Language: English
Published by Getty Research Institute, 2008
ISBN 10: 0892369221 ISBN 13: 9780892369225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0892369221 ISBN 13: 9780892369225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0892369221 ISBN 13: 9780892369225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0892369221 ISBN 13: 9780892369225
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0892369221 ISBN 13: 9780892369225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Viewpoints - Franklin Watts, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0531056112 ISBN 13: 9780531056110
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tom Huffmann; (illustrator). Second Printing. (xviii) 236 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; faintly store stamped; no other interior markings. Cover art by Tom Huffman. This anthology contains: Gifts of the Gods by Jay Williams; Superiority by Arthur C. Clarke; Committee of the Whole by Frank Herbert; To End All Wars by Gordon Eklund; The Arms Race by J. J. Trembly as told to James E. Thompson; Reduction in Arms - a novelette by Tom Purdon; A Rose by Any Other Name by Christopher Anvil; Unlimited Warfare by Hayford Pierce; The Cave of Night by James E. Gunn; Fighting Division by Randall Garrett; Triage by William Walling; Men of Good Will by Ben Bova and Myron R. Lewis; I Tell You, It's True - a novelette by Poul Anderson; PSI Assassin by Mack Reynolds; and The Negotiations by Keith Laumer. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3828036325 ISBN 13: 9783828036321
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3828035760 ISBN 13: 9783828035768
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3828036244 ISBN 13: 9783828036246
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 162 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3828037003 ISBN 13: 9783828037007
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by o. Jahr.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 26 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Verlag Uhle & Kleimann, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Quer-4°, 128 S. mit vielen Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag etwas lichtverfärbt, gering knitterig und mit zwei hinterlegten Einrissen, sonst geringe Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. [6-GR] 800 gr.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2024
ISBN 10: 3828038530 ISBN 13: 9783828038530
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Thieme Verlag;, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 118 Seiten; 24 Abb., 17 Tab. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3828038921 ISBN 13: 9783828038929
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Frieling Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 3828021441 ISBN 13: 9783828021440
First Edition
19 x 12 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 125 Seiten ; Mit Abbildungen Aktuelle Themen unserer Gesellschaft. Zeitkritische Beiträge - Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand. Innen etwas gebräunt, sehr sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B07-01-01E|S29 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 113.
Published by Frieling Verlag, Berlin, 2006
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 276 S. Size: 430 g. Buch.
304 S., Illustr. Obrosch., EA., gutes Exemplar., [K4_Gesch_7] Sprache: Deutsch 0 460 gr.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3828037658 ISBN 13: 9783828037656
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3828037658 ISBN 13: 9783828037656
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3828023401 ISBN 13: 9783828023406
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3828036775 ISBN 13: 9783828036772
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bielefeld, J. D. Küster, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
XVIII, 167 Seiten, Broschur tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Frieling & Huffmann GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3828036309 ISBN 13: 9783828036307
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Frieling Verlag Berlin, 2004
ISBN 10: 3828020321 ISBN 13: 9783828020320
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1., Aufl. 334 (1) Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-30512 ISBN 9783828020320 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 419.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3828023339 ISBN 13: 9783828023338
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.