Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726884732 ISBN 13: 9781726884730
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Published by Econ Geol, 1994
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 89, pp. 1279-1288, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback Bunko. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Japanese
Published by ToÃâkyoÃâ : KoÃâdansha, 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 4062728486 ISBN 13: 9784062728485
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback Shinsho. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726884732 ISBN 13: 9781726884730
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 325 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 172864044X ISBN 13: 9781728640440
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 305 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2017
ISBN 10: 9811061009 ISBN 13: 9789811061004
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XI, 365 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.40x5.20x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: Japanese
Published by Darumawakusu ; Seiunsha., 2015
ISBN 10: 4434203991 ISBN 13: 9784434203992
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 28.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 8.19x5.83x0.71 inches. In Stock.
US$ 29.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.09x5.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
US$ 29.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.27x5.83x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Marusho-Ink, 2016
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 52.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New.
Published by Hoikusha Publishing, 1960
Seller: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. text in Japanese with plant names in Latin & Japanese, many b/w & color photos, DJ protected by plastic cover but does have minor edge wear & all is in a slipcase, page after the index has an import sticker & stamp, ship by MediaMail.
Language: Japanese
Published by Gakkenkyoikushuppan : Gakkenmaketingu., 2013
ISBN 10: 4052037391 ISBN 13: 9784052037399
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketJP Oversized. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 11.50x8.90x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Peking : Museum of Oriental Ethnology, Catholic University of Peking, 1949
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 284 pp. Text is in German : 28 cm. Final few pages are loose.
Published by C Novels, Tokyo, 1999
ISBN 10: 4125005788 ISBN 13: 9784125005782
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. Text is in Japanese. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 39.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.27x5.83x0.71 inches. In Stock.
US$ 42.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.27x6.06x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Tokyo, Japan 1987-1993, 1993
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Issues 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 156, 159, 160, 166 and 171. Bound in printed wraps. Prior owner name on several issues.
Softcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. Text is in Japanese. ; 0.55 x 5.98 x 4.17 Inches; 330 pages.
Language: Japanese
Published by Geological Survey of Japan, 1962
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 126, 5 pages, many diagrams and maps. Text is in Japanese with a short abstract in English.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811061009 ISBN 13: 9789811061004
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This comprehensive book highlights the importance of Cyanidioschyzon merolae (C. merolae), an ultrasmall unicellular red alga, as a model eukaryote organism. The chapters introduce recent studies on C. merolae, from culture, synchronization and isolation methods of nucleic acids, proteins and organelles for molecular biological and cytological analyses, as well as its application in genetic engineering of environmental-stress-tolerant crops and oil production. In addition to discussing recent advances based on the complete genome information and molecular biological techniques such as genetic modifications and bioinformatics, the book includes visualization aids demonstrating that both classical and recent imaging techniques of fluorescent and electron microscopy can be applied to analyses of C. merolae. This publication offers a definitive resource for both beginners and professionals studying C. merolae, particularly in the field of molecular biology, evolutionary biology, morphology, biochemistry and cell biology, as well as those interested in its applications in medical sciences and agriculture. In addition to discussing recent advances based on the complete genome information and molecular biological techniques such as genetic modifications and bioinformatics, the book includes visualization aids demonstrating that both classical and recent imaging techniques of fluorescent and electron microscopy can be applied to analyses of C. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811061009 ISBN 13: 9789811061004
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Singapore, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811061009 ISBN 13: 9789811061004
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 152.15
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 149.69
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: new.
Published by Art Publishing, china, 1971
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. KOS03100343.
Published by Art Publishing, china, 1971
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. KOS02202649.