Hutton J Bernard (238 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (238)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Virgin Books 1995

    086369893X / 9780863698934

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1971

    0025578804 / 9780025578807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McDowell, Obolensky, New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 5.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. There is light foxing on the page edging. The spine has a light to moderate lean. The clear plastic dust jacket cover has soiling on the back. 180 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arlington House 1972

    0870001698 / 9780870001697

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harrap 1968

    0245592156 / 9780245592157

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.69

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Published by Macmillan, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dark brown cloth, gold lettering, no dj, rubbed, ex-lib. WWII; 25924.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harrap 1968

    0245592156 / 9780245592157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan, New York, NY 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st American edition. NYC: Macmillan, 1972. 1st USA edition, G/F. Book is ex-libris, with tape on front paste-down & free end-papers, discard stamps on FFE, library stamp on title page, stamp on upper page edges, slight spine slant. DJ has very little wear. Illustrated wit

  • Language: English

    Published by Harrap 1968

    0245592156 / 9780245592157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bottom fold of rear dust jacket flap a little chewed, back panel slightly smudged from handling, otherwise dust jacket is bright and clean. Book Near Fine, with light smudging on fore edge.

  • Published by W. H. Allen

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by George G. Harrap and Co. Ltd 1969

    0245594868 / 9780245594861

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Ed. 208pp, octavo hardcover in red cloth. mild wear to book edges, minor fading to spine, boards clean, binding solid, mild foxing to endpapers, interior text clean.

  • Published by Arlington House

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY 1972

    0870001698 / 9780870001697

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Intact Dustjacket. First Edition. 266pp, Illustrated with black & white photos. Former Czech Communist official reveals the Communist plot to subvert the West--and spells out for the first time the actual techniques being used. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.

  • Published by W. H. Allen 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 2.77 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Macmillan, New York, NY, 1972/, pp. 192, ill. [US ed.] Ex-lib: internal vfine.

  • Language: English

    Published by George G Harrap & Co Ltd 1968

    0245592156 / 9780245592157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.70

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW slightly dulled with some edge wear. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The Macmillan Company, New York. 1971. hardcover. Stated First American Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine. Maroon boards and spine with bright gold lettering on spine. 262 pp. This book probes into the story of Rudolf

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1971

    0025578804 / 9780025578807

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. First edition THUS, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Macmillan, NY 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 262 pages + section of b/w photos; evidence of moisture to top edge of eps, back of dj, & cover; glue ghosts on back ep; flaps of dj glued to boards. Hardcover (dj).

  • Published by Award Books. New York: Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. A-410 very good, creases paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by George G Harrap & Co Ltd 1968

    0245592156 / 9780245592157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.72

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW slightly dulled with some edge wear. . . Former Library book. .

  • Language: English

    Published by Leslie Frewin, London, UK 1975

    0856321257 / 9780856321252

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine; name inside front board. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by W.H.Allen 1962

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Published by Macmillan, New York 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.05

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. "The last of the Third Reich's imprisoned leaders and the truth behind his bizarre flight to Scotland" Burgundy boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 262 pp., 16 photos, unclipped jacket. Very minimal shelf wear, tiny remainder dot an

  • Language: English

    Published by Award Books 1968

    0426027000 / 9780426027003

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McDowell Obolensky, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Black lettering on green covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 180pp.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plaza & Janés

    8421400495 / 9788421400494

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante y controvertida vida de Iósif Stalin en 'La vida privada de Stalin'. Este libro explora los aspectos menos conocidos del líder soviético, revelando detalles íntimos y secretos de su vida personal. A través de una investigación exhaustiva, los autores Jack Fishman y J. Bernard Hutton ofr

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plaza & Janés. 1977

    8401460719 / 9788401460715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en la intrigante historia de Rudolf Hess, una figura clave en el régimen nazi, a través de la pluma de J. Bernard Hutton. Este libro, publicado en 1977 por Plaza & Janés en su colección Manantial, explora la vida y las motivaciones detrás del misterioso viaje de Hess a Inglaterra durante la Segu

  • More images

    Published by London, Toronto, Wellington, Sydney: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, (1968). (1968). 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good. - Octavo, 8-3/4 inches high by 5-3/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in green cloth titled in gilt on the spine, in a pictorial light gray dust wrapper. The edges of the dust jacket are slightly chipped. 328 pages, illustrated with a portrait frontispiece. Very good. First edition.

  • Published by Mcdowell, Obolensky, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. First Printing. Green boards are scuffed with rubbed edges, chipping on spine tips, 4" split on front hinge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Pencil notation on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.