Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus Schlosser, 2019
ISBN 10: 3962001611 ISBN 13: 9783962001612
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Carl Winters, 1908
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 165 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Carl Winter, 1908
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1980
ISBN 10: 3428045645 ISBN 13: 9783428045648
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 196 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Heise Medien GmbH & Co. KG, 2005
ISBN 10: 3936931259 ISBN 13: 9783936931259
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires De Vincennes, Vincennes, 2005
ISBN 10: 2842921763 ISBN 13: 9782842921767
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 26.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. French language paperback in very good condition. Light shelf wear only. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.20
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Berlin ; Bern ; New York ; Paris ; Wien : Lang, 1999
ISBN 10: 3631340699 ISBN 13: 9783631340691
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 230 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einband und Schnitt sidn etwas staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Berlin ; Bern ; New York ; Paris ; Wien : Lang, 1999
ISBN 10: 3631340699 ISBN 13: 9783631340691
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband; Condition: Gut. 230 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Text ansonsten sauber und ohne Markierungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 900426082X ISBN 13: 9789004260825
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2013 hardcover published without jacket/bumping on the cover/clean & unmarked. 409 p.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.54
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 66.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789004260825.
Language: German
Published by Lang, Frankfurt am Main, 2012
ISBN 10: 3631623879 ISBN 13: 9783631623879
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 22 cm XXIII, 259 S. : graph. Darst. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut (Eingeschweißt); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by Karlsruhe Scientific Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3731502291 ISBN 13: 9783731502296
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Karlsruher Institut fur Technologie 2014-09, 2014
ISBN 10: 3731502291 ISBN 13: 9783731502296
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 66.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Eigenverlag oJ
Seller: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Germany
weicher Einband. . Broschur, 24 Seiten, Gr8°. * der empfindliche Einband ist angeschmutzt und lichtrandig, (K38).
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bund-Verlag Gmbh Sep 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3766373501 ISBN 13: 9783766373502
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Wenn es drauf ankommt: Grundlagen, Tipps, MaterialienVorteile auf einen Blick: Komplexes Thema, verständlich dargestellt Tipps und Hinweise zur Wahrung der Arbeitnehmerinteressen Checklisten, Formulare, Musterschreiben und BeispieleDrohende Insolvenzen stellen für die betroffenen Belegschaften und ihre Interessenvertretungen große Herausforderungen dar. Es sind viele Fragen zu beantworten und es muss im Ernstfall schnell gehen. Zahlungsschwierigkeiten bedeuten jedoch nicht immer gleich das »Aus« für Unternehmen und Arbeitsplätze. Betriebe können auch im Insolvenzverfahren »saniert« werden. Im Interesse der Belegschaft sollte stets eine Fortführung und Sanierung des Unternehmens angestrebt werden. Die Handlungshilfe beantwortet die rechtlichen Fragen und hilft bei derpraktischen Arbeit.Themen: Krise und Sanierung Ablauf von Insolvenzverfahren Insolvenzgeld Behandlung der Arbeitnehmerforderungen Funktion von Insolvenzverwalter, Gläubigerversammlung und -ausschuss Besonderheiten von Interessenausgleich, Kündigungen und Sozialplan Zeitguthaben, Altersteilzeit und betriebliche AltersversorgungAutoren:Stefan Hofherr, Rechtsanwalt mit Schwerpunkt InsolvenzverwaltungWalter Vogt, IG Metall, Fachbereich BetriebspolitikAndrej Wroblewski, IG Metall, Fachbereich Sozialpolitik 115 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Bund-Verlag Gmbh Sep 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3766373501 ISBN 13: 9783766373502
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Wenn es drauf ankommt: Grundlagen, Tipps, MaterialienVorteile auf einen Blick: Komplexes Thema, verständlich dargestellt Tipps und Hinweise zur Wahrung der Arbeitnehmerinteressen Checklisten, Formulare, Musterschreiben und BeispieleDrohende Insolvenzen stellen für die betroffenen Belegschaften und ihre Interessenvertretungen große Herausforderungen dar. Es sind viele Fragen zu beantworten und es muss im Ernstfall schnell gehen. Zahlungsschwierigkeiten bedeuten jedoch nicht immer gleich das »Aus« für Unternehmen und Arbeitsplätze. Betriebe können auch im Insolvenzverfahren »saniert« werden. Im Interesse der Belegschaft sollte stets eine Fortführung und Sanierung des Unternehmens angestrebt werden. Die Handlungshilfe beantwortet die rechtlichen Fragen und hilft bei derpraktischen Arbeit.Themen: Krise und Sanierung Ablauf von Insolvenzverfahren Insolvenzgeld Behandlung der Arbeitnehmerforderungen Funktion von Insolvenzverwalter, Gläubigerversammlung und -ausschuss Besonderheiten von Interessenausgleich, Kündigungen und Sozialplan Zeitguthaben, Altersteilzeit und betriebliche AltersversorgungAutoren:Stefan Hofherr, Rechtsanwalt mit Schwerpunkt InsolvenzverwaltungWalter Vogt, IG Metall, Fachbereich BetriebspolitikAndrej Wroblewski, IG Metall, Fachbereich Sozialpolitik 115 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 46.16
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Leiden ; Boston : Brill, 2013
ISBN 10: 900426082X ISBN 13: 9789004260825
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
US$ 75.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. XII, 400 p. : ill. ; 24 cm.
Published by Hdbg., Winter., 1908
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
165 S., br. 2. (Beitr.z.neu.Lit.G.,I,1).
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 25.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a critical analysis of the dramatic works of 17th-century English playwrights, particularly Beaumont, Fletcher, and Shakespeare. The author, a respected literary figure of his time, examines the plays through the lens of classical literary principles, focusing on elements such as plot, characterization, and the evocation of pity and fear. The book explores the ways in which these playwrights both adhered to and deviated from the established norms of classical drama, providing valuable insights into the evolution of English theater during this period. The author's rigorous approach and sharp wit make for a lively and thought-provoking read, offering a fresh perspective on the works of some of England's most renowned dramatists. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Pub Co, 2010
ISBN 10: 9027255369 ISBN 13: 9789027255365
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 121.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.