Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1994
ISBN 10: 3925212280 ISBN 13: 9783925212284
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Archivexemplar mit kleinem Rückenschild und geschwärztem Stempel auf Titelblatt, zahreiche s/w Illustrationen, wirkt ungelesen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Groß Oktav, 263 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur Sehr Guter Zustand Archivexemplar.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe : Staatliche Kunsthalle, 1994
ISBN 10: 3925212280 ISBN 13: 9783925212284
24 x 16,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 263 Seiten ; Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-75 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 792.
Language: German
Published by Die Staatliche Kunsthalle, Germany, 1990
ISBN 10: 392583558X ISBN 13: 9783925835582
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. IN GERMAN. This copy is VG; SEHR GUT: the text is clear, bright, and unmarked;; binding is tight, but edges show a bit of shelfwear. The covers are also VG: intact, including excellent color and design, but slight wear along edges and at corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous (full page) illustrations in b/w, 4to.; Slightly foxed on cut.
Published by Westermann, Braunschweig 1977.,, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 130s., [GSA10,4a] Deu 400g.
Published by Hamburg, Christians, 1978
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren, nachgedunkelt Zustand gut.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
Broschierte Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 123 Seiten; mit zahlreichen Abbildungen versehen. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. Einband minimal berieben / schwach fleckig. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783767205727 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 403.
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 S. B360-117 9783767205727 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 403.
Published by Hamburg (Hans Christians Verlag), 1978
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
123pp. 236 illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Hamburger Kunsthalle, June-Aug. 1978.
Published by Heidelberg : Kehrer, 2004
ISBN 10: 3936636400 ISBN 13: 9783936636406
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Hardcover / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.
Published by Baden-Baden, Staatliche Kunsthalle, ., 1985
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 195 S. farbig illustr. Orig. Karton, 27 x 22 cm ---gering berieben.
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 1982
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 8 pages, in German; very good condition, no internal marks.
Language: German
Published by Westermann, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Westermann - Verlag 1989, Dr. Siegmar Holsten, tb, (museum) PF-1ROH-1O2B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Michael Imhof Verlag, Petersberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3865686710 ISBN 13: 9783865686718
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Der vorliegende Bestandskatalog behandelt nach der Darstellung der Sammlungsgeschichte der Moderne in der Kunsthalle Karlsruhe mehr als 600 Gemälde von über 300 Künstlern und schließt auch die Depotbestände ein. Gewicht über 3 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit erheblichen Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 3100 Quart, 424 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe Sehr guter Umschlag OLeinen Neuwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Published by Braus, Heidelberg, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. (1993). 4to. 184 S. m. 25 s./w. u. 105 farb. Abbildungen. OLwd. m. OUmschl. Buch.
Published by Stadt Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, 1981
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 27,5 x 22 cm 304 S. Eng. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken ist leicht lesespurig; Schnitt hat wenige geringfügig angestaubte Stellen; Deckel gering bis leicht wellig-gebogen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Heidelberg, Kehrer, 2002
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
1. Ausgabe. 4°. 299 S. Orig.pappband, gutes Ex. zahlr. Abb.
Katalog zur Ausstellung im Bonner Kunstverein und im Pariser Nationalmuseum 1984. OPbd. 90 S. m. Abb. - 27 x 22. * Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 1988
ISBN 10: 3893220100 ISBN 13: 9783893220106
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. In German. Top corners of front and back covers are bumped. Small scuff mark near bottom corner of front cover, not covering text. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Karlsruhe / Kehrer, Karlsruhe, 2004
ISBN 10: 3936636400 ISBN 13: 9783936636406
Hardcover. Red boards; white/blue/yellow lettering. 123 pp. with several color plates. Text in German. Dieser Bestandskatalog erscheint in Zusammenhang mit der vom 2. Oktober bis zum 14. November 2004 gezeigten gleichnamigen Ausstellung. / This catalogue was published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name from 2 October to 14 November 2004. NF but art museum ex-lib. with a few usual marks. Spine sticker remnant.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg : Ed. Braus, 1990
ISBN 10: 392583558X ISBN 13: 9783925835582
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Gr.-8°, Pp. Condition: Gut. 399 S. : zahlr. Ill. Gebraucht: guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Ostfildern-Ruit : Hatje, 1996
ISBN 10: 3775706321 ISBN 13: 9783775706322
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Condition: Gut. 295 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 31 cm Kartoniert. Kleiner Lichtrand. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1687.
Published by Prestel / Hamburger Kunsthalle, München / Hamburg,, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 248 S. (24 x 23 cm) OKt. Rücken gebräunt; Kanten minimal berieben; innen etwas kellerrüchig; sonst guter Zustand. ISBN 3791303546.
Published by Baden-Baden : Staatl. Kunsthalle, 1981
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ausstellungskatalog. Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 8. November 1981 - 3. Januar 1982 ; Niedersaechsisches Landesmuseum Hannover, 15. Januar - 28. Februar 1982.
Seller: The Private Library, London, United Kingdom
US$ 72.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. This book features allegorical representations of war from 1870 to 1918, showcasing artwork that reflects the historical conflicts of the period. Published by Prestel, it provides visual insights into the cultural responses to war during these years. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Christians Verl., Hamburg, 1978. 123 S. mit 236 Abbildungen., kartoniert---- Gutes Exemplar - 750 Gramm.
Published by Baden-Baden, Germany: Staatliche Kunsthalle., 1984
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4to. 200 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Minor ink smudge to inside front cover, else fine. Color and B&W plates. Text in German.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 1988
ISBN 10: 3893220100 ISBN 13: 9783893220106
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Tan glossy pictorial boards, decorative end pages, 91 pp, profusely illustrated in bw. Text in German. 35 images from classicism to the present. selected works by the state art gallery Karlsruhe.
Language: German
Published by Staatliche Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 2001
ISBN 10: 3925212507 ISBN 13: 9783925212505
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. deutsch. 159 S. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F00391 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.