe Eisenzeit im nördlichen Nordwestdeutschland)" (P. Glüsing), "Das Kindergrab von Windeby - Versuch einer Rehabilitation"" (M. Gebühr), "Rentierjäger am Gletscherrand in Schleswig-Holstein? Ein Diskussionsbeitrag zur Erforschung der Hamburger Kultur" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].

Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1979. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 164 Seiten. Kartoniert. Innen gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Rohkupferfunde vor Helgoland" (H.H. Strühmer), "Eisenzeitliche Muschelhaufen in Dänemark. Fundgut zur Darstellung einer die…bäuerliche Kultur ergänzenden Wirtschaftsform in der älteren Eisenzeit" (K.L. Poulsen), "Arm und Reich - Jung und Alt. (Untersuchungen zu sozialen Gruppierungen auf dem Gräberfeld vom Hamfelde, Kreis Herzogtum Lauenburg)" (M. Kunst), "Das Fibelfragment aus Idstedt, Kr. Schleswig" (G. Haseloff), "Ein Federmesserfundplatz bei Schalkholz, Kreis Dithmarschen" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].

Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1979. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 164 Seiten. Archiv-Aufkleber des Wachholtz Verlages auf Vorderdeckel und vorderem Vorsatz. Verlagsstempel auf dem Kopfschnitt. Band ansonsten in sehr gutem, ungelesenem Zustand [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Rohkupferfunde vor Helgoland" (H.H. Strühmer), "Eisenzeitliche Muschelhaufen in Dänemark. Fundgut zur Dars…tellung einer die bäuerliche Kultur ergänzenden Wirtschaftsform in der älteren Eisenzeit" (K.L. Poulsen), "Arm und Reich - Jung und Alt. (Untersuchungen zu sozialen Gruppierungen auf dem Gräberfeld vom Hamfelde, Kreis Herzogtum Lauenburg)" (M. Kunst), "Das Fibelfragment aus Idstedt, Kr. Schleswig" (G. Haseloff), "Ein Federmesserfundplatz bei Schalkholz, Kreis Dithmarschen" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].

Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1981. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 172 Seiten. Archiv-Aufkleber des Wachholtz Verlages auf Vorderdeckel und vorderem Vorsatz. Verlagsstempel auf dem Kopfschnitt. Band ansonsten in sehr gutem, ungelesenem Zustand. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Die wikingische Frauentracht von Birka. Beiträge zur jüngsten Birka-Edition" (H. Vierck), "Der Urnenfried…hof aus der jüngeren Bronzezeit von Bad Oldesloe-Poggensee, Kreis Stormarn" (G. Tromnau), "Probleme der slawisch-deutschen Namensforschung - dargestellt an Orts- und Gewässernamen Ostholsteins" (A. Schmitz), "Zwei wichtige Neufunde der älteren Eisenzeit aus dem Bereich der frühen Nienburger Gruppe. (Zu Einflüssen der Hallstattkultur auf die frühe Eisenzeit im nördlichen Nordwestdeutschland)" (P. Glüsing), "Das Kindergrab von Windeby - Versuch einer Rehabilitation"" (M. Gebühr), "Rentierjäger am Gletscherrand in Schleswig-Holstein? Ein Diskussionsbeitrag zur Erforschung der Hamburger Kultur" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 104 Seiten. Kartoniert. Archiv-Aufkleber des Wachholtz Verlages auf Vorderdeckel und vorderem Vorsatz. Verlagsstempel auf dem Kopfschnitt. Band ansonsten in sehr gutem, ungelesenem Zustand. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Gemarkungsanalyse in Wangelau, Kr. Herzogtum Lauenburg" (U. Sporrong), "Frühmittelalterliche…Stationen der Wojewodschaft Koszalin/Köslin. (Teil I)" (R. Köhler), "Die Tiefenkarte des Großen Plöner Sees als Beitrag zur Erforschung einer frühen Kulturlandschaft und der regionalen Morphogenese" (H.-M. Kiefmann / H.E. Müller), "Die Flur der Dorfschaft Bosau/Klein Neudorf vor der Einkoppelung - Rekonstruktion und Interpretation einer Flurkarte" (G. Löffler), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 104 Seiten. Kartoniert. Innen gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Handschriftlicher Besitzervermerk auf dem Vorderdeckel. Einband ansonsten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Gemarkungsanalyse in Wangelau, Kr. Herzogtum Lauenburg" (U…. Sporrong), "Frühmittelalterliche Stationen der Wojewodschaft Koszalin/Köslin. (Teil I)" (R. Köhler), "Die Tiefenkarte des Großen Plöner Sees als Beitrag zur Erforschung einer frühen Kulturlandschaft und der regionalen Morphogenese" (H.-M. Kiefmann / H.E. Müller), "Die Flur der Dorfschaft Bosau/Klein Neudorf vor der Einkoppelung - Rekonstruktion und Interpretation einer Flurkarte" (G. Löffler), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 168 Seiten, 4 vier Faltkarten. Kartoniert. Innen gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Handschriftlicher Besitzervermerk auf dem Vorderdeckel. Einband ansonsten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Altsteinzeitliche Siedlungsplätze in de…r Umgebung von Mölln, Kreis Herzogtum Lauenburg" (O. Trölsch), "Siedlungsgeschichtliche Untersuchungen in Klein Neudorf, Gemeinde Bosau, Kreis Ostholstein" (H. Hinz u.a.), "Grabhügelfelder der jüngeren Bronze- und der frühen Eisenzeit aus Schleswig-Holstein" (H. Hingst), "Die Limburger Gruppe. Andeutungen über Kulturimpulse am mitteleuropäischen Nordrand kontinental-neolithischer Gruppen" (I. Gabriel), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 127 Seiten. Kartoniert. Innen gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Kein Besitzervermerk! Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Krieger und Reiter im Spiegel früh- und hochmittelalterlicher Funde Schleswig-Holsteins" (M. Müller-Wille), "Ein Körpergrab…der Völkerwanderungszeit aus Bosau, Kreis Ostholstein" (W. Gebers u.a.), "Ein Grabhügel der Stein- und Bronzezeit bei Rastorf, Kreis Plön" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 168 Seiten, 4 vier Faltkarten. Kartoniert. Archiv-Aufkleber des Wachholtz Verlages auf Vorderdeckel und vorderem Vorsatz. Verlagsstempel auf dem Kopfschnitt. Band ansonsten in sehr gutem, ungelesenem Zustand. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Altsteinzeitliche Siedlungsplätze in der Umgebung von Mölln, Kreis Herzogt…um Lauenburg" (O. Trölsch), "Siedlungsgeschichtliche Untersuchungen in Klein Neudorf, Gemeinde Bosau, Kreis Ostholstein" (H. Hinz u.a.), "Grabhügelfelder der jüngeren Bronze- und der frühen Eisenzeit aus Schleswig-Holstein" (H. Hingst), "Die Limburger Gruppe. Andeutungen über Kulturimpulse am mitteleuropäischen Nordrand kontinental-neolithischer Gruppen" (I. Gabriel), etc.].
Published by Neumünster, Wachholtz Verlag, 1977. 1977
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 127 Seiten. Kartoniert. Archiv-Aufkleber des Wachholtz Verlages auf Vorderdeckel und vorderem Vorsatz. Verlagsstempel auf dem Kopfschnitt. Band ansonsten in sehr gutem, ungelesenem Zustand. [Der Band enthält u.a. folgende Beiträge: "Krieger und Reiter im Spiegel früh- und hochmittelalterlicher Funde Schleswig-Holsteins" (M.…Müller-Wille), "Ein Körpergrab der Völkerwanderungszeit aus Bosau, Kreis Ostholstein" (W. Gebers u.a.), "Ein Grabhügel der Stein- und Bronzezeit bei Rastorf, Kreis Plön" (K. Bokelmann), etc.].
Published by (Emil Ebering), 1910., Berlin: 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 54 pp. Tables. Original printed wrappers; spine ends worn, ms. on cover. Rubber stamp of Lick Observatory on title. Very good. Struve was the son of astronomer Karl Hermann Struve, and continued his father's work on planetary satellites. This is his dissertation.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.13
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 1916. 13 S. OU. Sitzungsberichte der königlich preuss. Akademie der Wissenschaften.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.51
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die artesischen Wasser und untersilurischen Thone zu St. Petersburg | eine chemischgeologische Untersuchung | Hermann Struve | Taschenbuch | 96 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744612340 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebo…oks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.79
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 232.
Published by Koniglich Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1904., In: Abhandlungen der Koniglich Preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1904. Berlin: 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 150.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 37 pp. [Each paper (13 total) in this volume separately paginated]. 2 figs. Boards, ms. paper spine label; hinges cracked, rubbed. Small ex library ms. spine label, blind-stamp of the Carnegie Institution of Washington, Solar Observatory. Very good. FIRST EDITION. In this paper, Hermann Struve presents a thorough investigat…ion of Jupiter. Hermann Struve graduated from the University of Dorpat in 1877. Struve studied with Boltzmann at Graz, who directed his dissertation, taking the Ph.D. in 1882. Struve was senior astronomer at Pulkovo from 1890 to 1895. In 1904 Struve was appointed director of the Berlin-Babelsberg Observatory. DSB, XIII, pp. 114-115; Poggendorff, V, p. 1225.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.88
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Beobachtungsergebnisse der königlichen Sternwarte zu Berlin | Hermann Struve | Taschenbuch | 480 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743622029 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by Imprimerie de l'Académie Impériale des Sciences 1848
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CLAVREUIL, Paris, FranceCLAVREUIL
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 178.11
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: fine. first edition. In-4 (316 x 235 mm) de 90 pp. et 1 planche gravé. Broché, non coupé. Édition originale du tiré-à part des Mémoires de l'Académie Impériale des Sciences de Saint-Pétersbourg.Wilhelm Struve (1793-1864), l'un des membres de la célèbre dynastie d'astronomes allemands et fondateur de… l'observatoire de Pulkova, décrit ici les résultats des recherches de ses confères.La planche montre un instrument avec le bloc de glace ayant servi à effectuer les recherches.Bel exemplaire, non rogné.
Published by Imprimerie de l'Academie Imperiale des Sciences, St.-Petersbourg 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 261.24
US$ 49.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Quart. 1888, 1889, Supplement I, II, III aux Observations de Poulkova (Imprimé par ordre de l'Observatoire central Nicolas). 132, 162, 142 S. 3 in 1 Band. Halbleinen. Einband berieben, Stempel auf Titelblatt, gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1643 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 31 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 31.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.97
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Leupold, Königsberg 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKein Einband. Condition: Gut. Königsberg, Leupold 1899. Folio (35 x 26 cm). Ohne Umschlag. (Rücken etwas beschädigt, zwei Stempel auf Titel, etwas gebräunt, sonst innen gut erhalten).- ENTHÄLT: Fritz COHN: Bearbeitung von Bessel's Beobachtungen am Dollond'schen Mittagsfernrohre in den Jahren 1813-1819. 156 S.
Language: German
Published by Leupold, Königsberg 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKein Einband. Condition: Gut. Königsberg, Leupold 1899. Folio (35 x 26 cm). Ohne Umschlag. ((Rücken etwas beschädigt, zwei Stempel auf Titel, etwas gebräunt, sonst innen gut erhalten).- ENTHÄLT: Julis FRANZ: Die Konstanten der physischen Libration des Mondes abgeleitet aus Schlüters Königsberger Heliometer-Beobachtungen. 1889. 4…7 S.- Johannes RATHS: Die Polhöhe der Königsberger Sternwarte abgeleitet aus eigenen Beobachtungen der Jahre 1886-1887 und verglichen mit Bessel'schen Beobachtungen der Jahre 1842-1844. 21 S.- Julius FRANZ: Die jährliche Paralaxe des Sterns Oeltzen 11677 bestimmt mit dem Königsberger Heliometer. 1 Abb. 15 S.- Fritz COHN: Die klimatischen Verhältnisse von Königsberg nach fünfundvierzigjährigen meteorologidchen Beobachtungen. 3 Tafeln. 52 S.- Julius FRANZ: Die Figur des Mondes. 1 farbige Tafel. 33 S.
Language: German
Published by Leupold, Königsberg 1899
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKein Einband. Condition: Gut. Königsberg, Leupold 1899. Folio (35 x 26 cm). 116 S. Ohne Umschlag. (Zwei Stempel auf Titel, etwas gebräunt, untere Ecke etwas bestoßen, sonst innen gut erhalten).- ENTHÄLT: Bearbeitung von Bessel's Beobachtungen am Cary'schen Kreise.- Mittlere Deklination der am Cary'schen Kreise beobachteten Stern…e für 1815.0.- Deklination von Sonne, Mond und Planeten.- Katalog der von Bessel am Dollond'schen Mittagsfernrohr und am Cary'schen Kreise in den Jahren 1813-1819 beobachteten Sterne für die Epoche 1815.0.