Immerseel Frans Van (25 results)

Published by Studio Ros Beiaard, Antwerp 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a very good hardcover copy in the original illustrated boards with almost no wear. Completely clean inside and out. Text in DUTCH. Illustrated in black & white with 16pp. photographic plates, + text-illustrations, Bibliography. Index. 10" high X 6" wide, 287 pages. This book will be secu…rely packed and shipped with tracking.

Language: French
Published by Librairie de l'oeuvre de Saint Charles, Bruges
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 43.49 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Bon. 173 pages, dos jauni, coiffes légèrement abimées. Van Immerseel Frans (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth / linnen hardcover. Condition: good / goed. good / goed. 1ste / 1st. Boek met stofomslag in goede staat. 204 pagina's. Foto's, illustraties, afbeedldingen, tabellen. Size: A4 formaat. Ost, Alfred + Immerseel, Frans van (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Het Vakboek, 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 24 pp., stapled in stiff paper wrappers with mounted (1/3) illustration. Light wear, age toning, good copy. 7 Tipped in illustrations. 27 x 18 cm.
More imagesDe Zeefdrukker 3e Jaargang 2 Februari 1954
Becmeur, Yves (coverillustration), Immerseel, Frans van et al
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Het Vakboek 1954
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 40 pp., stapled in stiff pictorial paper wrappers with mounted illustration. Light wear and age toning, very good. With 4 tipped in illustrations. 26 x 18 cm.
Published by Antwerpen, Studio Ros Beiaard 1963 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.26
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publishers pictorial cloth hardback, lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 288pp. & 16pp. plates, text-illustrations, bibliography, index places, general index. Very fine copy. .
Published by Bruges, Oeuvre saint-Charles 1935 1935
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.36
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
178pp.avec illustrations par Frans Van Immerseel, br.orig.ill., 25cm., bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth, dustjacket. 204 pp.; many ills, photographs, some in color.; 24.5x20 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (d.j. sl. worn) Very good. See picture. 1020g.
Language: German
Published by Reckluinghausen, Paulus o. J. [] 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.43
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 + 3 S. + LV Tafeln. OBrosch. DEA. - Kl. hds. Notiz a. V., Ebd. etw. angestaubt, leichte Gbrsp.

Published by Studio Ros Beiaard, Antwerpen 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth. 288 pp.; ills, 16 plates with illustrations.; 24.5x16 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - Very good, see picture 640g.

Published by Davidsfonds 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.64
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Verkleuring. Omslag vervuild en losgekomen. Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.44
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Dutch Die Krabbenfischer zu Pferde. Shrimpfishing on horseback. Tielt,1973. 204 Blz. 118 Afbeeldingen waarvan in kleur. 204 Blz.groot formaat. Vollinnen + omslag. Oostduinkerke - Beknopte geschiedenis van Oost-Duinkerke - Kooksysteem van garnalen - Bewaren van garnal…en - Ontwikkeling van de Panneschuiten - Het garna- lenfeest - Geschiedenis - Het kruien te voet - Gedragingen van garnalen,enz. Mooi ex..

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.24
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 204 pages Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.22
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Wat vlekjes op de bovensnede, 204p. Dutch.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, 1963. 287 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth.
Published by Antwerpen, Studio Ros Beiaard 1963 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.98
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's pictorial cloth hardback, lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 288pp. & 16pp. plates, text-illustrations, bibliography, index places, general index. Very fine.

Published by Het Rad, Berchem - Antwerpen
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.11
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 18 / Beperkte en genummerde oplage / Limited and numbered edition / Edition limitée et numérotée, met 12 losbladige platen van Frans van Immerseel Dutch.

Published by Studio Ros Beiaard Antwerpen 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.24
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Naamstempel Dutch.

Published by Brussel De Plukvogel 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Lenzen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 29 cm. 352 Seiten. Original-Leinenband mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Nummer 996 von 1000 nummerierten Exemplaren. Schutzumschlag berieben und mit kleinen Einrissen. Kopfschnitt fleckig, Fußschnitt mit Kratzer, ansonsten gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Number 996 of 1000 numbered copies. Dust jacket with traces of use, little t…ears. Good copy. Sprache: Flämisch.

Published by Tielt/ Utrecht, Lannoo, 1973 1973
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, oranje linnen met goudopdruk, 200 x 245mm., 204pp., uitgebreide illustratie in z/w en kleur. ISBN 9020905147. Beknopte geschiedenis van Oost-Duinkerke - Het garnalen vissen te paard - Koken van garnalen en besmettingsbronnen - In de storm - Is er nog toekomst? - Uitzonderlijke jaren en recordvangsten - Bewaren van garn…alen - Ontwikkeling van de Panneschuiten - Het garnalenfeest - Orde van de paardevisser. 0 g.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, Artistenfonds, 1952, 23,5 x 18 cm, 72 pp, with b/w ill. h.t., ed. sewn, orig. wrappers, (text in Dutch).
Published by Antwerpen, Studio Ros Beiaard 1963 1963
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.42
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
287pp. geïllustreerd met tekeningen van auteur + 41 zw/w illustraties buiten tekst , gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, geïllustreerde linnen uitgeversband, 25cm., goede staat, B89021.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.47
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch tekeningen. Met 41 foto's. Antwerpen,1962. Originele vollinnen bedrukte band. 287 Blz.
More imagesSeller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.00
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tielt / Utrecht Lannoo 1973 1e druk. Gebonden, linnen met stofomslag, 204pp., 19x24cm., rijkelijk geîllustr. voornamelijk in z/w., in zeer goede staat (lichte gebruikssporen). Eng./Fr./German summary at the end.
Chaltin voor Redjaf. ( Houtsneden door Frans van Immerseel ) .
DANEEL Dene - Frans Van IMMERSEEL ( illustraties ) - [ ] Louis-Napoléon Chaltin :
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.37
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Evere-Brussel, uitgave '' De Kogge '' , 1938, kleine in-4°, 24 x 19 cm, 48 pp, met frontispiec portret in houtgravure en verschillende gravures in de tekst. Genaaid, originele omslag. Met een lange opdracht van de auteur aan de paters en broeders van de Westmalle-abdij. Ex-bibliotheek met twee afvoer-stempels. Toch nog goed e…xemplaar. Zeldzame druk.