Hrabanus (136 results)

Language: English
Published by Washington, DC: Catholic University of America Press 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Anselm Scrivener Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Anselm Scrivener Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. De institutione clericorum translated and edited by Owen M. Phelan. The Fathers of the Church: Mediaeval Continuation, vol. 21. xx, 232 pp. Hardcover with DJ. Unread, as new. New list price: $50.00.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Opera Omnia: Sive Bibliotheca Universalis . Omnium Ss. Patrum, Doctorum Scriptorum Que Ecclesiasticorum Qui Ab Aevo Apostolico Ad. Book.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig : Insel-Verl. 1939
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 89 S. ; 8 Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-31206 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 169.
Published by Typographi Editores Pontificii 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slightly sunned cover. Otherwise good. 331 pages. 331 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.93
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.59
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Turnhout, Brepols, 2006. 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR, Münster, , GermanyAntiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
445 S. Originalleinen (Hardcover). Fomtes Christiani 61,2. Mit Schutzumschlag. Exlibrisstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst einwandfrei. .

Language: Latin
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.08
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 477 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Die Seiten sind noch unaufgeschnitten und müssen zum Lesen…getrennt werden. In LATEINISCHER Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Murcia. 1995. Editum. Ediciones de la Universidad de Murcia. 21x21 cm. 1 tomo. 65 pgs. Ilustrado. rúst. Dedicatoria con firma de José Perona. Buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 8476845987. ISBN 13: 9788476845981.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Edidit, José Perona. Murcia. 1995. Universidad de Murcia. 21x21 cms. 1 tomos. 65 pgs. Con ilustraciones. Rústica editorial . Buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 8476845987. Murcia.
Hrabanus Maurus in Fulda. Mit einer Hrabanus Maurus-Bibliographie.
Hrabanus Maurus - Aris, Marc A. und Susana Bullido del Barco (Hrsg.)
Published by Frankfurt, Knecht, 2010. 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR, Münster, , GermanyAntiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
349 S. Originalleinen (Hardcover). Fuldaer Studien 13. Sauberes Exemplar, guter Zustand, kaum benutzt. Sprache: de.
Published by Turnhout, Brepols 1967.; lx, 477pp; 2 col pls. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.14
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Cloth, rubbed & sl marked. Corpus Christ, Cont Med VII.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.68
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1452 S. 'RBX' 14934 #lat# Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Professor fü…r Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.68
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 2222 S. 'RBX' 15075 #lat# Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Professor fü…r Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neu. Lateinisch/Deutsch. Hrsg. von Detlev Zimpel. Seiten 248-695 (= 448 Seiten), broschiert (Fontes Christiani; Band 61.2/Brepols 2006). Statt EUR 42,90. Gewicht: 572 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 456 S. 'RBX' 14944 #lat# Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Professor für… Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

Fontes Christiani, 2. Folge, 25 Bde., Kt, Bd.33/2, Der Gottesdienst der Kirche
Rupert Von Deutz; Haacke, Hrabanus; Deutz, Helmut; Deutz, Ilse
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.05
US$ 72.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten; 9783451238253.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Rabani Mauri Martyrologium - De computo (in: Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 44)
RABANUS MAURUS O.S.B. [RHABANUS, HRABANUS] O.S.B. (MCCULLOH J. & STEVENS W., eds.)
Published by Turnhout, Brepols 1979 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 98.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
lxxxiv + 332pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum Continuatio Mediaevalis" volume XLIV (44), publisher's hardcover binding in orange cloth with gilt lettering, ISBN 2-503-03441-6, (introduction in English, text in Latin), text is clean and bright (looks unread), small ex-libris stamp on blanco endpaper and at verso of…title page, else in very good condition, R118815.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.98
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 578 S. 'RBX' 14936 #lat# Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Professor fü…r Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.98
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1456-1822 S. 'RBX' 14933 #lat# Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Profes…sor für Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.56
US$ 57.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen Leinen. Condition: Neu. 247 Seiten, Neuware. Noch original in Folie verpackt. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der… deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.
Language: German
Published by Brepols Publishers 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Den Hertog BV, Houten, , NetherlandsDen Hertog BV
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 78.67
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1-247 p. + 248-695 p.

Published by Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.31
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320127360: 1967. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. LVII + 477 pages - ouvrage en latin. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.98
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 477 S. 5176 # lat# Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.
Language: German
Published by Turnhout, Brepols, 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn. 1-2, OU, NSt. 2 Bde. Zus. 695 S., (Fontes Christiani, 61,1 u. 61,2)) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1105.

Language: German
Published by Turnholti, Typographi Brepols Editores Pontificii 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.09
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 192 S. 'RBX' 15077 #lat# Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Dieses Buch stammt aus der umfangreichen Handbibliothek von Prof. Karl-Heinz Kasper. Geboren 1933 in Pommern, Schulzeit in Schleswig-Holstein und Abitur in Brandenburg 1950. Von 1969 bis 1992 war er Professor fü…r Russische und Sowjetische Literatur an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Leipzig. Nach Auflösung dieser Institution bekleidete er bis 1998 die Professur für Ostslavische Literaturwissenschaft und Kulturgeschichte an der Universität Leipzig. "Der Schwerpunkt der Kasperschen Forschungsarbeit liegt in den Bereichen der russischen Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts, des Silbernen Zeitalters, der russischen Prosa der 1920er Jahre und der jüngsten literarischen Prozesse sowie der Literaturtheorie und Poetik und bei Übersetzungen russischer Literatur ins Deutsche. Er hat ausgewählte Werke von Iwan Bunin, Leonid Andrejew, Jewgeni Samjatin, Artjom Wessjoly, Michail Soschtschenko, Dmitri Furmanow, Michail Prischwin, Boris Pasternak, Andrej Bitow und anderer sowie mehrere Anthologien russischer Prosa herausgebracht." (Wikipedia) Das Buch kann Anstreichungen und Kommentare des Vorbesitzers enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.