Iagolnitzer Daniel (128 results)

International Conference On Theoretical Physics
Daniel iagolnitzer and Vincent Rivasseau and Jean Zinn-Justin (edit)
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine. Hard covers. With Cd-rom. Internally clean. No dust jacket. 984 pp. NOTE WELL: TEXTBOOKS ARE NOT RETURNABLE UNLESS WE ARE NOTIFIED WITHIN 48 HOURS OF USPS DELIVERY. BY PLACING THIS ORDER YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND ACCPET THESE TERMS.

International Conference On Theoretical Physics
Daniel iagolnitzer and Vincent Rivasseau and Jean Zinn-Justin (edit)
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine. Pure. Hard covers. With Cd-rom. Internally clean. No dust jacket. 984 pp. NOTE WELL: TEXTBOOKS ARE NOT RETURNABLE UNLESS WE ARE NOTIFIED WITHIN 48 HOURS OF USPS DELIVERY. BY PLACING THIS ORDER YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND ACCPET THESE TERMS.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.72
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Princeton UP, Princeton, NJ 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, U.S.A.221Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VF/VF. As New, DJ. First Edition. HB Illustrated.
Published by Princeton University Press. 1992 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerISBN 0-691-08589-7. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy One.
Published by Princeton University Press. 1992 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerISBN 0-691-08589-7. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two.

International Conference on Theoretical Physics: TH-2002, Paris, July 22-27, 2002
Iagolnitzer, Daniel; Rivasseau, Vincent; Zinn-Justin, Jean (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a nice, clean copy.

Rigorous Quantum Field Theory: A Festschrift for Jacques Bros (Progress in Mathematics, Vol. 251).
Boutet, de Monvel Anne, Detlev Buchholz and Daniel Iagolnitzer:
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2006
Series: Progress in Mathematics, Book 62 of 170. Book 62 of 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.90
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 332 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.74
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 312.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Progress in Mathematics, Book 62 of 170. Book 62 of 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 334.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Progress in Mathematics, Book 62 of 170. Book 62 of 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.08
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 334 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 312.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Progress in Mathematics, Book 62 of 170. Book 62 of 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 334.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1993
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.83
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 312.

- Softcover
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.41
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No d/j as Published. Type: Book N.B. Small label to inside front cover. Very slight rubbing to corners.

Fields Medallists' Lectures
Atiyah, Michael, Sir (EDT); Iagolnitzer, Daniel (EDT); Chong, Chitat (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 290pp.incl.index; HB black w/gilt; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ white & blue; slight rub. "Taking into account successive improvements, this book provides a modern, self-contained, and coherent presentation of important developments from the last twenty…years, most of which have not been teated or discussed in detail in earlier books." isbn 0691085897.

La Science et la guerre: La Responsabilité des scientifiques (French Edition)
Rivasseau, Vincent; Koch-Miramond, Lydie; Iagolnitzer, Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.43
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.14
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.66
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 314 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 542. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2003 2nd Revised ed. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good, cover sl. Damaged. . Xv,806pp.

Published by Paris L'Harmattan 2007 2007
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-12, br., bon état, 130p.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Although the Fields Medal does not have the same public recognition as the Nobel Prizes, they share a similar intellectual standing. It is restricted to one field - that of mathematics. The medal is awarded to the best mathematicians who are 40 or younger, every four years.A list of Fields Medallists a…nd their contributions provides a bird's-eye view of the major developments in mathematics over the past 80 years. It highlights the areas in which, at various times, the greatest progress has been made.The third edition of Fields Medallists' Lectures features additional contributions from: John W Milnor (1962), Enrico Bombieri (1974), Gerd Faltings (1986), Andrei Okounkov (2006), Terence Tao (2006), Cédric Villani (2010), Elon Lindenstrauss (2010), Ngô Bao Châu (2010), Stanislav Smirnov (2010).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: Princeton Series in Physics, Book 3 of 32. Book 3 of 32 - Princeton Series in Physics
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.