Hersing Friedrich (71 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (71)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0267589093 / 9780267589098

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0267589093 / 9780267589098

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.49

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    048494696X / 9780484946964

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    048494696X / 9780484946964

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.05

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0428236359 / 9780428236359

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh 2013

    3846045322 / 9783846045329

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.76

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2013-08 2013

    3846045322 / 9783846045329

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.17

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368465600 / 9783368465605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.36

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Outlook Verlag 2022-12 2022

    3368465600 / 9783368465605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.61

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364278692 / 9780364278697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0428236359 / 9780428236359

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.68

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    46 S. (1 Bl.) mit 10 Abbildungen auf einer Tafel. Unaufgeschnittene Original-Broschur. Mit handschriftlicher Anmerkung auf Schmutztitel in Tinte und gestempeltem Titelblatt. Einige Anstreichungen mit rotem Farbstift, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    46 S. (1 Bl.) mit 10 Abbildungen auf einer Tafel. Unaufgeschnittene Original-Broschur. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Enke. 1897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8. Aufl. X, 312 S. mit 84 in den Text gedruckten Holzschnitten. Unaufgeschnittene Original-Broschur. Bindung von Seite I bis X gelockert, sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Enke 1886. 1886

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.50

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. VIII/363(2) S., 2 Bl. Zeitgenössisches Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Einband am Rücken etwas gebräunt und berieben, Kapitale wenig ausgefranst. Ecken der Deckel etwas bestossen, sonst gut. 5. Auflage. Sprache: de.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364278692 / 9780364278697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.09

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ferdinand Enke

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 42.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Stuttgart: Ferdinand Enke, 1884. 4th edition. 8vo. viii,355pp. German. Illus. Good book. Edgeworn. Owner's name on front free endpage. Writing inside. Rear endpage torn out. (ophthalmology, books in German) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0267589093 / 9780267589098

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive examination of the visual defects nearsightedness, farsightedness, and astigmatism. The author, building on the groundbreaking work of notable scientists, explores the causes, symptoms, diagnosis, and treatment of these impairments. Through its extens

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267589093 / 9780267589098

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.27

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • More images

    Published by Erlangen Enke 1873

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Franz Siegle, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Franz Siegle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.25

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mit 1 farblithogr. Tafel und zahlr. meist schemat. Textholzschnitten. XVI, 343 Seiten, 2 Bll. Mod. Halbleinen mit Rückenschild. Erste Ausgabe. - Hersing war als prakt. Arzt in Mühlhausen/Elsaß tätig, zuvor an der chirurg. und ophthalmolog. Klinik in Marburg. - Leicht gebräunt (Ränder etw. stärker). - Albert/Horton/Hurtes, Source

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    048494696X / 9780484946964

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the intricacies of eye expression, a fascinating subject that reveals much about human character and emotion. The author meticulously examines how the subtle movements of the eyes, eyebrows, and eyelids convey a vast range of feelings and intentions. Delving into the

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 43.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Enke, Stgt., 1888.6.verb. Aufl., 386 S. mit 62 in den Txt. gedruckten Holzschnitten u. einer lose Farbendrucktaf., HLdr., Ebd. ber., einige Seiten mit Stift-Unterstr., Taf. ger. einger.--- 750 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Enke 1884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. VIII, 335 S. mit 37 Textabb. und einer Farbendrucktafel. *Titelblatt rückseitig gestempelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Halbleder d. Zt. auf 5 Bücnen mit Rückenschild. - Rücken mit 2 Papieraufklebern.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160426309 / 9781160426305

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.17

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: German

    Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh 2013

    3846045322 / 9783846045329

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368465600 / 9783368465605

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368465600 / 9783368465605

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.70

    US$ 80.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Ausdruck des Auges | Friedrich Hersing | Taschenbuch | 52 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783368465605 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de |

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160426309 / 9781160426305

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.25

    US$ 69.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Published by Erlangen, Ferdinand Enke. 1873

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.43

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    XVI,343 S. mit in den Text gedruckten Holzschnitten und einer lithographirten Tafel. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit marmoriertem Pappdeckel und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel (leicht berieben). Titel gestempelt, Papier stellenweise leicht braunfleckig. Leichte Knickspuren auf wenigen Seiten, sonst sauber und in guter Erhaltung. Sprache:

  • Language: German

    Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh 2013

    3846045322 / 9783846045329

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.57

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.