Huber Erna (11 results)
Published by Sigmaringen,, Jan Thorbecke, 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 120 S., kl. 8°, Br., mit s/w Fotos und einer Karte. (HPR2) Band.

Published by Praeger 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Book is crisp and clean, jacket mildly shelfworn. Jacket in mylar sleeve. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 9 Seiten mit 3 Kartenabb. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrun…d der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Language: German
Published by Frederick A. Praeger 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.78
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Altersgemäß angedunkelt, Schutzumschlag mit kleiner angerissener Stelle B05-04-01F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, New York - Washington - London 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American. (iv), 48pp., (ii), 114pp. Nice cloth. Mild tanning to endpapers. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust-jacket admits to a number of tiny tears and small chips, along with a touch of soiling and some yellowing. Overall, a good, clean, sound and attractive copy Si…ze: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Ellwangen 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adalbert Gregor Schmidt, Schlaitdorf, , GermanyAdalbert Gregor Schmidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seite 22 bis 62, mit einigen Plänen und einem großen Faltplan im Anhang, Halbleinen - Broschur, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, schön erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
More imagesPublished by Jan Thorbecke Verlag, Stuggart, Germany 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. oatmeal cloth boards w/ brown emblem & brown title spine plate w/ gilt printing. vol 1: 368 pgs w/ tipped-in color frontis; vol 2: 376 pgs w/ tipped-in color frontis. dark, forest green dustjackets w/ white printing. Dustjackets have scuffs & edge-wear; tears and chipping to edges and would be considered "Good." Inter…iors appear clean, their pages bright. VG. covers have edge-wear & soiling to upper edges of vol.1. shelf-wear/scuffing to lower textblocks; foxing & discolorization to upper textblock. vol.2 has slight ripple to textblock from minor indention to lower cover edge.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 x 13 cm, Broschur. 120 S. mit Ill. Einband berieben. Innen sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
DIE SCHWARZE BOTIN. - FRAUENHEFTE; Nr. 1, 1976 - Nr. 10, März 1979 / Nr. 12, Oktober 1979 - Nr. 17, Dezember 1980. - 16 NUMMERN (von 17) IN 15 HEFTEN (14/15 = Doppelnummer); FAST VOLLSTÄNDIGE REIHE DER 1. FOLGE (1976-1980).
BRIGITTE CLASSEN (Hrsg.) / - und GABRIELE GOETTLE (Redaktion; Graphische Gestaltung) / Rita Bischof; Ute Boose; Silvia Bovenschen; Nelly Cavalllero; Lydia Christensen; Hélène Cixous; Gabriele Dietze; Isolde Eckle; Gisela Elsner; Helga Förster; Barbara Freymuth; Elfie Fröhlich; Marianne Garbe; Claudin Herrmann; Patricia Highsmith; Margarethe Huber; Karin Huffzky; Sonja Immermann; Elfride Jelinek; Roswitha Kaever; Margrit Kennedy; Sibylle Klefinghaus; Elisabeth Kmölninger; Greta Knutson; Heide Kraus-Weygandt; Ursula Krechel; Julia Kristeva; Edith Lechtape; Elisabeth Lenk; Christiane Lenoble; Maria-Antonietta Macciocchi; Eva Mayer; Friederike Mayröcker; Dorothea Muenk; Meret Oppenheim; Ulrike Ottinger; Heidi Pataki; Colette Peignot; Heidi von Plato; Christa Reinig; Marie-Simone Rollin; Danielle Sarréra; Gunda Schumann; Sarah Schumann; Maren Sell; Susan Sontag; Ginka Steinwachs; Liesl Ujwary; Nicole Walter; Myra Warhaftig; Branka Wehowski; Marianne Wex; Erna Wobik; u.a. (Mitarbeiterinnen):
Published by Berlin; Vertrieb: Frauenbuchvertrieb Danielle de Baat (#1-9), Büchervertrieb Lang (#10-16), Regenbogen-Buchvertrieb (#17) / viva Frauendruck (Herstellung); 1976-1980. 1980
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 953.64
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Je Ausgabe 40 bzw. 44 Seiten, Doppelnr. 14/15: 60 Seiten. - Kartonierte Originalumschläge mit identischer Illustration auf der Vorderseite (von Goettle?); 4to.(ca. 29,5 x 20 x 4 cm; ca. 1,9 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE; BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABEN; FAST VOLLSTÄNDIGE FOLGE DER 1. SERIE der noch vor Alice Schwarzers 'EMMA' gegründeten un…d wohl radikaleren feministischen Zeitschrift. - Geringe äussere Lagerspur; INSGESAMT SEHR GUT ERHALTEN.