Hinsberg (179 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ueber Den Revidirten Entwurf Eines Strafgesetzbuches F R Das K Nigreich Bayern Vom Jahre 1827. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Natuurverkenning 2010-2040 / visies op de ontwikkeling van natuur en landschap
Egmond, Petra van / Oostenbrugge, Rijk van / Hinsberg, Arjen van / Dammers, Ed (red.)
Published by Planbureau voor de Leefomgeving, 2012. 139 pp. 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.28
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 96 pages. 13.25x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.96
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Ohne Ort um 1820. 1820
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.42
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condition: Gut. Platte ca. 15 x 9 cm, Blatt ca. 20,5 x 12,5 cm. Kupferstich von Tyroff aus "Wappenbuch des gesammten Adels des Königreichs Bayern". - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.95
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.70
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.50
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Vulkanausbruche, Grossbrande und Atomkatastrophen erzeugen grosse, medial prasente Rauchwolken, wahrend Luftschlosser Produkte von Wunschen und Einbildungskraft sind. Raume existieren… als Rauchwolken und Luftschlosser, beeinflusst von Dingen, Menschen und ihrer Umgebung. Doch oft hinterlassen Spuren keine dauerhaften Eindrucke; meist sind nur kurzfristige ,Pragungen" - temporare Raume - moglich. Diese beiden Formen werden als zentrale Aspekte eines Prozesses betrachtet, in dem Medien, Technik, Politik, Kultur und Literatur Raume vermessen und markieren. Es zeigen sich Uberkreuzungen und Uberlagerungen des ,Aktualen" und des ,Imaginaren". Die Sammlung umfasst Beitrage von verschiedenen Autoren, die sich mit diesen Themen auseinandersetzen. Die Publikation ist in einem handlichen Format von 154 x 220 mm mit 288 Seiten erschienen und kostet 24 Euro. Sie ist als Broschur mit Fadenheftung und Schutzumschlag gestaltet. Konzept und Gestaltung stammen von Sarah Kasmayr, das Lektorat wurde von Katha Schulte ubernommen. Diese Arbeit wird in der Reihe des Instituts fur Kunst- und Musikwissenschaften der Hochschule fur Kunste Bremen veroffentlicht.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Hartwig, Helmut; Engquist, Patrik; Hinsberg, Katharina (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust jacket no wear. Seems like an artist's book, or a flip-book. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts; providing good books at reasonable prices since 1991.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.19
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat KAMAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 41.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° OKart mit OUmschlag. 117 Blätter durchgehend mit Werkabbildungen versehen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Language: German
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg Verlag; 1952
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 291 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
More imagesPublished by Joseph Lindauer'sche Buchhandlung
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ausreichend. 5. unveränd. Aufl. Pappe Der Einband ist äußerst stark berieben, stark bestoßen, der Schnitt ist sehr stark gedunkelt, mehrere Lagen sind überständig. Der Buchblock ist mehrer Male stark angebrochen. Die Seiten sind stockfleckig, gelegentlich auch stärker, etliche kleine Gebrauchsspuren, unfrisch. Eine de…r 6 Umrisstafeln ist lose. Sprache / Language: de 270 Seiten. ca. 20,5 x 12,6 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Katharina Hinsberg (\*1967) ist eine der innovativsten Zeichner\*innen der Gegenwart. Ihre Arbeiten verhandeln grundlegende Aspekte des Zeichnens und sind zugleich mediale Grenzgänge. In aufwändigen Perforations-Verfahren werden Zeichnungen auf Papier per Bohrmaschine in die Wand übertragen.… Diese Wandzeichnungen als Abfolge von Bohrlöchern unterscheiden sich von ihren Vorlagen derart, dass die Motive sowohl als etwas Gemachtes als auch als etwas Abwesendes in Erscheinung treten: Bilder in der Möglichkeitsform. Im Zentrum des Buchs steht die Dokumentation einer raumgreifenden Zeichnung für das Saarlandmuseum. 96 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Katharina Hinsberg (\*1967) ist eine der innovativsten Zeichner\*innen der Gegenwart. Ihre Arbeiten verhandeln grundlegende Aspekte des Zeichnens und sind zugleich mediale Grenzgänge. In aufwändigen Perforations-Verfahren werden Zeichnungen auf Papier per Bohrmaschine in die Wand übertragen.… Diese Wandzeichnungen als Abfolge von Bohrlöchern unterscheiden sich von ihren Vorlagen derart, dass die Motive sowohl als etwas Gemachtes als auch als etwas Abwesendes in Erscheinung treten: Bilder in der Möglichkeitsform. Im Zentrum des Buchs steht die Dokumentation einer raumgreifenden Zeichnung für das Saarlandmuseum. 96 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

Published by Utrecht, Stichting Uitgeverij Koninklijke Nederlandse Natuurhistorische Vereniging / Wetenschappelijke Mededeling KNNV nr. 204
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1991, 68pp. Geïllustreerd. Paperback. In zeer goede staat.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Lenzen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 4°. 27 x 20 cm. 138 Seiten, 22 ungezählte Seiten. Original-Karton. 1. Auflage. Zweisprachige Ausgabe in Deutsch und Englisch. Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung im Kunstmuseum Villa Zanders vom 20.02. - 07.08.2022. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Einband minimal fleckig, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. First edi…tion. Bilingual edition in German and English. Exhibition catalogue. With many illustrations. Original softcover. Cover slightly spotted, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Deutsch und Englisch.
Language: German
Published by Joseph Lindauer`sche Buchhandlung,
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.23
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe, 273 Seiten Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Spuren der Zeit am Einband und Buchschnitt. Seiten gelblich verfärbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart : Edith Wahlandt Galerie 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Krull GmbH i.L., Neuss, GermanyKrull GmbH i.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.34
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
10,8 x 18 cm Broschur. Condition: Wie neu. fadengehefetete Broschüre, sehr guter Zustand 16 unpaginierte Seiten Deutsch 100g.
Published by Kunstmuseum Bonn 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bildung&Freizeit H.Neumann, Bonn, GermanyBildung&Freizeit H.Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton, 39 S. (Text, Zeichg.) Sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.26
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.08 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: German
Published by Steinkopff Verlag; 1942
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 434 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 935.