Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by National Museum of American History, 1990
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large 1990 edition yellow, oblong, spiral-bound softcover in VG condition: slight handling, light exterior foxing (otherwise unmarked), a few page edges slightly rough. 180 pages. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 39.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. A bend and crease on bottom corner of front cover and first 6 pages. Content is fine.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4to, 212pp. Fully illustrated in color and black & white. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with pictorial dustjacket. In excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Extremely minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities, else fine. The dustjacket is unclipped and in excellent condition, now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper. A great copy, almost like new.
Language: English
Published by Medstroms Bokforlag November 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9173291013 ISBN 13: 9789173291019
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 168.73
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 176.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 179.55
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 558 pages. 12.50x9.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Statens Maritima Museer (The Swedish State Maritime Museum), Stockholm, 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9197465909 ISBN 13: 9789197465908
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A solid usable hard cover with some light smudges and spots to the covers. Good Plus, internally clean, hard cover First Printing. No dust jacket. There is a light bump to the bottom fore corner of the cover and the text leaving a small light impression in the margin of most of the pages. This does not affect the text. Complete with six plans in rear pocket. Very large and heavy; any shipping other than domestic "media mail" would be expensive. No overseas shipping except by Priority mail.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585443131 ISBN 13: 9781585443130
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Language: English
Published by Statens Maritima Museer, 2006
ISBN 10: 9197465909 ISBN 13: 9789197465908
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Crisp blue cloth boards with color photo tipped in on front board. Text pages are crisp and clean. 6 folded plans In rear pocket are in excellent condition. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 400 pages.
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2004
Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. sunned spine, production copy stamps to top edge.