Published by Düsseldorf, Leipzig: [um 1920]., Karl Robert Langewiesche,, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 245 S., 8°, Br., mit Illustrationen. (LVR3IIIo.) Band: 0.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Michigan Library, 1921
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.
Published by Verlag Karl Robert Langewiesche, Düsseldorf/Leipzig
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
245 S 19,3x14,3cm, Broschur geprägt, farbiger Kopfschnitt, unbeschnitten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Düsseldorf [ua] Langewiesche, 1912
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 30. 21. - 30. Tsd., 8°, 247 S., Broschur, Einband berieben u. angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt u. Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 20 R 7/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,610 gr.
Language: German
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, 1921
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. Langewiesche 1921 : Ernst Heinsdorff - tb QS-NS88-ODDH Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Langewiesche, D?sseldorf o. J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. 5. Aufl., Oln., ., 232s., guter Zustand. ,[OSA21,6a] Deu 400g.
Published by Düsseldorf und Lpz., Langewiesche, ca., ., 1910
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
232 S. Orig. Karton unbeschnitten, Schaden am Rücken, dieser repariert, mit Läsuren.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, 1905
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur 190 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block geringe Lesespuren am Einband und Block Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Königstein/Ts. u. Leipzig. Langewiesche o.J.,
Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, Germany
31.-35. Tsd. 201 . + Register u. Quellenang., OKarton brosch. Papier gebräunt (zeitbedingt) Ecken bestoßen, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Language: German
Published by Königstein im Taunus, Langewiesche, Verlag der Blauen Bücher,, 1937
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
19 x 13,5 cm, OLn. mit Su. Neue Ausgabe mit alten Melodien. 269 S. Fraktur, Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Königstein im Taunus, Leipzig, Karl Robert Langewiesche, o. J.
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
20 cm, kart., SU. 31.-45. Tausend. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 201 S., SU fragmentarisch mit Rissen und Fehlstellen. Name auf Schmutztitel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Köingstein Langewiesche um, 1920
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
OKtn. 0. 8°. 201 S. OKtn. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.10
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche / Verlag der Blauen Bücher, Königstein im Taunus / Leipzig, 1942
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1942. Einband: Halbleinen. Beschreibung: Herausgegeben von Hubert Stierling. Geschmückt von Emil Ernst Heinsdorff. Fraktur. Mit Quellennachweisen, Anmerkungen und Verzeichnis der Liedanfänge. Teils mit Noten. Namensstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Gutes Expl. Sprache: de. 269 S.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf Leipzig : Langewiesche, etwa 1912., 1912
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
S. 247. Textbuch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 8° , Kartoniert , Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf ; Leipzig : Langewiesche o.J., ca. 1905., 1905
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Leinen mit Goldkopfschnitt. Condition: Gut. 7. - 10. Tsd. 243 S. + Verlangsanzeigen, 18,5 cm (= Lebende Worte und Werke ; Band 5) / Lese- und Lagerspuren. Buch gebräunt. Einband berieben und etwas bestoßen. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplatr (Ged.) A/Z 30571 Ged. A/Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf, Leipzig. Lengewiesche o.J. (um 1907) -,, 1907
Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, Germany
248 S. Sehr schöne, stabile Halbleder-Bindung, breiter Lederrücken und Lederecken, farbiges Oelpapier Leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Langewiesche, Verlag der Blauen Bücher, Königstein, Leipzig, 1921, 1921
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
189 S., 8°, Illustr. V. Emil Ernst Heinsdorff, nicht Originaleinband !!! Nachträgliche Bindung in HLn., Einband berieben, priv. Widmung a. VS, sonst gut. Fraktur.
Language: German
Published by Nürnberg; Fehrle & Sippel, 1907
Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Leinen. Condition: Gut. 105 S. Einband minimal fleckig. Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, teils knickspurig, teils minimal fleckig und minimal gewellt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Published by Karl Robert Langenwiesche
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the life and works of German poet Friedrich von Hagedorn, examining his significance within the literary landscape of the 18th century. The author explores Hagedorn's family background, which, despite his claims to the contrary, lacked noble lineage. The text analyzes Hagedorn's literary output, highlighting his contributions to German poetry, particularly his mastery of satire and his advocacy for Enlightenment ideals. The author also examines Hagedorn's experiences as a diplomat in London, which significantly influenced his worldview and literary style. Overall, this book illuminates Hagedorn's role as a pivotal figure in German literature, showcasing his literary and diplomatic achievements, and shedding light on the social and intellectual currents that shaped his work. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Langewiesche Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Leipzig, 1910
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Paperback Einband guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: ca.1910 - Buch mit 250 Seiten. Index: 152.
Published by Königstein i. Taunus : K. R. Langewiesche, oJ
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: gebraucht - gut. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung 31-45 Tausend, alte deutsche Schrift Zustand: 3, gebraucht - gut, Broschiert Königstein i. Taunus : K. R. Langewiesche, , oJ , Von Rosen ein Krentzelein. Alte Deutsche Volkslieder., Stierling, Hubert.